Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 23-Jan-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Show: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Junior in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Kwana Xanadu (Ms Glenda Cherry)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacav Bond James Bond (Miss C Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell It Like It Is (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Armanichi Battle of Wills (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Miss Congeniality (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior of Breed: Hollychi Ned Kelly (Nathan Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sparklchi Jumpin Jack Flash (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Happy Feet (Rhumderry Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snogum Stylish Design (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Fire And Ice (Mr D Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kwana Xanadu (Ms Glenda Cherry)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel My Scarlett Delight (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Wanmirri Wooden Heart (O J Clark)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Trivial Pursuit (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
Baby of Breed: Sariluda Charlie Clown (Samantha Moile)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Cloud Nine (K & J Campbell)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Son of Deuce (O J Clark)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Baby of Breed: Wanmirri Wooden Heart (O J Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Minor of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsden Touch Of Class (Cathy Wojtkiw)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Janentie The Voyager (P & P Vandersluys)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Fernfall Take It To The Limit (AI) (Jane Fall)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Landmark Don Giovanni (Hana Balogova)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Best You Believe It (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Take It To The Limit (AI) (Jane Fall)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg She's Got The Look (A M Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vospiel Golden Tillie (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kemsley Follow Your Dreams (Sue Natoli)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Simballoch Mystic Black (G & V Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (AI) (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre How Deep Is Your Love (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Puppy of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)
Intermediate in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Puppy of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Stroke My Ego (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sarangrave Winter is Coming (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Balihai Precious (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Fille de Paris (B Tophill & R Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Dog CC: Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (Lyn King/Di Brennan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Twyborn Innocense (Imp SWE) (Ulla Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe When Irish Eyes R Smilin (Lyn King)
Intermediate of Breed: Ibiza Kallas Orises (Colin Sarantis & Ingrid White)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Lim (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Bounce (Jean Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Bliss Bomb (Jean Purcell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brigadoon Harry's Son (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz For Heavens Sake (Khayoz Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lempo Avenging Archie (M Scriven and J Mauger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aslak av Vintervidda (Imp NOR) (S Chouffot/ G Brassington/ M Ruff)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blr J Ch Victoria ad Astra Gloria (Imp) (Irina Borodinova)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Crazy Beautiful (I Borodinova)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Runner Up in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernehaven Rich And Famous (S Allsop)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Its All About Me (Wendy Valencic)
Baby of Breed: Bernehaven Rich And Famous (S Allsop)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Marks Fire of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Capebass The One and Only (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snowispa Goldnlilly Of Th Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis The Way You Make Me Smile (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Runner Up in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)
Open in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Im Just Gorjess (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC: Lendalbas Blk Ur My Mackenzie (A Lenne)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Tootsie (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)
Dog CC: Kiangsi I am the Chosen One (M & R Ackland / A Cadd)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy of Breed: Cheran Dream ALittle DreamOfMe (Tracey Coyle)
Junior of Breed: Thunderfire Silver Chimera (Thunderfire Kennels / Cian and Mark Hooper)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Exmoor All Black Dragon (Imp NZ) (Mrs A E Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)