Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 17-Jun-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
State Bred in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Aust Bred in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Shintaro Katsu (Mrs L McArthur)
State Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Little Miss Rebel (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Innesveil Loves Design (Jacqueline Giggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs K M Dearness)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Gonna Hear Me Roar (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: IR Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Ananda Dont play with my heart (Anne Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Shintaro Katsu (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Delilah After Dark (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Droverstorm Justabitbewitching (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr / Aust Gr Ch Yiyanda Torenv Turk (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Black Diamonds (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Coco Chanel (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Sewell (WA)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillside Super Hero (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Let Them Eat Cake (S Lowe & L Novak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba JC (Sarah Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tanya Scales (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
State Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TD (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Leather and Lace (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rocket Man (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Perfectpoint General Lee (Raff Sorgiovanni)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN TSD (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon What You Talking Bout (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Sculpture of Stone (AI) (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN TD (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Baby of Breed: Maesgwyn Sir Ross Poldark (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
State Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Baby of Breed: Malisco Remember The Old Days (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Malisco Remember Th Good Times (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hounsley Here Comes Trouble ET (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Charlmagne Bell Of The Ball (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Just Joey (Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kahner Lord Tadgh (Mrs K Currell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Oops A Daisy (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Stacey Sewell (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
State Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Bearfeet Joyride To Merrinda (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (Awmas Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Turnukan Ivalo TD ET (Imp FIN) (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Make It Happen (Diane Baillie)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Paul Wilkes (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Junior in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Cover Story (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation my alibi (Mrs F Broome)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zanzebern Normandy (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kesdar Risky Romance (Paul Salnitro)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Walamara Winter-Warrior (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Durhamdogues No Nonsense (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Quella Dragonia (B & M Needham)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Dancing In The Dark (Miss B C Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uptrend Only Need One Shot (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
Baby of Breed: Vonzennith Ivarr (AI) (D M Bennett & K A Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska All Eyez On Me (Kim Wardle)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (Lay & Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Lay & Williams)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Rushmere Femme Fatale (Lay & Williams)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louanne Donald (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Res Dog CC: Bostonbob Wheres Wally (J Semmler V Clarke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pampard Phirst Class (Mr I / J & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Posh Spice (Jenny Clark-Pearman)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Blackberry Tart (Whytewood Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby of Breed: Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Funtosy Look At Me (Natascha Buckesfeld)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Radio Waves ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Imperial Design (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manchouria King Of Jungle (Mrs S Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ladboret Jichu Bitzi (Mrs S Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Cocolossal (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Puppy of Breed: Wazzat Ginessa (Mrs J Dinis)