Cessnock Dog Club (AM Show) (NSW)
Date of Show : 15-May-2022 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) (Total Entry : 517)
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Baby in Show: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Minor in Show: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Aust Bred in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Talk The Talk (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Blyth (TAS) (Group Entry : 84)
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien Romance Isn't Dead (Jane Fisher)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tejada The Cats Nightmare (Mrs K Spiteri)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jularth the ladys man (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Designer Stubble (Mrs J A Mcgrath)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Hips Dont Lie (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karakush Nice Nip Of Sheriden (Miss S Farish & Mrs J Mcgrath)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jahwohl Amazing Dream (Tina Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Antrimlodge Blues Clues (Tina Taylor)
Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Poppy Pomphrey (Michelle Parker Brien)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Flame Thrower (S McMahon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James & Alanna Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Jumpstart My Heart (James & Alanna Bell)
Baby of Breed: Beljala Limited Edition (James & Alanna Bell)
Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thomwood Mister Ashby (Robert Wooding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Thomwood Mistress Falmouth (Robert Wooding)
Baby of Breed: Thomwood Lady Lucy Percy (Robert Wooding)
Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Ms N Morgan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Ebony Magic (Ms N L Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Bascena he’s the cheeky one (Julie & Rikki Touzell)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Lest We Forget (Mr B Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Triquetra (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Jabba The Hutt (Colin Seymour)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Ragamuffin (Colin Seymour)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Walking On Sunshine (Colin Seymour)
Minor of Breed: Sebandee Zorro With A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Raggedy Anne (Colin Seymour)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Yetholme Janluna Molly McLean (Mrs M Sharp)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Shamil Kurmaev (WA) (Group Entry : 76)
Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)
Baby in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ardchattan Mystic Maud (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nikar Deeds Never Done (AI) (Karen Sloane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Aust CH Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newbelle Perfect Storm (M Anderson)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Roughnuts City Limits (AI) (Allen & Leanne Boote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Purple Rain (G B & E Wells)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chewbacca White Lighting (Craig Fisher)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Excalibul Mistress Mayhem (Chris Heere)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chrysaliss Smokin’ Gun (Natalie Southam)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Gunpowder And Lace (Natalie Southam)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont Ramble Again (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Santop Whos That Girl (S & S Norman)
Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfamous Special Agent (Alicia Fragiadakis & Wendy Wouters)
Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan Music To My Ears (S Linek)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS (Amy)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Casmara-JR Diamond Cut (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Fame N Fortune (F & M Coetzer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J & M Watt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ch, Dual Ch (F) Ourgang Bang Bang Youre Dead JC AFDCh (Belinda White)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eltaj Sun in the Sky (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Ardchattan Mystic Maud (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yarraview Up in Lights (T Morrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Demala Lord Of The Rings (Ms H Stokes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Corona (P Clarke & M Williams-Clarke)
West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Locked N Loaded (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Davida Brown (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 115)
Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Sailema Riches Party Girl At Silvaspring (ImpNZ) (E / M & A Borg)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N SWN (D & V Harris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud RN ET (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar ET RN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger CD RA JD ET JC TKS (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royal's Friend Ecs Wish Granted (Imp HUN) (Amanda Bray)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Wicked Kisses (Tracy & Caitlin Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm Foreign Finesse (Ms Amanda Bray)
Junior of Breed: Braycharm Causing A Commotion (Ms Amanda Bray)
Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Rhythm Of The Heart (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Remember Me (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Fine Print (AI) (E / M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Beachsprings I Spy Glamour (C Barratt)
Minor of Breed: Sailema Riches Party Girl At Silvaspring (ImpNZ) (E / M & A Borg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell)
Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Flash the Cash (AI) (Lara Haynes & Heiderst kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus Queen of Hearts (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Top Secret Girl (Lara Haynes)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Harvikgold Strike True CCD RA TK.N (D & V Harris)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Puppy of Breed: Goldivine Windsong (Renee Krischer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Harvikgold Tiny Bounds CCD CD RM TK.N SWN (D & V Harris)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Here Comes The Sun (AI) (Vernon / Ellis / Wickham)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Ace Of Wands (Ms D E Travers)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Make It Rain (K Holtkamp/ B & H Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Incantation (AI) (Miss K Holtkamp/ Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrae Incognitae Red Max (Imp ITY) (Val Peters)
Baby of Breed: Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cruisenif Hot Chilli Peppers CCD RA (J Davies)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Miraquel (S J Brackman)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mycroft Must Be Lewys (Sylvia Brackman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs D Clark (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 53)
Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Craihall Missionary Man (K Allison/ A Taylor / J/ M & T Craig)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Snowy Ygritte (AI) (N Snerling / L & H Gibson)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Summer In Paris (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunterhound Once In A Bluemoon (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beedashie Playful As Kandi (Miss K Smith)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesoreli A Study in Scarlet (Jemma Gledhill)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Midaka Where is Wally (Miss J C Gledhill)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Baby of Breed: Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sth Af Ch Clearview Elation (Imp ZAF) (Mr D Mckay)
Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J/ C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J/ C & B Bryson)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Baby of Breed: Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC: Magombe New B Ginninz (Miss Amelia Baker & Mrs Wendy Gilson)
Baby of Breed: Cedarrose Vegas Showgirl (Mrs D Sutcliffe & Mrs V Page)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Simply Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In My Soul (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Goodwill Jukebox Baby Love (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Anderson (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 80)
Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Minor in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Ochaye You Do You (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sarbinma Apollo the protector (Mr P Bate & Mrs G M Grahame)
Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cumbydene Cantfighthemoonlight (R Metcalfe)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Collie (Rough)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn The Perfect Storm (Anissa Ruitenberg)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Highclere Sheza Jewel (Jane Kennedy)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jedford Ricochet (Roz Davis)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical She Is All Heart (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical All Bets are off (AI) (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr CH Neut CH Orical Juha of Arcadia (AI) ET WPD (Miss K Innes)
German Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler/ Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vondelrae Geeze Louise (Mr J & Mrs L Phillis / Miss C & Miss J L Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Minor of Breed: Juzvee Just Kiss Me (Veronica Royston)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady Brindabella (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Benjamin (AI) (Harris/Scott)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr J Clark (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 54)
Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)
Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest In Her Time (Mrs M / Miss E Edwards & Mrs B Henry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Remyk Foxxy Cleopatra (Mr J & Mrs M Meredith)
Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Halrusc Elektric Red (Scott & Sharon Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Indpac Black Suede (M B Hart)
German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)
Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Omaggio Firmino (Rochelle Andrews)
Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Keepsake (Robyn Nagle)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Protector Oftherealm (A Taylor)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Samayah Hallelujah Moonstar (Julie Wales & Louisa Abranich)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe La Magia Sucede (Sandra Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Kiss Me Karlo (Bonita Fragiadakis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay Meets Ebshyne (Mrs A Neyle & Mrs V Craig)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Quality Street (Veeni Craig)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Talk The Talk (Bonita Fragiadakis)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Mischief In The Night (Tiarne Tattersall)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Teena Sloan (TAS) (Group Entry : 55)
Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Strongstorm Locked N Loaded (AI) (L & K Kavanagh)
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Rock N Rolla (L & K Kavanagh)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Britishextra the Irishman (C & H Smith / G Edmunds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Lockdown (H & C Smith)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Meko (Tina Taylor)
Bitch CC: Starswept Mockabilly (AI) (Mr P Davies / Mr J Wright & Mrs D Wright)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Charmez Jacques (Glen Vernon / Anne O'Connor)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Super Trouper (Miss K Innes And Mrs D Armstrong)
Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane In Gold (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane Ishara (AI) (Sheree Lindeman)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches & Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Ice Rocks (B J Biggs)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Jerry Can Do It (G & P Russell)
Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ofelia (J Dinis & L Lanser)