Dogs QLD Festive Fiesta (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Dec-2023 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)   (Total Entry : 684)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor in Show: Akita
Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Ping Dong (China)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Monjoie Millano Sunrise (Miss N Conroy & Mrs M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chevalove Louisianna Queen (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Kahleyvale Magenta Whispers (Carol A Yates)
Minor of Breed: Swinabie He Stole My Heart (Donna Dickson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Steel Ring (Jeff Morgan)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlour Blak Velvet (Lyn Dunne)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Syon Excuse My French (Ann Morgan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Microschihuas Wizard of Oz (Imp SRB) (Melissa Sticklen)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Toyopet Tis Now or Never (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Countrychi I Will Always LoveU (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Le Roi Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grandimage Galway Girl (Helen Bright)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Miss Demeanour (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Krusayd Kiss Me Slowly (Ann Morgan)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tacozajo Light Up The Sky (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Its Moments Like These (Anyang Pugs)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Anyang Super Trooper (Anyang Pugs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Maxine Lee (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilbul Scribbly Gum (Wanda Gallagher)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Olizure Flameboyant with Cavadah (Miss S Corkhill/Mrs P & B Oliphant)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Junior of Breed: Usherin Full Circle (M D Darragh & C L Faamita)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Usherin Imperial Black Pearl (MD Darragh & CL Faamita)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Alex (Bronwyn Whyatt)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Queen Of Hearts (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Blake Wistuba (NSW)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tenarda Walk On The Wild Side (AI) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cobalt Soda Pop (Mr Riley Oberg)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Celebrate My Business (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Orwin Wun I Wally (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc A For Anne With An E (AI) (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tarlorise Match Point (AI) (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle / O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shogold Its All About Evie (Sherry Jewell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Oops I DidIt Again (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Do That Again (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aukero No Ifs or Buts (Debra LeCourt)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sanmarlitch Myles at Arista (Colleen Marwood)
Baby of Breed: Arista Under The Milkyway (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Feldjaeger Ocean Breeze (LH) (Judy & Tony Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Jodi Fraser (TAS) (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)
Intermediate in Group: Bloodhound
Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (Marion Bealing)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rianne (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Res Bitch CC: Glendawn Imma Basenji (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Try Another Angle (Chloe Keast & Alicia Keast)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Glendawn Curious N Curiouser (Mrs L & Miss A Thompson)

Basset Hound
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)
Junior of Breed: Ammidan Hey Fonzarelli (Lucy Olszowy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Torulla Grizzly Bear Secrets (Lindy Ryan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sashayaway Wingardium Leviosa (AI) (Peter & Karen Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pixiehounds Shooting Star (L Lockett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Seawooddach Marlin Lights (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Maharlikah Southernlight (L Lockett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tallydac Scarlette (Ann Bantoft & Destiny Williams)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Meinrad Snugglepot Weiner (Kasia Feldman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neimor Simba De grande (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry Andrews)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bekkri Rockin Lionel at Wybrek (J Kerby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piaffe Bertana (Mrs U Greenwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Innocence (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood)
Baby of Breed: Jetaime Carmen De Bizet (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Alarves Jump Right In RN JC (Marion Bealing)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Welcornel And We Danced (Mrs J & Ms J McCann & J Burgess)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waykrest Blue Bomb (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / D Finlay / Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye The Treblemaker (Tim Thomas & Belinda Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Light The Way (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Its Hot To Trot (NBT) (Mr C Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Tally (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Resting Witch Face (AI) RN (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Minor of Breed: Trumagik Tori Simply Dreamin (Carol Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: R Ch Mystiqview Thiefs Reflection CCD RM RAE3 TK.N FS.S HTM.S (Carol Ward)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Ag Ch 400 Games CH Neut Ch Wonelook Simply The Best CD RM ADE ADM5 ADO4 JDM5 JDO6 JDE SDM GDM2 SPDM2 CA ET HT TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham Ohhh Know (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Viva Las Vegas (A Doyle & C Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ottaba The Joeks On Ewe N Eye (AI) (A Cassidy/R Schnaars)
Minor of Breed: Ottaba Ewev Got Rhythm (S Berry / A Cassidy / M Zekic)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kilwarrin Lady High Flyer (Mrs Brigitte Mccann)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind HT (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trendam Beautyskool Dropout (Mrs A J & Miss S J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Sheriff Rosco (Kristi Faulkner)
Junior of Breed: Osuno Feature Fokus (Imp NZ) (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Pink Diamond Of Argyle (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Welcornel And We Danced (Mrs J & Ms J McCann & J Burgess)
Baby of Breed: Jopearl Believe It Or Not at Breconmohr (J McCann & J Burgess)
Junior of Breed: Cuuchin Hope Springs Eternal (K Faulkner)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Buckley (SA)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)
Minor in Group: Akita
Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Brothers N Arms (F Paton / T Goodwin / C Folwer-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Vera Blue (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Res Bitch CC: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Baby of Breed: Anmenta Slow Southern Style (AI) (Mrs N Hooper, Mr A & Mrs M Smith)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Polemistis Ivy (Jody Reeves)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Polemistis Ike (Jody Reeves)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neringa Prinz Claude (V Mazelis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Qwicthrill Ranger of the North (Wendy Radziejowski)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)
Baby of Breed: Mydnytblue Twist And Shout (B Dodd & C Crosby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mydnytblue Somethintotalkabout (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Kerr (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Evoluer Caught By Her Charm (C Donaldson)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Keljamar mighty conquerer (Kellie Poole)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Keljamar Nikki's Legacy (Kellie Poole)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Keljamar Theres A Twist (Amy Hoult & Kellie P)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Orchid CAX (Dr Julie Beeby)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Battle Royal (Ms FEL Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Private Label (Fran Darling)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Paceaway Never Wudiever (Ms F Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Right Royal Miss (Ms FEL Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc At War Paint (Mrs J Lanham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticmate Butterfly Tattoo (A/B Katon & S Heath)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myikyi Domino (S L Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Evanescence Xalucha (Imp CZ) (Mrs M Fidler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac Night Rain (Shell Fidler)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ziada Flying Solo (Mrs J Miss D & Miss J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Born to Try (J, J & D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Evoluer Caught By Her Charm (C Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Shantar Jasmine Malerisch (Imp NZ) (Sarah Fischer)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Captain Fantastic (Sarah Fischer)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shantar I'm Wylee (Imp NZ) (Tiannah Grant)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oeshih Well Hello There (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenkid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)