Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Aug-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Baby in Show: Basset Hound
Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)
Puppy in Show: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr V Kumpumaki (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Camelots Dream (David/Stephanie Rickard & Marissa Sarif)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Lil Miss Hoity Toity (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Giorgio Armani (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Eugenie Bear (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monjoie Georgia On My Mind (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Clarelly Shine On Me (Jan Kelly)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Ruby Rose (Jan Kelly)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Epi Bunny Business (Mahni Brooker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sweet Magnolia (Karen McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Candy Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Hollychi Dare to Dream (Karen McCabe)
Puppy of Breed: Jaradisechi Kissed by an Angel (Karen McCabe/ J Jordan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Rumiko (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Wait For The Magic (Mr A Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Minor of Breed: Clovelly Lily Longstocking (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Furperson Im Allured (Mrs T J Dixon & Ms A L Dixon)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin HighOctane Hurricane (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Quishu The Game Is Up (Quishu Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Droverstorm Ten Dollar Pistol (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fireshon Paso Double (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Droverstorm Yello Rose Oftexas (Kimberly Berlyn)
Junior of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Supacharm Seven Shades of Sin (Lesley Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Freedom Fighter (Kimberly Berlyn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Khanrae Texas Supermodel (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus Uptown Girl (Ms C John)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Camelots Dream (David/Stephanie Rickard & Marissa Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Basilika Miss Fisher (Mrs L & Miss C John)
Intermediate of Breed: Basilika How U Doin (L & C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Dragons Breath (H & J Oborne)

Pomeranian
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Who's on First (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wakatang I Am The Walrus (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Hillside Amber Glow (Jennifer Buller)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook I Bawta (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Shoot To Thrill (Paula Stirzaker)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Joe Lobb (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Gordon Setter
Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Open Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Don't Rock the Boat (Liz Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Arkasam Buster (Mr P Allen)
Baby of Breed: Pointsure Rebel WitoutA Scotch (Peter Allen)
Minor of Breed: Kobidan Kiss Chasey (Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC: Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I and Mrs W Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Acacian Diamonds Are Forever (Ms Carol Hobbelen)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby of Breed: Skyerose Punakaiki Coast (Sharon Mulgrew)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Purple Rain (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB: Aust Neut Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aukero Limited Edition (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Worth The Wait (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talladji Betathn Therest (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms D Conod (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Tilly Devine (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Junior of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Sound of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)
Baby of Breed: Longbay Polly Flinders (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daisyglen Beachcomber (J Oliver & D Whitcher)
Baby of Breed: Beagelee Touchdown (J Oliver / L & C Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Praashkurin (Marakhoff Kennels & Mrs D Tuck)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hahndorf Little Red Corvette (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hahndorf Prickly Moses (K Brooks)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Red Red Wine (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Gold Konnection (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline TwentyFour Karat Gold (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Witchwood Endless River (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)
Minor of Breed: Usakose Eyez Of Envy (Ms S Miles)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust/ NZ & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Lobb (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Daybreak (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Kelpie
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysql Vice Versa At Ellagant (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
Baby of Breed: Estrik Rogue N Ready (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan and Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)
Minor of Breed: Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm A Gypsy Spirit (G Gaut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zandrac Darth Vadar (A & R Jones / Shelly Diegan)
Baby of Breed: Dienamic Im A Hard Ash Boss (Shelly Frazer Diegan)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Syringa New Adventure (Imp USA) (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah U Make My Heart Sing (Sharndah Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Purdella Daybreak (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pemvale Mary Poppins (Mr J & Mrs R Lomax)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Moon Light Serenade (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saffioraire Classic N Timeless (AI) (Mrs R Stockdale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Mrs R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Switzkiss Believe It Or Not (Ms M Clark)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Crackling Rose (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Stare If You Dare (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Winter Wonder (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass Made by Design (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nordicharm Got Sum Mojo Workn (Christine Graham)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Winter Breeze (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Dabinette Undercover Agent (J Reeves/J Hulcombe/B Willshire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Andersen (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Heven Sent (Jenni OConnor)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Im Just Gorjess (Pamela Fordred)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Zelos Sweet Justis (Pamela Fordred)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Ogosh Im Posh (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Anything U Can Do (AI) (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tsulin Amadaes (E Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Sorcerers Apprentice (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Heven Sent (Jenni OConnor)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Doing It My Way (Mr Andrew & Mrs Pamela Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Res Bitch CC: Lyngala Lilbit Fancy At Bovais (R & Mrs V Bennetts & Ms J McGregor)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Well So Su Me (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Intermediate of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee SanSebastian (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Exmoor All Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Rip It Up Rita (Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)