Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (AM SHOW) (QLD)
Date of Show : 15-Apr-2017 (Saturday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs N Davidovic (Belgrade) (Total Entry : 814)
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Unstoppable (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen)
Aust Bred in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Debbie Adamson)
Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)
Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Chinese Crested Dog
Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr N Davidovic (Serbia) (Group Entry : 107)
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Poochiekoo Unstoppable (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
State Bred in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morganlea Rainmaker (D Dickson)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Unstoppable (Amanda Thompson)
Chinese Crested Dog
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Georgia (Diana Norman / Tim Mills & Kerry Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tzani Aunty Jack (Diana Norman/Tim Mills/ Kerry Bell)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Papillon
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Angels On The Moon (J & W Stewart-Cook)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Papluvn Free Spirit (Denise Drossou)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glenroyal Da Vincis Lil Demon (Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Dreamforever Parti Hero (Penny Driver)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Madee (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boldstar Heavenly Blyss (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Mi Marly (Mrs R A & Miss M A Herdman)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Willjon Right Said Fred (S & D Cleaver)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mrs Cecilia Ringstrom (Canada) (Group Entry : 98)
Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
State Bred in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Shelbywhite Hail Caesar (M Wood & H Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Enomis Loven A Mighty Finnish (AI) (Ms C L Sweeney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Surprise (Mrs T Kimber)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cyclop Ivory Queen (Miss J Beveridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Audacia La La Lakota (K & D Shelley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kupala Kookin Kapers (K & D Shelley)
Jack Russell Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust, Ch Belljacks Maggie May (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wandji Star Diamond (C E & J F Chambers)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clan-ard Lord Lockie (Imp NZ) (S & A Cloughley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbywhite Hail Caesar (M Wood & H Clark)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs N Davidovic (Belgrade) (Group Entry : 129)
Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Debbie Adamson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Cant keep A Secret (K Hutt)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Cobalt Special Delivery (Mr W & Mrs L Vickery)
Reserve Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Macdolly Avant Garde SPD JD (Gordon Mayne & Peter Grant)
English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waratah easter hoping mad (Jasinta Chapman)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Simply Karma (Debbie Adamson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Debbie Adamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edelhof Rhyme Nor Reason (C Aldridge / J Toohey / J Norman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint ExcaliburTheMagician (Heather Reynolds)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gillbrae Maninthemoon (Yvonne Butler)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Riesling Star (Leanne Pooley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Game Plan (Mrs H Morrison)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Agasvari Tristan's Izolda (Kathleen Eory)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Fly Me To The Moon (D Winch & P Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Agasvari Gold Beauty (Mrs K Eory)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terracarol Wonder Lass (MRS C Wardle)
Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch GoodGrace San Luca (Trish Wyllie)
Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard BusterOnth Ute (Mrs S McGrath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Come Out To Play (Mrs S McGrath)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Calberick Close To The Edge CCD CD RE (Paula Hill)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cocomoselle Aperitif (Ms K Rogers)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Xciting Times (Judy Glover)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts ET TD (Judy Glover)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Terrwyn (AI) (Kathy & Brenton Andrew)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs A Knoll (Brazil) (Group Entry : 164)
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
State Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavens Door (S Bennett & B Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Enarki Puff The Magic Dragon (Jasinta Chapman)
Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandeena Getn Sexy Back (Chrissy Petersen)
Basset Hound
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarangrave Standn With A Army At Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan & A Ward)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Baby of Breed: Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Briarmist Opulence (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Blak Majik (C Farley)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Valour (J Hogan)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jiljac Tsar Very Much JW (Imp UK) (Barry Meyers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Tsar of the Sea (Barry Meyers)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Komea (Sarah Wheatley)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Rebellious Belle (R & P Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Naadirah Al Sahar (D T Bowman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jual Admiral (Lesley King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jorjee Ima Little Gem (Danny Smith & Gavin Long)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jorjee Brindi Ash (Lesley King)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr Shhart Sharma (India) (Group Entry : 104)
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Highclere Abby Rose CD RE AD JD (Naomi Shaw)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Baby of Breed: Morview Mirror Image (J Connolly)
Minor of Breed: Morview Magic Merlin (Jacqui Connolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morkerbook Sun Diva (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Starry Starry Night (AI) (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamlets Heart Alias Dakota (Imp LTH) (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Tilly Devine (J Glenn)
Baby of Breed: Tarraray Gaya Gus (J Glenn)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Beletta Arwen (Mrs J Hafey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beletta Samwise (Mrs J Hafey)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Sanpasho Heaven Cn Wait (Wendy Lucht)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Messing With The Hair (Ms K Noble)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood After All This Time (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Highclere Abby Rose CD RE AD JD (Naomi Shaw)
German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fax Nexus of Light n Dark (R Frost)
Baby of Breed: Laguardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN (Mrs Meredith Nelson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wolfonyx Freedom Fighter CCD CDX RE HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson)
Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Haleys Comet (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Baby of Breed: Glendawn Gregario Alrigo (Mrs Leigh Hinricks)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Inca Traveller (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Mrs Sue Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sun Dancer (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Puli
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wilsonia What A Smashing Lass (Jan Gilbert)
Puppy of Breed: Donriver How Simple (Cathryn Murdoch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Electro Catch Me If U Can (Leslie Bastin)
Swedish Vallhund
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Together (Miss S Morris)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandene Magna Carta (J A Brady/A C & G McQuire)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Diamonds Intheskye (Julene Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Minor of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Whos Ya Daddy HT (Mrs M Forbes)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada) (Group Entry : 90)
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love At First Bite (Ying Chen(Helen))
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
State Bred in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Christabell Forget Me Not (Imp NZ) (H & J Gibson)
Alaskan Malamute
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laykoda Leading Lady (H & J Gibson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Whole Lota Staunch (Liza Mclaughlin)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)
State Bred of Breed: Redbush Indigo Skye (Ashlee Mahoney)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Miss Universe (Imp NZ) (Mr D & Mrs K Cornwell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Legends N Myths (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Into The Fire (Mrs Brenda Turner)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Cool Topaz (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Abakahn Ruum Ajax (Jeff & Janelle Killick)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sahne Razzle Dazzle (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Jones)
Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)
Samoyed
Res Dog CC: Sunmist Cool Strides (Susan McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Love At First Bite (Ying Chen(Helen))
Minor of Breed: Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC: Blackline Get Jiggy With It (P Talvinen)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore) (Group Entry : 122)
Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
State Bred in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara Amazing Grace (Mrs M J Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Hometown Girl (Mrs M J Stewart)
British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury Hugo Boss (Irene Snailham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Snailsbury Coco Chanel (Irene Snailham)
Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Chinese Whispers (J & T Cumner)
Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brewen Black Superman (Ms Wendy Johns)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brewen Kandy Kar (Ms W Johns)
French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)
Minor of Breed: Tranabby Lululemon (Mrs Tracy Ohl)
German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Nueboree Shh Its A Secret (Jason Field)
German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Knightfyre Gossip Girl (Jasmine Knight and Shannon Dale)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Zeus God Of Thunda (Mrs Di Armstrong & Mr D Shannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mediaevalage Jaydes Deja (Jason & Melissa Field)
Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyngala Lotsa Twuble (Mr P & Mrs J Stringer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Enchanted Eden (Jan Stringer)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Say My Name (Mr James Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Negresca Silken Ebony (Anne Scott)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Myrcella (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Proclaim Night Mist (Mrs A Hansen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Delightful Dancer (Debra Randall)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Universal Soldier (Lynette Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih So What If I'm Black N White (M Moore/D Dallinger)