Redcliffe Peninsula Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 6-Apr-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)   (Total Entry : 587)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Show: Collie (Rough)
Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
Junior in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Aust Bred in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joan Bray (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)
Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Marty McFly V Tani Kazari (Imp USA) (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Secret Combination (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jr Ch Slov & Aust Ch Vegucci Demarcus Hascikova (Imp SLV) (Victoria Nicholson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aberlour Whispering Jack (Lyn Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elfking Some Like It Hot At Edenridge (C Darwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Parov Reach For The Stars (Loraine Korving & Raymond Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Parov In The Spotlight (R Wilson & L Korving)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tilly Devine (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wachowa Ella Fitzgerald (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Yurrugar Shine Like Itdoes (Rachel Whiteman)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Los Chatos Del Norte All of Me (Imp ESP) (Ven Grasso)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amanecer Mi Amor (Mrs Brie Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Cruise Control (Tracey Lamb)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D A Jacques)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Sparks will Fly (Ms F E L Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Ms M Palmero)
Res Bitch CC: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Baby One More Time (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Denim N Lace (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ambaron Comin Thru Now (W S & M H Winter/ T Waters)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova Pye In The Skye (Ms J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang Uptown Girl (Anyany Pugs)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Toshi Mac (Anyang Pugs)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shadowvale A Littlebitov Bliss (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cameron (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss A Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Print (A & L Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Blue Suede Shoes (A & L Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Havana Dream (Mrs S Roberts)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxanatic Sling Shot Sal (L & S Flood)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB GrCh Arg Chil/Lat/NZ Ch Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rumble (Stacy Kellie/ Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Upyrkilt Ready to Rhumba (Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Preseli Pistol Packin Mama (Mrs C Calcutt)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grawen Always Onmy Mind (Sharyn Phillips)
Baby of Breed: Grawen This Iswhat Youcame For (Sharyn Phillips)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Money Where Y A Mouth Iz (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabere Faith Trust N Pixiedust (Mr A Major & Ms D Connolly)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Top Topic (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Stevens (ACT)  (Group Entry : 130)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Watervaal None Of Ya Business At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Diamonds In The Sky (R W & D M Duffield)
Baby of Breed: Amamoor Footprints In The Sand (Mrs Debbie Thomas)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Macdolly Pepperpot (Heath Thomson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pinewaite Cut To The Chase (R W & D M Duffield)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Can Anybody Hear Me (R W & D M Duffield)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (Miss S Phillips)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Dark Storm (Mr M Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Colour By Numbers (Imp NZ) (J D Norman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Woodwych The Ringmaster (S F / R A & L M Schwerdt/ Adema West)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Magic of Enya (Liz Molnar)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg Still Rock N Roll To Me (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr / Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cueunaich Missouri (Miss B J & Mrs N J Houldsworth)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee Just Like Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Frozen In Time (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wispan Ilgiorgio Vago at Faondein (David Barnes)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Baby of Breed: Rivafire Pandoras box (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Weissenberg High Command (AI) (Imp NZ) (Judy Glover)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Time for Bubbles (Kathleen Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Driving on the Longside (LH) (Judy Glover)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ricochez Gerwyn Saffir (AI) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carole Doherty (NSW) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)
Puppy in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Knockin On Heavns Door (AI) (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby of Breed: Tianze My Silver Lining (Sarah Rohde)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lomar Two Up (L Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Dont Try and Stop Me (Chloe Keast)

Beagle
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orobay Treasure Trove (Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett& B Green)
Baby of Breed: Sashayaway Knight In Armour (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sashayaway Devine Diva (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Cheeky Chinta (C Farley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Timely Encore (B K & Y J Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Oliver Twist (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Carol Von Schnitzel (M Yardley)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bekkri Secret Love (Ms L Johnstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bayan Daisy Does Wouldnt You (AI) (Green B/ Bennett S/ McGreevy D/ C & N)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis/ Miss M Verrall)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves A Star Is Born (Jenni McKernan)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Homerij Secret Weapon ET FCh (Peter Cattach)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Baby of Breed: Homerij Amak Twilight (Peter Cattach)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo WBI Bikwa ET (Julie David)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Etaal Lintie Vea Elenis (AI) (S Spencer)
R/UP BOB: Iftikar Aladdinsane (Sarah Speed)
Aust Bred of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Ave Maria (Vicki Shaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nicola Renwood (VIC)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aingealag Dare To Dream (Debbie Angel)
Runner Up in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Maxsfacta Expreso Love (Marie Kellett)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cloverdowns Sounds O Australia (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maisilva promise of the cosmos (D Puttock & G Braithwaite)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cumbydene Lady Barbara (Cathy Buckley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Highclere The Black Prince (Cecilie Kemp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Highclere Gone With The Wind (Cecilie Kemp)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Show UV Got It (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Maxsfacta Expreso Love (Marie Kellett)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Inneslake Vanity Fair (Miss Denise Yates/ Mr D Hedge & Mrs D Hedge)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kardibroke Arctic Winter (David & Tania Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aingealag Dare To Dream (Debbie Angel)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Antudor Candy And Roses At Aingealag (Debbie Angel)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Docksey (NSW)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Runner Up in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Alaskan Malamute
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Iglignaq King of the Swing (C Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Amour Phoebe (M K Smith & G J Keown)

Boxer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozstralis Moon Dance (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dunneimed Twiselton (Martin & Tina Cole)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Ava Good Weekend (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Wickdly Delicious (Imp NZ) (S Yiannou)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Billy (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Fire (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Lil Krackers (Tracy Lamb & Moloscyg Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Tracy Lamb)
Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Maraken Angel (Tracy Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abwaj Uni Hula Inagrass Skirt (AI) (Audrey & John Best)
Minor of Breed: Abwaj Voyage Salutemidnitelady (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Lucky Star of Henry (Lynda Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Dream of Grace (Lynda Campbell & Georgia Campbell-Cardno)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Spirit Of Grey Wolf (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Moon Spirit (L C & R A Seare)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amitabha My Precious Find (Morgan/ Bronwen & Philip Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 79)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Runner Up in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Intermediate in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Son o Gum (Mr C Small & Mr M Supple)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merryjay Bean Talkin (L Y Carpenter & B G Lillicrap)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalillu Gratiano JC ET (K Murray)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coach Master (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Edelevlek Divine Fascination (AI) (Alisha Van Vliet)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Brindlelicus me n my girl (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Brindlelicus Stand N Deliver (Nicole Oldfield)

German Spitz (Klein)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mibuddi Devil Child (D Cohen / B & K Alexander)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Bea Miles (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kochak Bubbles DeVere (Sally Gough/S & L Arrowsmith)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak American Abroad (AI) (S & L Arrowsmith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kochak Abbey Road (M Westbrook)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Follow Your Dreams (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor Dare Tobe Bare (Mrs J Lanham)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darellsig You Got The Power (J Wakefield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Real Treasure Starring Moravia (Imp CZE) (B G Barton)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Magic Fire Bear (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)