Ipswich Kennel Club (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 24-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 545)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Show: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Junior in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Intermediate in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ann Charlotte Holman (QLD)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allannette Mischief Maker (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matmor Pageantry (G & J Wilshier/M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Ceremony (AI) (Wilshier/ Morse & Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Secret Ambition (Bronwen Gordon/P Fernleigh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso De Mona Lisa (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Jaja Xiucaquie Prinz (Janelle Mannell & L Brooks)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Jaja Lakota Woman (J M Mannell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Puffection at Glenlion (J & S Cook)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ketts Miss Indi (Catherine & Gary Cunningham)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Havahart Parisian Princess (Lorree Cox)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Your a Wizard Harry (Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Crown Sensation (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Next Level (Mr M & Mrs S Reeves / Ms Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Sherabill Walk Of Fame (Sheree Richards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Delco Waterlily (Eileen Colbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Angel Mist (Fran Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Time to Dance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia For The Throne (Amanda Gill)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zeigen From Russia With Love (Mrs Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Prince Of Angelz (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova True Lies (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Stroke Of Midnight (J Whitney)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Whose That Girl (AI) (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyju Gypsy Rover (Miss M Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tamard Gift of Lov (Mrs Majella Lines)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Kerry Maguire (QLD)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar A Devil Of My Word (Miss S McKenzie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tagetarl Aussie Billy The Kid (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC: Kalvalepark Rusty Surprise (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Eshne (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarrinarra Down Under Drifter (Ms M F Lee)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Sage (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsam Te Toa (Imp NZ) (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Tamsam Pa Ote Huka (Imp NZ) (P G & S H Hewinson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxcrag Traveln Thru Tyme (Mr P G & Mrs S H Hewinson)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Weelochleven Brandy (Mrs T Boughen)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Where There Is A Will (Lance Wright & Stacy Kellie)

Sealyham Terrier
Baby of Breed: Bombara Bingo Baby (Casey Calcutt)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sookalott Shake ItTilYa MakeIt (Sookalott Staffords)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Chasing Echoes (CE & JF Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bifield Pull The Strings (Geoff Kill)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kapoint Look Me In The Heart (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Puppy of Breed: Acijay Look Who Is Here At Kapoint (Kay Hutt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azel Poker Face (John/ Valerie & Erin Carter)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Malunbea Disorderly Conduct (K Brett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arangold Backup Plan (Imp NZ) (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzenhund Moonlite Xpress ET (Dr Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Wysiwyg My Time Has Come (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg International Agent (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: GoldMartini Not That Innocent (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wysiwyg One Prize One Goal (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eireannmada Bed Of Roses (AI) (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton /Amanda Harvey)

Irish Water Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bunyarra Live at Giggletown (David Kill)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alandria Given to Fly (Tracy Dryden)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lesley Roebig (QLD) (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
Baby in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu Lyka Prayer (M J Tonks & K Bathgate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tianze Diamond In The Rough (Jacky Harnett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empari Ropes N Rodeos (AI) (Mr D Willson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tianze Red Hot Chilli Kisses (Jacky Harnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Qadir JC (Lynda Dunn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Russkimir Secret Wishes (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: (sF) & Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Aria Rio Femme (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Pharaoh Hound
Baby of Breed: Starblush A Kind Of Magic (Ms R Whiteman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Ulmarra's Jewel (Lynda Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Ulmarah GAA (AI) (Lynda Dunn)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maxeen Hobson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Jayblue Country Scout (AI) (Melissa Powell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jayblue Country Journey (AI) (Mr A Ziebell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Callicoma Addicted To Love (B Bowles & R McGill)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch High Jack Ultimate Experience (Imp SWE) (Michele Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Lokynnda Rhapsody In Blue (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Quiet Storm at Belengere (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: BelgenBeau Bergia Reign Noir (Mr J & Mrs K Kresina)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Classicyds No White Flag (Jason/, Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Classicyds Ego Is Not A Dirty Word (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Oilibhear HT (P & R Trapp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Peppermint Patty HT (Petra Trapp)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Dearly Beloved (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy Silva Legend (Angela Sime)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby of Breed: Taigakoira Supertrooper At Cockatoopark (Dr T J MacDonald)
Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Loving (AI) (B Bowles & R McGill)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynsilot Never Say Never Again (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby of Breed: Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby of Breed: Maliddie Mi Island Cylence (Mrs H & Miss I Gordon)
Junior of Breed: Sharndah Power Ov One (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gavend Whispers Ov Gold (Traci Addison)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno Spellbound Saros (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snodogz Maggie May (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pemmagic Dressesd For Success (Kevin & Elaine Blake)
Baby of Breed: Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Reign Of Love (Sheree Kilby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Colorme King Benson (Sheree Kilby)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Diamondswiss Hunt For Stardom (Caitlin Crosby)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Carol Gunn (QLD)  (Group Entry : 62)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Sup Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
Runner Up in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer
Regenstauf Riddle Me This (Regenstauf Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Mocking Bird (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bordogue Ciara (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Opalbay Likely Story (Sue Berry)
Baby of Breed: Opalbay Half Moon Harbor (Sue Berry)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey Best)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Abwaj The Magic Splash (Audrey Best)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Regenstauf Riddle Me This (Regenstauf Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Besonda High Calypso (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
Puppy of Breed: Riversrun Celestial Calling (Sharon Heys)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Accropolis Ya Words R Heard at Bernedale (Ai) (Bernedale Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Mandy Schelbach (QLD)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Sierra Tango (Jane Caccaviello)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hygamble Sierra Tango (Jane Caccaviello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonwell Thunder Struck (P L G & S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Tipland U Kant Have It All (P L G & S L Mole)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Robocky George Best (Mrs T Albrecht)
Baby of Breed: Bullenvy My Sisters Keeper (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Eziontheye (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Likadyce Secret Admirer JC (Deborah Raeburn)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avenir A Place To Shine (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Brindlelicus Pocket Rocket (Nicole Oldfield)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Ouioui The Real Deal (Jenni Cameron)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Gold Armour (AI) (R & K Whitelock)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jonjas Elnino (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Lady Ziva at Hawkesmill (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Daesdaemar Moon and Stars (R & L Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Short Back N Sides (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jenuin Baby's in Black (J Sculac)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Glorfindel CCD RA (S & L Darling)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland)
Baby of Breed: Rivierra Rise From The Ash (Riley Anderson)

Poodle (Toy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Little River Band (Jenny Craig)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Delamont A Bold Choice (B Crane)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tanzapaw Exclusive Package (Mrs Tania Mcalister)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Let The Games Begin (Robyn Hawke)