Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-May-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)   (Total Entry : 728)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Aust Bred in Show: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)  (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Runner Up in Group: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Chasing The Sun (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Solstice Crystal By Dash At Monjoie (Imp USA) (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorachi Heavens Sent (Kerry Allison)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Baby of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Logans Beyoncee (Gerda Schellens)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Queen Athliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Smooth Criminal (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena A Golden Gem (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kristarz Sparkle N Spritz at Sparchens (N Millward/ K & C Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basilika When Dreams Come True (Kaitlynn Ramsauer & Christina John)
Baby of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Intermediate of Breed: Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dare To Dazzle (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)
Res Bitch CC: Kryptonic Mochizuki (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Bover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llubinim Frozen Assets at Willown (Ai) (Mr K & Mrs F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown bully boy bandit (Faye Willox)

Cairn Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Highland Countess (J Rhodes)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: Skyesdlimit Celtic Clyde (Danielle Nelson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Koendidda Onya Birri (Koendidda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Baby of Breed: Glenayden Blackberry Gin (Mrs A & Mr D O'Keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

Flat Coated Retriever
Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Trouble Seeker (Melinda Sawers & Aaron Corn)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Camuka Highland Charlotta (Jane Hodges)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper JC (Dimity Gunn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin J Summers (VIC) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Baby in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Caught Red Handed (Bryan Mangelsdorf)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Azawakh
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Baby of Breed: Yarramba Caught Red Handed (Bryan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Sandor (Dr F & Mrs A McEvoy & Mr S Jervies)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Daenerystargaryen (AI) (Scott Jervies)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Isilwane Paleface Adios (Harley Beckett)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)
Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Aust Bred of Breed: Isilwane Morningstar (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Carter (SA)  (Group Entry : 115)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie & Ms F Baird)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wyhandoo Four Leaf Clova at Accebera (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
Junior of Breed: Dapsen Rhymes With Blunt (A Petersen, J Purcell & T Gaudio)
Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Milangimbi Denin N Diamonds (D Miller)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Chilli By Chance ET (D Miller)

Collie (Smooth)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell You Fetchem At Orthanc HSAs (Shelley Donald)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Aust Sup Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream CCD RAE (L Brownhill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Fantasia (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sharndah If Only TWalls Talked (Sharndah Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Sharndah Summer Time Blues (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kardibroke Dave The Dude (Tracy Mcclellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Final Edition (Mrs D Baillie & Ms F Baird)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Striking Chaska (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Snerzok Georgie Girl (John & Dawn Wilders)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Here To Be Seen (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN (R Healey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Galway Bay (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jeddore Aiming High (AI) (M Boundy & B Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Followth Masters Code at Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls & S Hillditch)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Rottweiler
Baby of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Snerzok Striking Chaska (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy of Breed: Snerzok Georgie Girl (John & Dawn Wilders)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Junior of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wielkopolski Bernardyn Cattleya (Imp POL) (Lesley Jehu & Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Lenne (VIC)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Wally (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Poshnoir Frocked Up (AI) (Jo Turnley)
Puppy of Breed: Grandesprit Aurora Australis (C Moya)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Addicted To You (Ms Wendy Talintyre)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Baby of Breed: Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Sorcery (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)