Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Aug-2022 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)   (Total Entry : 636)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Puppy in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Intermediate in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dogue de Bordeaux
Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Akita
Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Maharlikah Dark N Stormy (E Sison)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 105)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Yolliechi Rebas Dancer (Karen McCabe)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Junior in Group: Pug
Junnash Shoot For The Stars (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Mr M Morse & Mr W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Dancer (Karen McCabe)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Rebel (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust CH Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aimfor First Wetakemanhatten (Elloura Park Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ellourapark Jewl In The Crown (Elloura Park)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraburra Yabba Dabba Do (N Morgan / Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Darling Diva (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Junnash Shoot For The Stars (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Forever Dreaming (AI) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)
Junior in Group: Spanish Water Dog
Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)
Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby of Breed: Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)
Minor of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breaking Bad (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Don’t Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee PS I Love You (AI) (Miss M Purtill & The Robinson Family)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ilnasosa Put A Sock In It (Necia Lynch)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Laity Baci (Rod and Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Minor of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA) (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Sweet Cosmopolitan (E Sison/ V Pettigrove)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Baby of Breed: Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Sloughi
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 149)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Just A Joker (D Miller)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Ccasellen Briali Black Velvet (Janine Connolly)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Bronboreo Ginger Meg (Shebelle Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Seasideshep Rebellion Child (Mr G & Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Chance (Christine Klempel)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Charmhill Celeste (Christine Klempel)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Louanda Love in The Spring (Kay Sullivan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sunland Special Girl (Mrs D Saltau)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Cinnamon Swirl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Kandy Kane (Jess Mortensen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coondarby Party Time (A L & B G Lewis)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coondarby Hearts Song (A L & B G Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Love Me Do (G & S Kerr)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Euro Music Box Dancer (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
Minor of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zamashom Whiskey Mac (Gayle Pearce)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TD (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Graceful Star (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)