Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)   (Total Entry : 467)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Baby in Show: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Minor in Show: Labrador Retriever
Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Intermediate in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Zynagi Blue Print (Judith Glover)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Read All About It (J Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Indikiwiana (Kathy Reidy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Lunar Eclipse (S & K Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Jacinta Blushes Pink (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Norberta Niffler (Michelle Parker Brien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas DeNimsey (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Macaroni (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Skyefall When In Rome (M Ward)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Piccino Braveheart (Chris Coggan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa With An Attitude (Paul Cootes & Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Frostqueen Dragon Dance (Kathy Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Jeorjmac Yoko At Frostqueen (K Spiteri)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sabelia Morte Et Dabo (R W & L Corbett)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Reckless Love (Amanda McColl)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Amanda McColl)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Silver Shadows (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Athalow Cherry Pie (Julie Payne / J Nash)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby of Breed: Maskerade We All Wear Masks (Debra Cummings)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zynagi Master Print (Judith Glover)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Zynagi Blue Print (Judith Glover)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karojenbe Sebastian (Toni Bannatyne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Laoch Mor (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluereaper Mexican Mafia (Shawn Hargraves)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chopsbullis Gentleman Jack (Mr J M Kaposi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chopsbullis Mojito (Mr J M Kaposi)
Aust Bred of Breed: Noblelord Ready N Waiting (Mrs S Diack)
Open of Breed: Noblelord Splendid Enigma (Mrs S Diack)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv I Put A Spell On U (Audra Hargraves)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecbullies Sweet Child O Mine (Mr B & Mrs J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shielmont The Ramblin Man (S H McMahon)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Billy Madison (G Butler & V Flaherty)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch Aust Ch Chelines In Victus (Les Bradney / Luke & Kylie Kavanagh)

Norfolk Terrier
Baby of Breed: Mazberg Red Rapture (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dassin Belle Star (V Flaherty)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Gr Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Ourgang Time Warp (AI) (Sue Cross / Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarraview Chips n Crackers (D McCosker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Yarraview Saving Grace (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Yarraview Hes A Wag At Yaramanlodge (Mrs D McCosker)
Minor of Breed: Kreelapark Light Em Up (T Morrison)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kreelapark Walks With Wolves (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Certified Diamond (Mr N Matthews & Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kirinbell Diamond Dealer (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy of Breed: Elswood Rose Couture (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Sharp Dressed Man (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Germanicus Xena Warrior Princess (Lara Haynes)
Baby of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus When Hell Freezes Over (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Wild Stories To Tell (AI) (Ms K Kettleton)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lacote Metropolitan (AI) (Jude Tankard)
Minor of Breed: Lacote Helena (AI) (Jude Tankard)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Mycroft Moonbeams N Magic (S J Brackman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mycroft Master Of Dragons (Sylvia Brackman)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Linda Buckley (ACT) (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Marigold (AI) (Miss Erin Bray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Malias Sala (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Sarabis Seka (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Nayembe Malias Raza (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beedashie I Am A Genuis (Miss K Smith)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belcara The Angel Evangeline (Mrs C Milbus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Okira Kingston (Karen Burgess)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Okira Melting Moments (Karen Burgess)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aquadachs Elly Mae (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Sweet Nellie (Nerida Gilfillan)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerricky Bobin Joey (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aquadachs Ziggy (Mrs A Denby)
Puppy of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Are You Ready (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Its In My Blood (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lainnir Anglesite (Sandra Waugh)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Not Your Average (J / C & B Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Foxhunt Its A Long Story (J / C & B Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Shannonsrun Flaming Star (AI) (Cindy brown)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wulfgar Tadhg (Mr Rhys Williams & Mrs S Gendle)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ballahond Gelar Bolt (Sandra Bell & Lisa Reece)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tura Sunlock (AI) (Sandra Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Strongstorm Hashtag Famous (Nicole Tipping)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (NBT) (Ellyn Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Huntarush Hearts Point (Mrs J Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Benchmark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alittletail Adventure Awaits (Robynne Metcalfe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Justpuremac Shes Bonza (AI) (NBT) (Ellyn Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD SWA RN TK.S ET (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Fire When Ready (L Somers & E Badior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter TK.S (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Attitude In Pink (Miss H Ratcliff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Brashawin Game Changer (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brashawin Hell Hath No Fury (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler, Mrs S & Mr R Madsen)
Baby of Breed: Fabelhund A Likely Story (Miss H Ratcliff)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RN CCD (Mandy Greguric)

Pumi
Baby of Breed: Simra Last Call Pitches (N Estatheo)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pemvale Put A Sock In It (Mrs M & Mr T Blanch)
Res Bitch CC: Corshelgi Jubilee Queens Reign (Tony Blanch)
Baby of Breed: Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Silversuisse Justin Time (AI) CCD RE JC ET HTM N TK S WNPD (M Herba / C & S Harris / Ms H Scott)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch R Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) CCD RAE RM TK N FS S HTM A ET CAA WPD WWPD (C & S Harris / H Scott / Mrs M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Sheppard (NSW)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Yakutian Laika
Mydnyhtblue Thinking Out Loud (Mr B Dodd)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland / Tracey Parker & Rodney)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Auramist Moonlite And Charm (Serena Neil)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Mendoza (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mynamis Ima Pepe Star (Jacqueline Passfield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ebshine Visual Art (Kylie Spiteri)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Red Red Wine (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Turning Red (J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)

Yakutian Laika
Baby of Breed: Mydnyhtblue Thinking Out Loud (Mr B Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Glenda Goller (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozstock You Better Believe it (Susan Bailey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Mr Universe (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow the Real Full Monty (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert & Mrs J Coppolino)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marsanchow Loki Nyte Thunder (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starswept Marley Star (Mr P Davies & Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ace High (R/ M & T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska Lust in Silence (AI) (Ms LJ Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zaland The Legacy Lives On (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Call On Me (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Veronica Xtreme SWN TK.N RN JD SPD EIC FDCH AD (Mrs Melanie Kenny)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Placky I Am Legend (Susane Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Rana (K Mackay& J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (R MacKay & J Dinis)