Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Baby in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Show: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Toutorix A Wish To Remember (Chloe Fridd)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (Julia Brown)
Baby in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Dangerous Liaisons At Classnsass (Heather Harrison)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Willow (Imp NZ) (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Dancin With The Devil (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Harry Potter (C Faint)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Intermediate Neuter of Breed: Kosmos Tanzanian Ruby JC (Nerissa Haby)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Baby of Breed: Kristarz Hummus A Tune (Kari & Cheryl Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)
Junior of Breed: Shiralea Jett Jacksson (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poehlorpap Glorious Victory (Paige MacDonald)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Pansy (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Cmon Aussie Cmon (Mr B Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Intermediate of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Uber (D Daff & S Mooar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Regisvista The Fun Never Ends (Regisvista Kennels)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds King Of Kings (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Regisvista The Fun Never Ends (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Hard Nut to Crack (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)
Baby of Breed: Avendale Kimmy (Darrell Sharman)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Broomsquires Oranmore (S White)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn King (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fallowpoint Dresden Blue (B Weidenbach/G Love/K Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Mayham And Chaos (AI) (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sevoier Along For The Ride (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Walk the Wire (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Game Set Match (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chaleur Had to Be You (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chaleur Hello Dolly (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Res Bitch CC: Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Mr Fahrenheit (Miss K OMalley & Miss C Clark)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Glenstar Living The Dream (IMP NZL) (M Gawen & D Hanson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Zero Limits (Ashton Brown & Waldwiese)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ashlaren Lord Gunter SWN TD (R Bell)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Welshstar Red Winter Cherry (Mrs M A Ahrens)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Lesley Fairhall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur She's Got The Look (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Beauty (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest This Girl Is On Fire (Tullacrest Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Dolce and Banana (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Caprivi Not My First Rodeo (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chakrata Berry Berry Lish (Mrs A E E Curran, Mr J & Mrs A Gunn, Mrs G Earl)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Minor of Breed: Teshkamere Dressed In Versace (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Runner Up in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Toutorix A Wish To Remember (Chloe Fridd)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Beal Street Blues (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canicula Kross the Floor (S Trembath / A Hill / Entrust)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Icebreaker (Matthew Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Borderfire Midas Touch (Dr A Wong)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wynnlake Danger In The Dark (AI) (Wendy Vidugiris)
Puppy of Breed: Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Soyokaze (Mrs L Norman)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Jenna Tells (AI) (P N Damarell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Star Allies (Hassenrigger)
Junior of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Space Jam (Hassenrigger)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Whitefall Waltz With Litening (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Whitefall Silversplits Theblue (AI) (C & A Finlay)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Jumping For Joy With Snodragon (AI) (Susan Caracoussis & Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei Lets Do It (Hope & Jody Innes / Lentaridy Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalora Youre Dressd Fr Success (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalora A Special Kinda Magic (Kalora Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Toutorix A Wish To Remember (Chloe Fridd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Gr Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour WWPDX (R Butler & Z Fisher-Kappler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour WWPDX (R Butler & Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Polarhike May Your Bacon Burn (R Butler & Z Fisher-Kappler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuvaaqan Tumik Illuani (AI) (Mr D & Mrs M Battersby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jewelwatch Miss Moneypenny (Donna Mergler)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mantendo As Aparencias (P & J Buckley)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jewelwatch Sonic Voltage (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfashion Lets Go Girl (Karin Niessen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Edelgeist Rainbow Connection (Andrew & Marion Kidd)
Baby of Breed: Gemais Exquisite Ebony (Darrell Sharman)

Shiba Inu
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neko Go Eren Hof FCI (Imp JPN) (Mashumarosou)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Game Changer Speigas (Imp LTU) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Winteraffair Light It Up (Dana Pople)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Hope It Givz Uhell (Touchofchow)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Hope It Givz Uhell (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Baby of Breed: Beautaureau Georgie Boy (Fiona Kearney)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy of Breed: Matgo Dazzle Diva (Michael Francis & Barbara Florence loades)
Junior of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Darker Shade Of Magic (Deb Parry & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Magicalia Divine By Design (Margie Nottle-Justice & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mannagum Song Of Sorcery (Marion & Andrew Kidd)