Victorian Womens Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Nov-13 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Gabriela Garcia Gt (OS)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Minor in Show: Saluki
Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Gabriela Garcia Gt (OS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Lakenta Ride The Stoom Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Step Up N Tango (Mr Danny Beh & Mr Hugh Doran)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon & Ashley Reid)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Strongfort Nothingonna Stop Me (M Laub / K McKinnon / A Reid)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Simias Blackberry Trifle (D Norman & K Aitken)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac)
Minor of Breed: Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Totally Addictive (J Egan / J & J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Staplechi Strick Me Rich (Janice Houston)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakenta Ride The Stoom Trooper (Mrs J Cootes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raweke Apple Cider (J Wistuba & M Parker Brien)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dopell Rasputen (P Logan & J Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Barad Katzenjammer (S Bingham/A Donnan)
Puppy of Breed: Barad Baxter Bread Baker (Barad Kennels)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Sabu Born T Dream (Steven Reid)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pender This Girl Is On Fire (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
Baby of Breed: Wongan Dangerous Liaison (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenroyal Step Up N Tango (Mr Danny Beh & Mr Hugh Doran)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Char's Chiffon Creme Delight (Imp) (Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dochlaggie Done Deal (Denise Leo)
Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Darn Hot (Denise Leo)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tranabby Tinkerbell (Michelle Baghdassarian)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Ishka (Triseter Kennels)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs M L R Pereira (Brazil)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Amseraphs Divine Justice (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Roll The Dice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Royal Flush (Chanpema Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Glenbogle Playin With My Heart (Sue Mewse)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lady Ga Ga (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Great Scott (Cathy SCotton)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S Evans)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Junior of Breed: Toucansto Lighting Jack (Gepp/Burt/Butler)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Larnook Velvet Wedding (Monica O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB: Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Reclaim The Night (Powerpaws knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Madusty Terrors Heart Of Gold (Paula Stirzaker)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Yorkpark Zee Zee Jones (D & D Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yorkpark Lollies Law (D & D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Swd & NZ Gr Ch Alborada Natalio (Imp ESP) (Mrs S Stewart & Mrs M O'Reilly / Miss M Murphy & Mrs V Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitebriar Jilly O The Valley (Michael and Kate Keely)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr R Vandiver (USA)

Runner Up in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Lauradale Solar Eclipse (Blazeaway Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Catraz Miss La De Da (Catraz Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arsenico Venator D'Ursus For HiPoint (Imp HUN) (Hipoint Kennels)

Brittany
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boroniahil Epiphany (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boroniahil Balthazar (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)
Baby of Breed: Appintiki She Aint No Lady (John / Judy & Susan Teniswood)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harlmor Rumor Hazit (H Roberts & C Camara)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Home Alabama (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Solar Eclipse (Blazeaway Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Penita Time T Remember (S & J Wraith / J Skudder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot TDX TSDX (R Williams)
Minor of Breed: Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Minor of Breed: Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg She's Got The Look (A Adamopoulos)
Aust Bred of Breed: Fernfall Neverending Story (Kirsten Adams)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Azzaro Sweet Nostalgia (Imp NZ) (Esther Joseph / Karen & Ernie Leslie)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hubertus Rodeo Drive (AI) (A Pali)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Imagine (Graebrook Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Top Draw (AI) (Agnes Pali)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Wynstream Mr President (AI) (Mrs Julie McLaurin)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Graebar Study's Secret (AI) (Mrs J H McLaurin)
Baby of Breed: Catraz Miss La De Da (Catraz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Wynstream Blonde on Blonde (ai) (Mrs J H Mclaurin)
Intermediate of Breed: Wynstream First Lady (Mrs Julie McLaurin)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Glenmave Edmund Of Tollhaven (Imp CAN) (G Forster)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Triple Twist (G Forster)
Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Rainbow Road (G Forster)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Rising Sun (Steve and Jackie Wraith)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Back N Time (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls/Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Greyvale Holy Smoke (Bromhund Kennels)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Dr D Dowling (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Runner Up in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Afghan Hound
Puppy of Breed: Karakush By The Grace Of God (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debrak On The Road Again (AI) (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Secret Of Roan Inish (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lachambre Sir Star Gazer (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)
Junior of Breed: Lachambre Cuban Conspiracy (Amber and Julie O'Flynn)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sanmar Red Hot Rumour (AI) (Jill Farley & Sue Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daldach Hail To The Chief (P & J Fenton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Garcon Reveur (R J & R J Wallis / R Hay & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Birkhall Badru By Shimitoki (Colin Sarantis / R & V McLaughlin)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinshasa Bronzed Aussie (Kinshasa Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Love The One Ya With (J Jagot / D Blinco)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A & B Farrell)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Minor of Breed: Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Beesholme Tyger Tyger (Imp NZ) (C Henderson / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Amasterpiece Pure Perfection (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply A Pal (Dee-anne McCarthy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply Nvme (Dee-anne McCarthy)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Minor of Breed: Blueamble Puppet Master (A J Lamberton)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Great Expectations TDX (Ross Carlson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stylwise Dizzee Rascal HT (Jessica Buckley)
Junior of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Grandbelge Diva (Mr N Luke/Mr G Carroll)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Baby of Breed: Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Lieben Barli (Estrik Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Estrik Rouge's Juggernaut (Estrik Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
Junior of Breed: Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryans and Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Nightyme Inparis (R & G Doe)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Articmal Golden Duke (AI) (C Sia & V Brotto)
Minor of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Saskia (Irina Borodinova)
Minor of Breed: Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Junior of Breed: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Decklan Uttly Awesum (Decklan knls)
Baby of Breed: Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Nicole Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari kennels)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Livin Ona Prayer (Louanda knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Gwenhywfar (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bethwyn Pendragon (Hayley West)
Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Benrinnes (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn)
Minor of Breed: Bojojamile Blowing in the Wind (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Been Worth The Wait (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vallgĺrdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Big Bad Wolf (Rhiannon Stockdale)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr C Liepmann (USA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Multi Ch / Int Ch & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daykeyne Stop Looking Im Here (Jassie van der Kolk & Tabatha Buckley)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaisho Edge Of Glory (AI) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Ernace Tungulra WPD WPDX (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Snowsteeds Game Breaker (E'vette Levett)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Omphale (L Grgat)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Denem Oso A Brief Notion at Sanlian (Imp NZ) (P Adams & N Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
Baby of Breed: Belchlo Daughter of Aphrodite (Mr S Bonnici)
Minor of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Rebel By Nature (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Costog Mompessons Home Bru (Roni Oma)
Junior of Breed: Volane The Juggernaut (Warren Bridgewater)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppertop Luv At First Sight (A Smith & J Hovell)
Minor of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr & Mrs S Willie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durhamdogues Eclipse (Mr R Healey)
Intermediate of Breed: Lambda Quintessential (Deb & Nick Apps)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Fancy Free N Easy (Gill Harding / J & A Fryer)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melting Moment (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Melting Point (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Onceupon A Warrior (P & G Simmonds)
Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor Neva A Dull Moment (P & A M O'Grady / P & G Simmonds)
Junior of Breed: Gammonwood Etherealrose (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Star Spangled (Hoku Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Ubersein Mirror Image (AI) (G Sparham / B Turner / L Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Honky Tonk Woman (Mr J L & Mrs S P Bristow)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mr S P & Mrs J LBristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch / Int Ch & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Snerzok Undisclosd Indisgressn (John & Dawn Wilders)
Baby of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Minor of Breed: Snowispa Goldnlily Of The Yukon (John & Dawn Wilders)
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea One Of A Kind (AI) (Helen (Ying) Chen)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Dream Seeker (Karen Bryant & Ashley Wittenberg)
Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Kitty Sjong (Denmark)

Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Burghley Relentless Pursuit (Burghley Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rowbull Our Oklahoma (Mr & Mrs D Seivers)

Chow Chow
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Pink Mist N Willows (Gooding/Thompson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway At Rosemount (F Darling / R & D Besoff & G Vernon)
Baby of Breed: Trudals The Great Excape (J L Clark-Pearman)
Minor of Breed: Pridal Light To Wonderland (Aimee McLachlan & Alisa Renda)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Rumour Does It (Mr & Mrs R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Copy Cat (Carrski Knls)
Minor of Breed: Bruin Andre (A McInnes & V Scott)
Junior of Breed: Bullecourt Dignity (Angela McInnes)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Taliekin Etched in Stone (AI) (Mr Spencer Rich & Ms Tammy Warnock)
Puppy of Breed: Annador Dont Dream Its Over (AI) (K Flynn / Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Junior of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar New Moon (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Keez Kause For Koncern (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Devil Wears Prada (Trevor & Cheri Rogers)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)

Standard Poodle
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharp)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleby Hit The Jackpot (Mrs Gail Schieder)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Mr Barry Tyrrell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Like A Hurrican RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ayzsa Greatest Love Atrynkls (Darcy Stratford and Di Gooding)
Minor of Breed: Rynkls Peiattention comesto Oz (AI) (Di Gooding/ Neil Thompson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chanwan Champagnes Showers (Destiny Hamilton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zenerana Diamonds R A Girls Bf (D Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Burghley Relentless Pursuit (Burghley Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Araki Precious Pandora (Imp UK) (Louise Hickie)