Dogs Victoria Amenities Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Dec-17 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)   (Total Entry : 908)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Aust Bred in Show: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 157)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavalrite Sir Lancelot (Jacqueline Giggins)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Painted Pearl (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majicjewl Dark Knight (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Flame (Mrs L Trotter)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (NSW)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou I Heard A Rumour (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle The Reckoning (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)  (Group Entry : 176)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Aust Bred in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Kalleo Hearts n Diamonds (C McLennan)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fieldspan Pursuit of Happiness (J M Reimer)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Il Divo (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut gr Ch Triseter Celtic Lakona (Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Miss Sarah Wheatley (QLD) (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Aust Bred in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Junior of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Quirinius (Sean Bennetts)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Ms A J Lane)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Spargo (WA)  (Group Entry : 156)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lamadabell Streets Ahead (L Willis)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bellshill Coast Guard (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
Baby of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Deitmahr Xxx Zander Cage (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sunshard The Alchemist RN TD (Clare Hodges)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Armahani Kunzite Kuutamo (AI) (Miss N Wain & Ms J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Kuirau Aurora ET (Jen Eaton)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Res Dog CC: Bozeeb White Lightning (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Misty River (Bethwyn Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Dr Lesley Cameron (NSW)  (Group Entry : 113)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)
Baby in Group: Shiba Inu
Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Charlie Brown (Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista This Girls On Fire (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Bella Donna (F Lay & M Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Deadly Nightshade (F Lay & M Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rushmere Tiger Lily (F Lay & M Williams)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Donaldson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 110)

Runner Up in Group: Miniature Poodle
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Intermediate in Group: Standard Poodle
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Louveteau Cosmik Strike (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)
Puppy of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)
Junior of Breed: Lendalbas Goldn White Tyga (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot Violets Are Blue (Melissa O'Brien)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mediaevalage Crossed Swords at Ophnbark (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Grand Duke (Tracey Parker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Rymiska American Shoes (AI) (Tracey Parker)

Miniature Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Stacey White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)