Ladies Kennel Association of Qld (SHOW 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 28-Jul-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr William Mooney (VIC)   (Total Entry : 703)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Minor in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr William Mooney (VIC)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Affenpinscher
Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Allannette Causin A Storm (Mrs A Collins & Mrs K Pastiu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darsa Cast A Spell (Imp HRV) (Kristina Pastiu)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Remy Martin (S Wraith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mexicatl Holly (S Smith/ S Montgomery & A Trebbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa That Kinda Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Rosewood Last Rebellion (Imp USA) (Ronda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Toiresort Mazakean (Ronda J Allen)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Happy Gilmour (D & S Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Painted Angel (D & S Morris)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Gold Reign (Jill Marks)
Baby of Breed: Oakway Reign Ov Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Tim Two (Mrs D Jacques)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Junior of Breed: Pondaroza Red Arrow (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Prada (R Speers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Vuitton (Ms F E L Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Genesia Ragnarok (Kate Sharples)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Raolin Darksbane (Mrs Jenny Phillips)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mychrysalis Shinin Petal (C J Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)
Minor of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Trick Or Treat (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Magical Story (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollywoof Goes To Wonderland (Ebony Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Hollywoof Eat My Shorts (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Little Ms Cant Be Wrong (R Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Mrs J Williams)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (Bernadette Rafferty)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rip It Up Cyclone Yasi At Lilcracka (Imp USA) (Kay Holmes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bullarahki Paris Collide (Bullarahki)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Wilsun Pickett (Mrs S Roberts)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Witchend wee Trezzure Trove (Mrs S Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Deroyale My Little Show Pony (Mr R & Mrs G Crowther)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiatasee Coat of Many Colours (M Lee)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrinarra Shazam (M Lee)
Baby of Breed: Kiatasee Iron Jack (M Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bones Luna Bell (Robyn Scott)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Maison Clery Black List (Imp Italy) (Ron & Lorraine Bond)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dmk/Swd/Nor/Fin/Nord/Mont/Lux & Aust Ch Kajsenborg's Special Offer (Imp DMK) (Warren Mowles)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Bxact Champagne Supernova (K Roebig)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Im A Prima Donna (David & Mary Holt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Westland Patsy Stone (Mr G & Mrs C R Bowers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Cohens Hallelujah (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp HU) (Dean Janosa)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Baby of Breed: Bifield Meant To Be (Geoff Kill)
Puppy of Breed: Brayroan Rhythm N Soul (D Penman & J Newbold)
Aust Bred of Breed: Brayroan Soul Chance (J Newbold)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Baby of Breed: Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Waltz Of The Flowers (Patricia Bond-Beckett)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Puppy of Breed: Dobro Diamond Jack (AI) (L Molnar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Gr & Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Rock Your Baby (D Winch & P Johnson)
Baby of Breed: Elettars Thundaboltn Lightning (AI) (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway All That Jazz (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperkee Mystery Machine (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Copperkee American Hustler (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Copperkee American Beauty (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN (Miss Barbara Dixon)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss J Manson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Colls Many Spirits (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Secret Scandal (Eva Tulk)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch White Infinity's Diablo (IMP) (Ms P A Smith)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Dihya JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Grantulla Yufitri JC (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Landwell Buster (R Bing)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Sweet Dreams (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Luna Lovegood (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Taste The Rainbow (J & R Cook / L & H Gibson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cordova Mila Ksana (Jill Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't Stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
Baby of Breed: Argowan On The Road Again (B Green & S Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Hannah Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Athena (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Sgian Dhu (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fayrewyre Bewitched (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (Dr M Davidson & Ms L M Dunn)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Starridge Nulli Secondus (AI) (Lucy Besnard & Lee Hunt)
Baby of Breed: Homerij My Happy Valentine (Peter Cattach)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)
Minor of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare National Rendezvous (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)

Saluki
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazillah Alexandria (Imp FIN) (Rana Spencer)
Baby of Breed: Etaal Elenion Ancalima (AI) (Rana Spencer & Christine Stevens)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jeulize Margaret Shannon (Julie Jenkins)
Baby of Breed: Jeulize Lady And The Tramp (Ms J Jenkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Caroline Yate (NSW)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)
Junior in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Waykrest kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Rumour (Mr A Ziebell)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Quintessence (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Minor of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: HK/US Gr & Aust Sup Ch Impact's Pop Rocks GCG (Imp) (T Thomas/ B West/ H Cong)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Justpuremac Blue Pepper (Mr C Webb / Mr A Ziebell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Lucifer (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarraray Mazikeen (J Glenn)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dixie Chick (J Glenn)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wynnlake Born Ready (Wynnlake Border Collies)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Shine A Light at TWJ (S & K Leslie / R & L Polese)
Puppy of Breed: Trumagik Third Times A Charm (Noel & Maureen Kay)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree Painted Cowboy (Ms M L Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fairenvy DeanAmbrose N Silva (Angela Findlay)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Baby of Breed: Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Captain America (AI) (S Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Castastar Gringo HT (Kylie Zimmerle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Castastar Delilah HT (Mandy Doyle)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abbotsmoor Molly (IID) (Geraldine Myers)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ottaba Onli Ewe (Mrs J Ashen)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Minor of Breed: Sharndah Follow Ur Dreams (Sharndah Knls)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Poldara Storm Boy (AI) (Ms R Howsam)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream A Splash of Verve (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Puppy of Breed: Hogwartz Pants On Fire (S Bryant)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aftrshok Honey Apple (Gayle Slaughter)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Talk To Me Goose (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)
Puppy of Breed: Wattavue You Complete Me (Rhonda Harnell & Les Fabian)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Darci (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Brayden (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Made In Heaven (J & A Fryer)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok God Of Thunder (D & J Wilders)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moneglen Walking In Memphis (Tahlia Baines)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
Baby of Breed: Draycan The Force Unleashed (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Hanley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)
Baby of Breed: Bostonwood Rummer Has It (Mrs V Tyler)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge Mr NicNac Paddywac (AI) (Mrs D Morrison-Teirney)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Ms T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malaboo Oriental Treasure (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Grand Master Shifu (Ms T Cumner)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Beach Bum (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Swifdelight Miss Monroe (David Swift)
Baby of Breed: Swifdelight Im no sucker (David Swift)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eleganser Behaving Badly (A Crouch)
Minor of Breed: Eleganser Does Dallas (A Proudfoot)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz My New Beginning (AI) (D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen In The Blink Of An Eye (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Simply Divine (Janene Clemence)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morpaudl Dezigned N Zilva (P Morgan)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rivierra Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Princess (Geraldine Myers)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Bashay Under The Tuscan Sun (L M Neale)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Game of Fools (Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Galenia (IID NOR) (H Bright & J Dinis)