Junior Kennel Club of Victoria Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)   (Total Entry : 620)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Whippet
Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Don Hunter (NSW)  (Group Entry : 107)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot SWN (Sue Smith)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot SWN (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Standoff I knew you were Trouble (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
Dog CC: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Minarli Burlington Bertie (Penny Meulenkamp & Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes /Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Tex (Triseter Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Kryptonic Zip Code (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)

Tibetan Spaniel
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry Hellsten (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just One More (Mr G Butler)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Trumps Its Time (AI) (Sue Wilson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka Nothin Like Me Cept Me (Kay Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ozzieas Cuddlepie (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Etherial ROM (Leigh Pride)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Just One More (Mr G Butler)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chesney Perfect Cap (P Bunter)
Baby of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Calojo More Bang For Ya Buck (AI) (S P & T M Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Whats Poppin (Emily Lomax)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Spagnolo (NSW)  (Group Entry : 125)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Rhiannon Soda Story Goes (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rhiannon Soda Story Goes (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Scottfree Wizard of Wall Street (Imp USA) (Smith/ Hollingworth/ Grutzner)

English Setter
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Dog CC: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiriel Isle of Skye at Beaucroft (Beaucroft Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Against All Odds (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew Date With Destiny (AI) (Hugh Vardon)
Minor of Breed: Morndew Deal Kreuzer (AI) (Junius De Silva)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Baby of Breed: Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Greywei Jumpin Jack Flash (Terry Freeman)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Drahtdach Morticia (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Lassam (VIC)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Spice It Up (Michelle Doe)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
Baby in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Spice It Up (Michelle Doe)
Puppy of Breed: Dapsen For Hits N Giggles with Lamadabell (Petersen/Willis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Mr Mister (Renee Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Border Collie
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Silver Sequel (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Keith McCarthy (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Snowispa Goldnlily Ofth Yukon (D Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Misindependance (Melissa Froesch)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dimadal Olympic Torch (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Junior of Breed: Dimadal Highgarden (Dimadal Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten JC (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Misindependance (Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gch Ch Lakeridge Legendary (Imp USA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Baby of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Sorcery (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)