Penrith Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Red Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 6-Jul-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Runner Up in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby in Show: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The Heir (M Berg)
Puppy in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Russell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Glory Days (Rhiannon Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jadamvale Ethereal Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alexabelle Icy Minx (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Let Ur Light Shine (S Arthur)
Puppy of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Puff N Billy (J Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Love Heart (Carmen Kong)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Madonna (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Summer In Siam (S Reeve & T Clift)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marblanc When Stars Align (Mary Atkinson)

Papillon
Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Double Trouble (Ms M C Patten)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Glory Days (Rhiannon Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Famous Last Words (Kerry Cannon)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sebandee Highwayman In A Mask (Colin Seymour)
Baby of Breed: Sebandee Johnny B Goode (Colin Seymour)
Junior of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Wesselink (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Mazberg The Heir (M Berg)
Minor in Group: Manchester Terrier
Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) JC (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Newbelle Just Brew It (S Gilkinson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Palaway Silver Sunphonika (Mrs C Macken)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton & Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee Millie Bobby Brown (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anluan Ruff N Tumbl at Ayladee (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Roccabrite Macho Man (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Black Overgold (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Mazberg The Heir (M Berg)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seaquince Stevie Nicks (Mrs C Quinn)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bescotted Harvey Suits Me (Mrs C Quinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roperbull Norma Jean (Karen Crawley)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
Puppy of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Showfield Snow Majesty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed To Race (K Holtkamp, V & C Craig)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Killara's Fly Me To The Moon (Imp USA) (Daintyfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Riding High At Molakee (AI) (Mrs L Rae/ Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Show Me Off At Molakee (Laura & Morgan Rae)
Minor of Breed: Sevoier Playing To The Beat (Sevoier Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Bad To The Bone (Sevoier Kennels / Laura & Morgan Rae)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Sevoier What A Catch At Molakee (Mrs L Rae / Miss M Rae & Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango One For The Road (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby of Breed: Fantango Hit The Road Jack (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rugalmas Glenagi Pip (AI) (L Bennett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Just Genes (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wynstream Just Chilli (Lynn Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Lonhro (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Micmaq Oops I Did It Again (Melanie Kenny)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tarrangower Twinx (Douglas McKay)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Goodwill Champagne For LuLu (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Eil (Hayley Stubberfield)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tarrangower Twinx (Douglas McKay)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Weirskints Matilda (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & S Gendle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Cheer The Beard (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Tickle Me Fancy (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Listen To Your Heart (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goodwill Champagne For LuLu (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby of Breed: Opalyght Gunz A Blazing (S Raines)
Minor of Breed: Goodwill Little Queenie (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Lucas (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Desert Queen (Bill & Kirrie Ballard)
Puppy of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Deal Me In (AI) (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Bombastic Mrfantastic (Mr M & Mrs C A Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Allendell Wonder Woman (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dellbianco Spatem Cunningstunt (McLean / Shaw)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starpacer Vesper Lynd (Lorraine Nash- Tapper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RA CCD CD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charmhill Winstons Choice (Christine Klempel)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Minor of Breed: Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Beauideal Tres Chic (Mrs J Herd)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Farrell (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM.S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Baby of Breed: Branbern Grand Design (Jessica Leckie)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Raise Your Glass (AI) (S Brinkworth)
Minor of Breed: Brinkybull Raise A Riot (AI) (S Brinkworth)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MonElite Original Sin (Mrs M Kawecki & Miss C Mougios)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Kaitler Hell Or High Water (Mrs Anne Machan, Ms M Beyer & Miss C Manton)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Aurora (AI) (Melissa George)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Galactix Orionstar (AI) (Melissa George and Lynda Campbell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Aspenbeauty Pilgrim Of Luka (Ms M E George)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Bodan (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Una (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Luna (AI) (Miss K Grigg & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Asyut Jumpin Jack With Rythmn (Jacqueline Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)

Tibetan Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream (AI) SWN (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kim Meyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Open in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

British Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Pipersglen Patchwork Quilt (Ms M Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa O'Brien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tufsteen Shadow Shocker (Miss M Johansson & Mrs V Fulham)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Love In The USSR (Mrs K L Peek)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aust Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Silvery Myst (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tezer Winter White (Donna Marszal)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee U Talkin To Me (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez X Marks The Spot (AI) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beltzu Keepin The Dream Alive (Belinda Heersema)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S RN ET (Sacha Packer)