Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 28-Sep-2013 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)   (Total Entry : 866)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs C Myers-Egerton (Canada)  (Group Entry : 146)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Am Gr Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA) (J Williams)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Top Score (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Misoux Dylan Lily (Mr Phillip Dale Brockway)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (Ms B Wright)
Baby of Breed: Cavalierlove Pollys Pearl (Sue Donahue)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Le & Helen Gibson / S & L Toomey)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cricklewood Night Of Magic In Paris (Imp NZ) (Miss A Barber & Ms M Parker-Brien)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nagpuni Midnight Mischief (Terri Odell)
Puppy of Breed: Kehael Luna Lovegood (Jannelle Tremenheere)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Little Wonder's Dash Downunder (Imp CAN) (D & B Mackay / J Mackay)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Kamikaze Kid (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr & Mrs DeSanti / Mr & Mrs Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blizzard Arctic Warrior (Mr Paul Cootes)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chacombe Red Louie (Imp UK) (C Rodrigues)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (Caroline Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Macho Man (Mr P D Brockway & Mrs K F Cartwright)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkrai Twisted Sunshine (Mr J Powell)

Miniature Pinscher
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Happyecho Magic Spice (Phillip and Elaine Cross)
Minor of Breed: Minelphi Lindt (P J & E E Cross)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yaramanlodge Country charm (Barbara Smith)
Junior of Breed: Minelphi Just The Way You Are (E G Cross)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Reflections (Frances Wickens and Marie Patten)
Baby of Breed: Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Rose-Treasure Win One For The Gipper (Imp USA) (J Williams)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Kabova Seriously Black (Yarrowfell Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cordelia (Jennifer Weber)
Baby of Breed: Nulkaba Lord Syrell (Matt Wislon)
Junior of Breed: Nulkaba Maggie Sottero (Mrs S Chapman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv Cois Light Back Home (AI) (Jennifer Weber)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs M R De Vega (Phil)  (Group Entry : 78)

Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Niallan Too Kool (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Quatroniko Black Ice (L & L Nikolovski)

Australian Terrier
Minor of Breed: Spalpeen Missy Higgens (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Hell for Leather (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulrrush Gilbert of Putney (Penny Prott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullromanose Dark Moment (Kelvin & Margaret Frost)
Puppy of Breed: Niallan Too Kool (Mr K & Mrs M Frost)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Keepers Image (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Baby of Breed: Clayco Walk On By (S McMahon / S Mills & A Knight)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Emelpee Electric Blue (Kelly Hooper)
Junior of Breed: Clayco High Mtn Riverland (Kelly Hooper)
Aust Bred of Breed: Riverlands Bohemian Rhapsody (K Hooper - Riverlands)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whatajack Firefly (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jacknthebox Molly May (Jacinta Cartner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Super Nova (Kelly Hooper)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacattack Bean A Skylark (Hobbs / Cartner)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandimorn Hal Of A Deal (W Mowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Poker Face (W Mowles)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Jr Cz/Mold/Mon/Bulg/Balk & Aust Ch Cento Euri-Escot (Imp CZ Rep) (C Moore & R Mallinder)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ardgaeithe Ballinbar Bubblegum (N Smith)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Numoon Devils Romance (K Snerling)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Tommy Teeko (G L & J A Spears)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Madusty Terrors Tears Of Joy (Margo Fitzpatrick)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch White Villan Vengeance is Mine (Imp FIN) (Mrs L K Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dassin Singing Up A Stotm (Mrs L K Brown)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Gelinas (Canada)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Leeanne Cagancci)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Silverstream Hearts Desire (Cherilyne Blackman)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Aust Bred in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee Moves Like Jagger (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Boroniahil Befana (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Dawnglow It Shouldn't Be Legal (Imp USA) (Toni Dennis)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Puppy of Breed: Highgatte Fabulosity (E Smith & V Masterfield)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Indian Bend Moonlight Gambler ET (Imp USA) (M East/ A Adamopoulos/ M Harvey)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fieldspan Jammie Dodger (John & Rachel Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Miss Georgiana (John & Rachel Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hawksdale Lasting Impression (Gillian Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Hawksdale Positive Whisper (Ms G L Holmes)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Ouwitllemate Lockandload (Kirsten Gowen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nistar Candle In The Wind (Michelle Strain)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta Special Vintage (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Habanero Whisky and Rye (Ronalie Frew)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (M W &T E Blaik)
Bitch CC: Hubertus Time And Again (J Fogarty)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Notnyl I Think There Was Spots (Mr L C Cochrane)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor)
Minor of Breed: Bonnsway Rock Star (Ms D E Travers)
Puppy of Breed: Silverstream Hearts Desire (Cherilyne Blackman)

Lagotto Romagnolo
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Skys The Limit (Keith D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Mega Mind (David Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenmave In The Fast Lane (Claire Wade)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ponsonby Aristar At Tukeglen (Helen McCready and Colleen Dewson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope Dangerous Liaison With HiPoint (Imp NZ) (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can & Aust Supreme Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Baby of Breed: Talfryn Celebrate In Style (Leeanne Cagancci)
Junior of Breed: Weisup Glitz N Glamour at Greydove (Imp NZ) (Peters / Goold / King)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wynwhisper Wicked (LH) (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (D L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Lornelane Not Rocket Science (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan) (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Gengala Nobodys Bizness (Mrs M L Hickie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L & H Gibson / L Kavanagh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Mr Music (D & N Willson / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Cheeky Liasons (Lyn Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Remwin Kissmycheek (Lyn Hughes)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Surprise (Mrs M Watherston)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casalbeau Casca Mercedes (Carol A Boulton)
Baby of Breed: Casalbeau Casca Dante (Carol A Boulton)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kenibea Murphys Law (Shannon / Ros & Greg Barden)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Almarjo Cookies N Cream (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dakshunt In The Ghetto (Mr R & Mrs J Matwijow)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lowender Recoleta (John and Melissa Craig)
Baby of Breed: Solana Miss Zoe (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)
Minor of Breed: Yarridacky krisand king (J & M Craig / R & J Matwijow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Suspicious Minds (Mark Yardley & Jo Scott)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ardtalamcu Yuma (Sandra Waugh)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Debucher Milord (Imp UK) (Mr D & Mrs D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rickaby Dusted With Gold (D & D Matthews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Zeta Jones (S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wulfgar Conry (S Gendle / R & L de Rochefort)

Norwegian Elkhound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feralas Royal By Design (C & B Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Huntingridge Africa By Storm (Nicole Dwyer)
Junior of Breed: Macumazahn Coz I Can (Mrs S Temlett)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (Nicole Dwyer)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baghdad A Miss Demeanor (Paula Bockman Chato and Lyndell Ackerman)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Baghdad Edwardesque (AI) (Nicole Snerling / Paula Bockman-Chato / Margot Keast)

Whippet
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Dont touch My Duco (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Schogol (Georgia)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)

Australian Cattle Dog
Minor of Breed: Cudgegong Empire Rose (N D Papworth)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Southern Sky (L Symonds)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Toblerone (Tegoura Kennels)

Australian Shepherd
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Blueamble No Strings On Me (A & J Lamberton /D & V Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Llandtree Newell Glenn (Murray & Penny Brooks)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stylyn Weaver of Dreams (Murray & Penny Brooks)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Yor Majyk (Melissa Hutchinson / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Bordalace Magic Moments (Alison J Cowin)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace In Th Sky With Diamonds (Alison J Cowin)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's French Kiss (Imp NZ) (D & J M Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cathkin Seriously Sexy (Gaye Jones & Sharon Power)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Cathkin Howzat (Gaye Jones)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Candy Bombshell (M & C Morris)
Puppy of Breed: Freevale Peek A Boo (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Always N Forever (Megan Porter)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dorwyn Another Miracle (J Morris & J Stapleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandaff Highland Treasure (AI) (Mrs J Morris/Mrs J Stapleton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah At The Gates Of Winter (AI) (Mrs Liana Bettison)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms A E Vazques (El Sal)  (Group Entry : 109)

Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)
Puppy in Group: Neapolitan Mastiff
Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zanzebern Absolute Wipeout (L Carpenter / J Porter & N Lennon)
Baby of Breed: Azzabern Grand Wizard (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemcharm Im So Hottsowhat (Samantha & Ashley Dell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude (A & S Dell)
Minor of Breed: Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) (Brett Thompson & Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Craihall New Beginings (J and M Craig)

Dobermann
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Eliana (Lorene Cantarella)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inizio Tamara (Ai) (S & N Cooper)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Devil Gate Drive (Nagle / Durell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Red Baron (Imp NZ) (David G Wilton & Fiona Hoffmann-Wilton)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Django (Deborah Thomas)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bugger Off (Imp NZ) (D G Wilton & F Hoffmann / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (Karen Burge)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Orienta The Benedict (Ms D / Miss V & J Bexton / T Thomas)

Siberian Husky
Minor of Breed: Mikulov It Begins Again (B & C Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C V Sudarsen (India)  (Group Entry : 128)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zelos Boston Legal (D Norquay)

British Bulldog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Headshot Special Edition (Lisa & Graham Robinson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae A Bootscootin Blue Koala (Mrs J Jay)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telde Guns And Roses (Matthew Dunscombe / A & G Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Texico Miss Joker B (Anne-Marie Godyn)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Sky At Night (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)
Intermediate of Breed: Starswept Galileo (Mr C and Mrs K Sullivan)

French Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lepride Dita Von Tesse (Gail Skinner)
Minor of Breed: LePride Diamonds N Pearls (Gail Skinner)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hildydane Beautiful Yvette (Evette Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Read All About It (Debbie King)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wicked White (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Mannerking Mystical Things (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Klompen's Gone Walkabout At Calivale ET (Imp USA) (Katrina L Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tamaari Because I Am (Mr J & Mrs M Matwijow)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Parti till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)
Baby of Breed: Amesen Black Tie Affair (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)

Poodle (Standard)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marechal Alice At The Palace (Deborah Saunders)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch ZhongCheng Char Lee (Karenne Boorman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AzumiPei Shili Kzar (Karenne Boorman)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih Do U C Wot I C (R & R Gill)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Placky Callin De Boyz (Sue Plackett)
Puppy of Breed: Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)