Epic - Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT)

Date of Show : 7-Jul-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms D Miller (Canada)   (Total Entry : 680)

Best in Show 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Best in Show 2nd: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Baby in Show: Lowchen
Paceaway Cruise (Fran Darling)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms R Fourie (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 125)

Group 1st: Pug
Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Cruise (Fran Darling)

Affenpinscher
BOB and Dog CC: Simias Cool Papa Bell (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pondaroza True Colours (Mrs D Jacques)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Pondaroza I Believe In Magic (Mrs D Jacques)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
Baby of Breed: Karakush Back Crack N Sack (Le & Helen Gibson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Happylea Blak Beauty (Deborah Neumann)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nagpuni Shaken Not Stirred (Terri Odell)
Puppy of Breed: Nagpuni In The Midnight Hour (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Winter is Coming (Tracy Stewart)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Magellan Centaurus (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Essential (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Pondaroza Cupids Beau (Mrs D Jacques)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Quishu I Wasnt Expecting That (R Davis)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Cruise (Fran Darling)

Maltese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox)

Pekingese
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Tiger Rosemary (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Miss R Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Queen Of Dragons (Miss R Walsh)
Baby of Breed: Tupishka Gunna Get Toasted (Mrs P Cassidy)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Williams)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Desparado In Black (Colin Seymour)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms M Shiboleth (Israel)  (Group Entry : 91)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)
Group 2nd: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Group 4th: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds JC (Miss B Sturrock & Mrs D Hughes)
Baby of Breed: HotAsHell Boom Boom Bang (Luke & Melanie)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mittlesista Smarty Pants (Peter Oswald)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: MittleSista Drama Queen (Peter Oswald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Star Attraction (Mrs A Knight & Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Bye U (C & J Van Beek)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chanpema Chase That Feeling (Chanpema Kennels & P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Widgee Hell Raiser (Alisha Pringle & Greg Holman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Foxscott Next In Line (G & J Scott)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Keep Flamin Dreamin (S Collins)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eskwyre Strikes Back (Imp UK) (C & L Duval)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Millennium Star (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan Hells Kitchen (Mrs A Bugges & Mrs M Bettis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Bustabones Get Ya Gameface On (S & S Lewis / Bustabones Knls)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Justa Lillibit (Ms C J Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Baby of Breed: Nudimah Viscount In Vogue (David & Mary Holt)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 154)

Group 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Freeman U Can Chill Ezra (Imp NZ) (John Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nundialla Talk Of The Runway (Richard Scott & Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Organised Crime (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Skyehaven All Guns Blazing (Meaghan O'Shannassy)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hawskdale Positive Whisper (Ms Gillian Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Blacqlabel Firstedition (Ms G L Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Baby of Breed: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Knusprig A Little Night Music (AI) (J & R Mirto / A Teasdel)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 70)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
Group 3rd: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Group 4th: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Wroxton Don't They Know Who I Am (D Sidebottom & S Bett)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)
Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Fire In My Heart (B Ferguson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Basset Hound
Puppy of Breed: Earlingford Tim Tam (John Bink)

Beagle
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brialey Cloud Dancer (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Koradox Pramada's Dyn-O-Mite SL (Imp USA) (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Empire Rose (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mitteldac Magic Strikes Back (Mrs Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Cooledach Nala Bosede (Elizabeth Cowie)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nelungaloo Cullen (J M Kernot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Uilleam (J M Kernot)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Nelungaloo Tearlach (Ms J M Kernot)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nelungaloo Vikings Daughter (Mariette Lees & Mark Lyons)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalibur's Oak (Imp BEL) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea The Lady Is A Tramp (P Batten / H Donnelly & P Donovan)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wroxton Don't They Know Who I Am (D Sidebottom & S Bett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shawthing Two Timin Tart (Anne Saunders)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Miller (Canada)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 1st: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Group 2nd: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)
Group 4th: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Rich And Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Mess Is Mine (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali I Go Where Hugo (J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Call Me Maybe (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula De Ja Blu (T & A Jenkins)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rimerini Enchanted Beauty (Megan Porter)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Bit of a Doll (Mr R H & V J Hutton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) RN JC (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Helgesen (Norway)  (Group Entry : 82)

Group 2nd: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack Private Idaho (AI) (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Whenthesungoesdown (B & M Stennings / M & M McMenamin)

Cane Corso
BOB and Dog CC: Lamastino Sonic Boom (O J & A J Holland / F & M Crisa)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kylasha Blue Moon (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Macaco's Kaiko (Imp Arg) (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Walamara Y-U-R So Classy (Imp NZ) (Lisa Hudson)
Baby of Breed: Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J & E Henville)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Desyred War Of Diamonds (AI) (IMP NZ) (H Montgomery & J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Redsomore Sky Dreamer (Ms L Lancaster & Ms L Lovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tennassity Ice And Fire (Ms M Ezzy)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Unreal (B Bieleny & N Kaulgud)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out (J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swashbuckle Burt Bacharach (G Knight & S Gani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wittmor Xena (G Knight & S Gani)
Baby of Breed: Doenitz Valentina (M lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Kaname Chidori (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Walk This Way (J Campbell & I Mercer)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Aizawa (Japan)  (Group Entry : 88)

Group 1st: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Group 4th & Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Hygamble Keeping It Classy (Rebecca Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Lion Heart (R Sheridan-McVicar)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh One And Only (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh Too Good For You (Chowleigh Kennels)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Chowleigh A Thousand Miles (AI) (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
Bitch CC: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Black Opal (Miss Rebecca Woiwade)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)

Japanese Spitz
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azflex Power Prowess (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Quiniva Savannah Rose (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nasailleen Tabloid Talk (Imp UK) (M Duncan & J Sculac)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tresnan fire on Four Strings (William Mackander)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Rynkls Peintedby Ryabushkin (AI) (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Luvs Fruit Mynce Pei (AI) (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Exs N Ohs (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Stark Naked (Deborah Neumann & Toula Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)