Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 16-Feb-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Akita
Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Thompson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Last Night Of The Proms (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Just Dance (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berizza Like a Sunrise (Leisl Wood & Anu Lummevaara)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Dark Knight Arrives Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kotaro (Mrs L McArthur)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kristarz Puff The Magic Dragon (K Harding & C Harding)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tilcha I Am What I Am (Pia Kirke)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Clown in the Ring (Pia Kirke)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp DEU) (John & Joyce Sullivan/Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kennoway Xclusively Panache (John & Joyce Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Chasing Butterflies (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Nick Gouzos (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Cindi With Tarandu (AI) (V Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Keeping Up (Sue Mewse)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Field Marshall Finn (Mrs A Tuxworth & Mrs P Harding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell JC (Sue Mewse)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Corduroy's Undisputed (Imp NLD) (Mrs J Bromley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wanmirri Femetra Elvandar (Mr Christian Lee)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bozstell The Beautiful One (Meegan Allen)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd Prince of Asgard (A Dean & G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Minor in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (Michele & Jeff Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever JIMI Hendrix (Curltriever kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Curltriever Shirley Temple (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu PS I Love You (AI) (J Waite)
Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan The Cats Pajamas (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
Junior of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Singular Sensation (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Konnierose kamikaze for kemsley (Sue Natoli)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Konnierose Kurant Blush (Bronwyn Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Secret Weapon (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Idyllic Izzy (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Impact (E Weston)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qandry (Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Devma The Diplomat (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Vera Wang (Mrs J & Ms C Missen)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Ms B Howell / Mrs B Skepper & Ms M Cooper)
Minor of Breed: Berghutte Second Chance (Mrs C Irvin)
Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kamahi Tell It To My Heart (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kusini The Queens Mr Brown (Suzy Rae Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taiping Some Like It Hot (AI) (S Fowler & S Miles)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Gwynedd Rhiannonn (J Horsfield & Dr C Macdougall)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Tony Kyman & Allan Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Birds Of Tokyo (N J Rule-Steele/Sonia Turay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Killer Queen (Sonia Turay/N J Rule-Steele)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Tri N Catch Me (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oscar De La Manoliere (Imp NCL) (Vicki Russell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Enigma Blue Beguile TDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD RM TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeter Raised on Conrad (Ian & Diane Young)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Inneslake Orlando (E Lasry)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stirling Julburn Treasure (Imp USA) (Mrs Julie A Burnett)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Power Of One (G D & S K Kerr)
Puppy of Breed: Markorgi Barkley (Mrs S & Mr M Markham)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Now You See Me (Joanne Swallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Hartanto (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Healthdog Anika Morning Light (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Graeme Rothie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Xtreme-Force (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redshadeaux blackdaggers Phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Newfashion Prime Time Viewing (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bravura Kundun (J M & D A Burke)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bravura Khalama (Stacey Barlow)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dimadal XX Little Miss (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN TDX ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dimadal Weekend Warrior (Alisha Regan)
Baby of Breed: Promisar Spirit of Spring (Alisha Regan)
Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Iyiz Beautiful (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun RN (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Agenor rolled in Peru gold (Cindy Craig)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jojoe Time And Secrets (Mrs J Seiter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat la luna (Ms Cindy Craig & Mrs j Dinis)