Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Kerry King (SA)   (Total Entry : 668)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Brennan-Lim (SA)  (Group Entry : 126)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)
Minor of Breed: Matmor Society Heir (M Morse & W Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Matmor High Society (Matmor Cavaliers - M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sanrita Ruff N Tuff At Elston (Sanrita)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Junior of Breed: Moldavia Make Mine Roses (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Perkee koko shanelle (Karen McCabe)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hollychi Sweet Sensation (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Chinacrest Suns Out Guns Out (B & C Slavin)
Puppy of Breed: Chinacrest Red Hot Rocket (B & C Slavin)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC: Carnwath Royal Spice (Ms J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kazumii (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Coco Chanel (F Darling)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Vixen (Lesley Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (Imp THA) (Esther Joseph)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Hawaiian Belle (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Puppy in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Airewood Penderyn (Mrs S & Mr C Duff)
Baby of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Baby of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red JC (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Kimbastaff Doo You Believe (Emma Lay)
Intermediate of Breed: Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper JC (N & G Stephen)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brodiebrae Mildred winter (Judith Martin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) RN TD (Imp NZ) (Mr J Patchett & Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Fleur De Lis (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Baby of Breed: Murrangowar Hurry Up Harry (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Absolutly Amazing (May Wong)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
Puppy of Breed: Rowemaris catch me if you can (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Taumac Golden Uptown Girl (AI) (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Designer Jeans (AI) (Jean & Doug Patterson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Walkin In Memphis (A Pali)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Ziggy Star Dust (Agnes Pali)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Santo (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonnsway Once Upon A Star (Mrs J Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sohalispirit Skyla Mae (Miss R Schreuder)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS DWDFN HTMS RN RA (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Goodchild (VIC) (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Tattletale (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Black As The Ace Of (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ebisu of Fuji Earth Field JP (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Liathghorm Kincaid (K & E Airens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
Baby of Breed: Kahner Allina Celtic Queen (Mrs K Currell)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Grand Slam (R J & R J Wallis)
Minor of Breed: Rokeena Tattletale (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazafira Cockeyed Optimist (J Haberfield/ D O'Connell & E Lloyd)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bonnymead Boss Nova (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerry King (SA)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashem Girl on Fire (Chris Edgley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Special Agent (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Baby of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarraray Dusty For Ever (N Luke / G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi A Wolf Song JC (Miss H Cremona & Mrs K Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graebelge Xpert Witness (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tullacrest Capricorn Dancer (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arranbrae Style For Glory (D I & D J Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brafferton Kisses Of Fire (Corine Pepping)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Orical Anni of Oulu (L Mills & M Sparrow)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Aurelia (Mrs Jean Purcell)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Minor of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Aint Misbehavin (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku In The Heat of the Night (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Mrs S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bernation top gun (Mrs F Broome & Miss N Smith)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bernation Champagne on ice (Felicity Broome)
Baby of Breed: Bernation easy to love (Mrs F Broome)
Minor of Breed: Darkcrush Bringin Sexy Back (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Junior of Breed: Ikons Show Me The Money (Imp NZ) (Kade & Clare Richards)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Keelys Karma (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie Bring Me Luck (William)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Masters Apprentice (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Jewel in The Crown (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Samoyed
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Minor of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Komitson Miss Nine T Nine (Barbara Willshire)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janice Campbell (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Like U Own It (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Jalorca Darcy Devereaux (Carol Brady)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Paspalle (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Doing It My Way (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Belle Of The Ball (Rochelle Manderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Touched By An Angel (NBT) (Beadale Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Way Or Another (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu One To Envy (R & V Bennetts)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ayrmann Immortal Magic (Miss L Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Pablo Escobare (S Foote)