The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 30-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Lee Anne Bateman (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Minor in Show: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Puppy in Show: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr L Bayne (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Le Zephyr (Jill Eerden)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Chasing the Clouds (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
Puppy of Breed: Daejilon Roses N Rebels (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jessicav Top Gun Hero (S Smith)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Irresistible Risk (AI) (V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Moldavia Make A Wish (Chris Strange)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB: Auskrest Robinhood (Ms J L James)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pomeranian
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaudanser Kraseevyi Parin (D Graham)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delestro Pandora (Kaye & Neil McCracken)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr R McCoy (Ireland)

Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Aust Bred in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba CA (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward, B Taylor & M & M Young)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pawtucket Always On My Mind (Barry Wickers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Forestal Devil in Disguise (Ebony Warren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Bold N Beautiful (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Windypark Annies Wild Ride (L J Saxton)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba CA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Mr Grey (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (Shadowstaff - N Morton & L Morton)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)

West Highland White Terrier
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mckerral Rosie De Bohun (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms C Gilmour (South Africa)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Pointer
Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)
Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Tie Affair (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Sweetest Sensation (P & D Wilkes / P Hopkins / M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Quirentia Where's Norma (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Setter
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Smash Hit (Maureen Gostelow)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glenkinchie Downtown Abbey (Dr Stella Heley)
Minor of Breed: Rowemaris spice of life (R & W Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll With It (M J & F L Park)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra See The Way Forward (Mr D Ambrens)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: TS CH Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Th Greatest Showman (Heath Brunn & Adam Shugg)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli / N Collins)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aralyen I Will Survive (AI) (Miss M Purtill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Time To Shine (Miss M Purtill)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellbidgee Shine N Light (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Take Another Look (S F Crooks & G Munro)

Weimaraner
Minor of Breed: Aramii Aint No Angel (Bromhund Knls)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R Hutton (USA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglelee True Colours (AI) (D Q R & G Ford / C & L Duval)
Baby of Breed: Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Loriennapark Enola Grey (L Doyle & S Stasytis)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Big Love (K Brooks)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs T Okkola (Finland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Mustang Sally Of Cloverdowns (RB & CJ Redhead)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Callicoma Woodstock (Helen and Noel Evans)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Attraction (K Winter)
Junior of Breed: Abmaci Autumn Attraction (K L Winter)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Just Like Heaven (Khayoz Kennels - John & Kate Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Samantha Buckley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bronacre Blue Ice (Bronacre Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Captain Jobe (Miss Suzanne M Raven)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Crytara Gotcha (Mrs Jen Eaton & Mrs Cathy Shayler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bluescot Mademoiselle (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Soverenpark Fine Princess Lou (Haoke Lou/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs W Hamilton-Petkau (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Sign Sealed Delivered (AI) (S F Crooks & G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Say What You Like (S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) Imp NZ (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Make My Day (Richard Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Apalie First Edition (Melissa Fraser)
Minor of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Hytyde (R & S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Lay & Williams)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Love The Win (Mrs C Yates)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms D Lucas (Sth Africa)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baronrath Shes Got Style (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Grizzly Grizelda (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Karazma Woe Is Me (AI) (Karazma Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) ET (Master W D P Booth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Arthur Pendragon (Caroche Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lendalbas blk ur my MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Have A Little Faith (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Dressed To Thrill (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annador Back In Time (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)
Junior of Breed: Danefred Fashionista (Frieda Clifton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Power Charged (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Minor of Breed: Kysan Green Wiv Envy (Kylie Tatti)

Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Baby of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black (Hapipet Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Breogan Highwaytoa Black Panda (Helen Rixon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Mrs Monique Born)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Paint By Numbers (Robyn Hawke/Terri Greig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)