Cranbourne Dog Club (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA)   (Total Entry : 625)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Show: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Swalling (SA)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em They Are Dreamin (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kqrac Tell ‘Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tahrae Gypsy Joe and Me At Igamore (Eliza Dolling)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Shaken Not Stirred (Ms J Hardwicke)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Supacharm Phantom Of The Vodka (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Shatay Smooth Criminal (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Sup Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
Minor of Breed: Gracepol Puff The Magic Dragon (J Mortensen)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dan Ch Fin Ch No UCh Se Ch Aust Ch Tangetoppen's Feel Like a Rockstar (Imp NOR ) (Esther Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Whoopi (Triseter Kennels)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sheryle Pike (SA)  (Group Entry : 69)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Intermediate in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Aust Bred in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kimbastaff Noodie Roody (Donna Treadwell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Shaneca Are You Ready For It (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Likalot Simply The Best (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)  (Group Entry : 112)

Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
VizMagic The Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Twnroyal Liza With A Z (A M Adamopoulos & E M Jones)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby of Breed: Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kobidan Wholehearted (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Full Steam Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emperosgold Tarraleah (AI) (P & D Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Once Upon A Time (Carly Fitzgerald)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: VizMagic The Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarzla Luna Tic Rose Geil (Monika Generowicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Diana (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Eireannmada Irresistable (Greg Browne / Gary & Lorraine Coles)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys Forever Forward (Mrs S & Mr J Armstrong & Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aralyen Presidential Campaign (Vernon / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Zenchel Albertus de Zwarte (AI) (Rebecca Kearney)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Great Expectations (Joel Wallis)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Rasche (SA) (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Baby in Group: Azawakh
Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rana (Ms D Huon & Miss T Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
Dog CC: Akuabas Red Robin (AI) (Mrs S Coe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gleneagle Glory Days (Karen Nott)
Res Bitch CC: Astragorn Mirus (Karen Nott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Madeintas Especially With Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sarsica WotaSpeciality at Jimanjulan (Julie O'Brien)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Sealed Witha Kiss (Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Ima Hottie (Ms H Notting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Chantilly Lace (Ms H Notting)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Chato)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grantulla Nour (Victoria Lynch)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch(LC) Aust Sup Ch Fld Ch sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Message In A Bottle (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Swifthund Turn Up The Heat (Denise Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Minor in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Aust Bred in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cloverdowns Man From Snowy (Clare Van Der Wolde)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunderstruck (Tara Collins)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Quick Draw (Ms L Pratt / Mr C & Mrs J A Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Brafferton Ella Enchanted RA TK.S (Anne Rogers)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darkceltic Day Dream TDX (Michelle Minardi/ Lorraine Pope)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fiery Passion (Miss M Minardi & Miss A Bierman)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Armahani Quartz Qahira (Nicole Wain)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Ifreana (Vicki McGinty & Edwina & Peter Neale)
Junior of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Peerielee Photo Shoot (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr RH & Mrs VJ Hutton)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Chistye Rosy For Me (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bojojamile Bottoms Up (AI) (Mrs RH Mrs VJ Hutton)
Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Graham Treacey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Denison (Niltaran Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Ranin Winta (Mr J Ganson)
Baby of Breed: Katmai Nothnvntred Nothngained (Ms T Syme, Miss T Goodwin, Mr M Frigo, Ms E L'evette)
Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes)
Baby of Breed: Bernation Legends Are Made (Miss F Broome & Mrs N Higgins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lambda Dont Knocker [AI] (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)
Minor of Breed: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Coppertop Out To Excite (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Apalie My Fair Lady (Melissa Fraser)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Rottweiler
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Allgemein Winx (John & Lynne MacDonald)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Snowispa Lady Of Thphoenix (Bernadette Lawton & Alsion Harrison)
Minor of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Articpride Shining Star (Lee Herath)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Tania Huitema (SA)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Life Is A Cabaret (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Junior of Breed: Alariqus Diamond In The Sky (Rebecca Rose)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelkym Souls Provider (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Slice Of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Starus Dancing InThe Moonlight (Nicole Tetof)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Somethin Special For Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)