Beaudesert Kennel Club (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 30-Sep-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr D Krishnamurthy (India)   (Total Entry : 636)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades of Mayhem (Karla Lacey)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Minor in Show: Pomeranian
Ishkabon Bailey Irish cream (Leanne Lovering)
Puppy in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Intermediate in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Ishkabon Bailey Irish cream (Leanne Lovering)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Silkydaise Dusted with Cocoa (Pauline Tate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dazzlnsilk Dazzle N Daze (Mrs A C Glass)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Silkydaise Sweet as Sugar (Pauline Tate)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Matmor He Who Entertained (C Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Noonameena Orion Star (J Faber)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Rafaello (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Sippin on Rose' (Michelle Sleight)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & Am Gr Ch That's Set to Stun (Imp USA) (Grahame Neave/David J & Darlene R Scheiris/Patricia Lucas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tunamura Strike A Light (Mrs C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Davinci Bling It On (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sabelia Flamboyant King Louis (Brooke Pemberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (Brooke Pemberton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Minor of Breed: Roseswain Ms Tina Turner (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia brilliant chieko (B A Bissett)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ishkabon Bailey Irish cream (Leanne Lovering)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Just For Kicks (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr D Krishnamurthy (India)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades of Mayhem (Karla Lacey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jc Ring Angles Barbie Girl (Imp) (Jodi Carter)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Forbidden Fruit (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aronaw Illegal Tender (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Mr Bojangles (Peter & Sharon Briggs)
Baby of Breed: Cumalong Pretty Peggy Sue (Peter Briggs & Sharon briggs)
Intermediate of Breed: Cumalong Crickets Lullaby (Peter & Sharon Briggs)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Fencho Bert The bagpiper (Valerie Doherty)
Baby of Breed: Fencho Beatrix Potter (S Williams)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Shilling (M F Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Diamond (Ms M F Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pinnacle Broxden What's Th Word (Ms A Rodrigues / Mrs S & Miss A Evans / Mr P & Mrs S Hewinson)
Baby of Breed: Foxcrag Just In Tyme (PG & SH Hewinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ouwitllemate Kiss My Class (Donna & Laureen Horne)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Irl /Uk & Aust Ch Rattustrap Bitter'n Twisted (Imp UK) (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Princess Parkland (L J Saxton)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Atarangi Square (AI) (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt King of the North (AI) (Stacy Kellie)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Go for Gold (Kym & James Shields / Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Toplace Fifty Shades of Mayhem (Karla Lacey)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabere Rock Paper Scissors (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine Lacey & Karla Lacey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kabere My Mate Mick (Mr A & Mrs D Major)
Puppy of Breed: Usherin Specially Made (AI) (N Carroll)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr N Sangvivake (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust & Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Madanwitt Keeping It Legal at Tarrendayle (Toni Dennis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Madanwitt That Aint Legal At Ravensnite (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ravensnite Candy Shop Kid (Nic Mather)
Puppy of Breed: Madanwitt Five And Dime (Madi Hewitt)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield & Nicole Tipping)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Penmaen & Hemlock Lane Silver N Gold (Imp USA) (Richard Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah Repeat Wonder (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Dancez With Glitz (Ozdezign Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kezzadae Time To Celebrate (Kerry Evans)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Empire Of Love (Ozdezign Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Child Of Cronus (K Callery)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kezzadae HokusPoKus Magic Miss (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Junior of Breed: Jackofhearts Titan Of Olympuz (Ozdezign Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ozdezign Love Clazz N Richez (AI) (Ozdezign Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc O for Obsidian (Vowell/Kershaw/Morphet/Landy/Shield)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc R for Raven (Mrs J & Mrs K Ellis / Mr W & Mrs K Vowell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lovewyre High Voltage (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby of Breed: Batorok Maybe It Was Magic (Ms K Kettleton)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Mayhem On My Mind (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Tothe Moon Andback (Ms A Harvey & Mrs B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kyden Carved in stone (D R & K A Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kyden Diamond Kutter (D R & K A Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mavstor Carpe Diem (AI) (Ms K Henry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Greyghost Lady In Red (Adam & Kim Scard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gunnar Nymann (Denmark) (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Foxhound
Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Langtally Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Tianze Shine OnU Crazy Diamond (Jacky Harnett)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Buster (Mrs R Bing)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Made You Smile (J A Fast)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Dora (Mrs R Bing)

Beagle
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Uneetoile Mr Turn Th Paige (Mr J & Mrs M Grant)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kislev Black Cat Blues (Malcolm & Karin Cruse)

Borzoi
Puppy of Breed: Kenibea Kaos inthe Stars (AI) (Jill Harvey)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacaldorf California Dreamin (Kerry & Desley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rustyplains One And Only (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Langtally Sister Sam (Ms Lisa Marsh)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Sorcerer (Dr M Davidson & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gersndach Hot Chilly (K Andrews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline Black Velvet (Mrs Erika Braas)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sealgairmor Kenobi In Solitude (AI) (Kit Simmons)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Faces Funky Fella (Mrs N A O'Neill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Devil Gate Drive (Narelle O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Keys To The Kingswood (J/ C & B Bryson / N O'Neill)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Irishrock Eabha of Erin (Mrs Karina Harrison & Mrs Diann Hart)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pressage Pfizer (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alarves Party In Yr Pants (Jenni McKernan)
Baby of Breed: Alarves Queen for a Day (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Usakose Do You Mind (Mrs S Taylor & Mrs S Toy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Valeighunter Rainbow Siege (Mrs D Mitchell & Mrs S Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Valeighunter Robusta (Denise Mitchell)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valeighunter Tigers Heart (AI) (Denise Mitchell)
Open of Breed: Lovatpride Don't Stop Me Now (Ms A & Ms E Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Baby of Breed: Talkabout High Society (Tony Kyman & Alan Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Putkonen (FIN)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Minor in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Trumyra Go Ahead Mocha My Day (Tamsyn Brown & Russell Parker)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Raging Bull (Wayne Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Rocking Mirror (Wayne Carter)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waykrest Blue Bomb (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Trumyra Go Ahead Mocha My Day (Tamsyn Brown & Russell Parker)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trucharm Take Aim (Stuart / Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby of Breed: Trucharm Designer Genes (Stuart/Kylie & Georgia Leslie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Qeltynn Oh What A Night At Risyntira (Mrs L J Dunne)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben U Had To B A Big Shot At Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge / Ron & Janice Mc Kiernan)
Junior of Breed: Celtic Heart Resolute (AI) (Ms Sonia A Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Baby of Breed: Karham How You Doin (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Karham Full Of Beans (AI) HIT JC (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
Puppy of Breed: Shatrin Simply An Angel (Cindy Lever)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor The Jazz Singer (R & F Holtkamp)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dwyfor Lady In Red (AI) (R & F Holtkamp)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aberlee Rollin In Sunshine (Gloria Woodward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin Justa Touch A Class (Lara Christensen)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde Is Th New Black JC (Angela Sneddon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Pants On Fire (Dr Alicia Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Akita
Baby of Breed: Shinano Its Time AtKaisho (Mr Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Annakpok Third Times A Charm (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Baby of Breed: Iceriva A Perfect Storm (Jessica Weldon)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Devil Wears Prada (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Atthecove Million Dollar Baby (Mrs R Keen & Ms A Bell)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Black Label (A Wilkinson)
Puppy of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Chelleason Exclusive Series (Michelle Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Chelleason Miss World (Michelle Thomas)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lechienrouge Milo Deauville (Paul & Rhianon Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isaac (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Isla (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Kenneth (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The DaVinci Code (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Saint Graal (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yesallaw Shoot For The Stars (Annette Marie Morley)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Minor of Breed: Beware Ov The Rip (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aspenbeauty Galactix Nrthn Sky (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch Aust Ch Draca Fire Star At Blackline (Imp CAN) (S Richie & P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Gone Walkabout (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Modavam The Real McCoy (Mrs E Pickles)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chicabud Trick or Treat (J Windle & J Sharland)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sledforce here we go again (Janine Christensen)
Puppy of Breed: Bluemooska Come Along Pond(AI) (Miss A Ellem & Ms M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs M Lehtonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (KL Santas)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Loualli Miss Demenor (Jane Caccaviello)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Maizlee Harley Quinn (Cristal Lincoln)
Aust Bred of Breed: DexLum Devine Magic (DexLum British Bulldogs)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)
Baby of Breed: Protectabull Sweet Revelation (Mrs Brie Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Starzlechien Devinerevelation (AI) (Brie Bell)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Got U In My Sights (Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (KL Santas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ziada Flying Solo (Mrs J Miss D & Miss J Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Gingerbreed Dancing Elf (Natalia Mozhyn)
Minor of Breed: Toylyn Black Pepper (Judith McRobie)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Full Frontal At Barragan (NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Fait Accompli (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Where The Heart Is (Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Killing Tyme (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)