Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Dec-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Baby in Show: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Paullet DeLong (USA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Take A Chance On Me (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie The Wizard (J & W Hutchison)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra What About Us (S Cadan and D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Statuesque Betty Boop (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: La Cascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Wilooka Diamonds On His Toes (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Genesia Praetorian (Kate Sharples)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Minor of Breed: Sailoz Dancing In The Street (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Everlaine Devils Flame (Mrs L Trotter)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kryptonic Go Get Em (Kim Ryan)
Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Myikyi The Boat That Rocks (Faraldazar Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Shez My Girl (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stakim Shez My Angel (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Adrian Austen (Sth Africa)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Carmen jones (K & J Campbell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amseraphs Ina League Of Herown (AI) (D Heath / R Moss & K Taylor)
Minor of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Icerainstafs Knuckle Head (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
Baby of Breed: Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Cairn Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo Once Ina Blue Moon (K & J Campbell)
Minor of Breed: Idylewins Sasha (Dr R Young/ G Winch/ C Reid)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jacknthebox Flaming Beauty (Sophie Scott)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr L Rodrigues & Mr I Gillam)
Bitch CC: Rosemerta Willow Black (Janet Palmer)
Aust Bred of Breed: Rosemerta Chyna Black (Janet Palmer)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Stratford Captain America Downunder (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ozwheat Heaven's New Star (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig)
Baby of Breed: Handpikd The Black Bomber (AI) (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lilrock Da Fighter (AI) (Katrina Coulson)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton)
Junior of Breed: Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Gimme Reggae (Mrs C Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Claire Trevelyan (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hipoint Attilio ET (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Higait Aria (Mrs L Lukich)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Minor of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Baby of Breed: Meadowbriar Aussie Sheila (Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/ Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale TSDX (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Secret TSD (R Williams)
Baby of Breed: Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Canawindra Sweet Georgia Brown (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Trigolden Southern Symphony (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Bitch CC: Bellbidgee Shine N Light (M Purtill)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Shimmer of Light (Miss M Purtill)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Res Bitch CC: Ladinamica Pina Cattiua (Lisa Schuppe)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Minor of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwendoline Hovey-Jacobs (QLD)

Minor in Group: Whippet
Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (imp PL) (Debra Huon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Asfru (J Ryan & C Parratt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karamo Koluka (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Yarramba Lets Get To It (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Minor of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lainnir Serefina (Melissa Kirkham)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lainnir Anyolite (Melissa Kirkham)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Brantarby Honeycomb (AI) (Anne Pirie)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Whippet
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove Crazy For You (Rhonda Dearnaley)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Minor of Breed: Waykrest Royal Alliance (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Junior of Breed: Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Callicoma Extravagant (AI) (Mrs P Child)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Autumn Raine (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Heart Throb (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scottlyme Prelude To A Kiss (Imp BELG) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Carluke Sunrise Over Paris (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Junior of Breed: Carluke Myhart Willgo On (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jencol Written Inth Stars (Ms K Hoggard)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ubiqque Dartagnan (MRS JEN EATON)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Murumbidgee Murphy RN (T Schumann)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
Baby of Breed: Delaroche Freyja of the Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Rainy Day Blues (Michelle Doe)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barahwolfe Snow Princess At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Anders Applause (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Soverenpark Fleur De Lis (Mrs Karin Scholz)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Sonya Sloan (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Montreaux Charlie Brown (Kerrin Balchin)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shinano Exceptional Design (Troy Raittila/ J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
Minor of Breed: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Takas Cookie Monsta (L Grgat)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montreaux Charlie Brown (Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Simply the Best (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Driveit Like U Stoleit (L Harwood / D Ball & J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Zero To Hero (AI) (Imp NZ) (B & G Alexander / M Wissmer)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Kagiso African Violet (Nicole Phillips)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kagiso Africas Lil Zazu (Miss Nicole Phillips)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimark True Excellence (Kim Wardle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Fauxfox Queen Of Dragons (AI) (C Whitney/J Nield)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Louveteau Fantasy N Fairytales (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karazma Bee Yatch (Karazma Knl)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Baby of Breed: Zerachiel Psychedelic Dreams (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Cherub Angel In Redlace (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Lagoon Lady (J Bishop)
Junior of Breed: Empireofchow The Empressa (A Bishop)
Aust Bred of Breed: Empireofchow Miloangelo (Mr A Bishop)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sancerre Hello Darling (Nati Pikoulos)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska Full Throttle (Tracey Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Gr Ch Westpriors Black Giorgio (K /J & P Hopkins / J & C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky I'm Just Me (Sue Plackett)
Minor of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Gobsmacker (Miss L M Hickie / R & Y Barter)
Minor of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)