Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 31-Jul-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 750)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Show: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Junior in Show: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr John Hutchison (VIC)  (Group Entry : 100)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Minor in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Stevie Wonder (James Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balkana Non Negotiable (J W Camac)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Bilbo Baggins (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adrahil Geez Shes On Fire (Rick Carter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Japanese Chin
Minor of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shizigou I am the Ice Breaker (AI) (David Pollard)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Droverstorm Mighty Mouse (Kimberly Berlyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Droverstorm One Mor Jagerbomb (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Sheís Got Sass (Ms M Sarif)
Minor of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Junior of Breed: Pinklee Time For Victory (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 75)

Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)
Puppy in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Days Of Thunder (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taram Red Sky at Night (M Berg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shortblak Son of Anarchy (Stacey Sullivan)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Osleya dirty laundry (Emma Lay)
Junior of Breed: Kaleida Get The Party Started (Brooke Dixon)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Bellakuta Angus (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ldentae Hello Sunshine (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ldentae Sunshine Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)
Aust Bred in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Hakuna Matata (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris fire n ice (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Taniwha Hinemoa ET (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Up Beat (M & F Park / R Raven)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (Jane Easterbrook)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kobidan Rite of Passage (Mrs Heather Raabe)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)
Res Dog CC: Fernfall Street Talk (Jane Fall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fernfall Fly Me To The Moon (Jane Fall)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Lets Play Baby (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
Baby of Breed: Latchmere Life InThe Fast Lane (E & S Slabon)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldchief High Voltage (Leah Schultze)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Novafusion Sumo Storm (Laura Van Dinther)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Makin A Scandal (Bromhund Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Makin Magic (MrJ V & Mrs S J Boland)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC) (Group Entry : 89)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Junior in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Snap Crackle Pop (Jane Davey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Heart And Soul (Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Almanzor How You Like Me Now (AI) (Kestrel Orr)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ralines Aviation (Imp UK) (Edgar Sison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kyleah Dancing with Fire (Denise Jackson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Redyland Beautiful Once (Imp RUS) (Leanne Cassar)
Minor of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jill Hocking (VIC)  (Group Entry : 152)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Caught in a Maze (A Smith & A Richardson)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
Baby of Breed: Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deitmahr Wesleysnipes (Janine Dyer)
Puppy of Breed: Bordarita Ive Got Plans (Bordarita Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Kerrybrent Lady in Black (Imp NZ) (Janine Dyer)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Carluke This Is Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Captain Midnight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Commander In Chief (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu The Cat's Pyjamas (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vanharon Viscount Monty at Bojojamile (AI) (Mrs C Vaughan/ Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bojojamile Bag of Tricks (AI) (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Special Edition NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Macvale Jack Daniels (Mrs S Markham & Mr M Markham)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Owecarose Eszak of Allenovah (AI) (Ellie Martinez)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Craig Phillips (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Puppy of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Dark Dawn Rising (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Reign of Shadows (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Seadale Daydreams N Memorys (Miss B C Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Rottweiler
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: NRC(A) & Dual CH (T) Ubersein Strikes Again (AI) HT ET (Jason Berryman & L Russell)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Shez All Aussie Style (Shane Dekker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Miavista Brandy And Ice (Ms D Strahan)
Minor of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 118)

Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
Minor of Breed: Bewtifulbul Pride of Evie (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (K & T Doyle / M & J Field)

Great Dane
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Dark Amulet (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Margot Fonteyn (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Magic trick (Anne Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Creme De La Creme (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shangyin Taking The Town (Mrs S Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amorenekid La Bamba (Mrs T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)