Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 28-Nov-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 705)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (D Bowey & B Watt)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Wayne Douglas OAM (VIC)  (Group Entry : 105)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Enchanteís Chip Off The Old Block (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Steel (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ellieliane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Mrs Tiggywinkle (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amrish Back Chat (Lindsay Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Ballerina Di Luna (Miss Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Tsuyoi Mono (Alwood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alwood Yori Tsuyoku (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia You Neversay Never (Lesley Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leoricia Zoned In (Lesley Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Watermill Dreaming At Beauchiot (Jacinta M Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Emmoge No Body No Crime (T C Clements)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Whereís Wally (Ms M Sarif)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pinklee Bell of the Ball (Ms Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Khyleini Top Loader (Khyleini)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaucliff Im Peter Pan (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Leanne Trotter (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (D Bowey & B Watt)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Defying All Odds (AI) (Bree Sturrock & Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J White)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bohunt Best Served Cold (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bohunt Sods Law (AI) (Gaela Whyte)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bulroarus Etherial (Leigh Pride)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tasshot Wild Life (J Carter)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bridgewood Quick As A Wink (D Bowey & B Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Texas Ranger (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Shadow O Shadows (Ms L J Saxton)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Come Out Swinging (Linda Saxton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bradberry's Love Her to the Moon and Back (Imp USA) (Iain M Bradbeer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: US Ch Bradberry's Houston, We Have Lift Off! (Imp USA) (Iain Bradbeer)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Calojo The Big Bang (AI) (Mr S P & Mrs T M Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Valerie Hutton (VIC)  (Group Entry : 138)

Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Memphis Belle (C Moya)
Baby of Breed: Grandesprit Calanques Du Sud (C Moya)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Taryk Fernando (Vicki Jacob)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqlabel Stares n Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilgunndi Into Temptation (D & S Wilkie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Sky Line (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Well And Truly (M J & F L Park)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of Your Time (Jane Easterbrook)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Home Brew (M J & F L Park)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Dianne Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Dianne Lee)
Res Dog CC: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Santamaria Indecent Obsession (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Camuka a Summers Night (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Homemade Dynamite (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Words of Wisdom (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Star Attraction (Mrs J Hocking & Mrs L Adams)
Minor of Breed: Parkridge Kia Ora Tambo (Imp NZ) (A Avison & K Turnbull)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Skyerose Fading Like A Flower (Sharon Mulgrew)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Incavale Xmas Cupid (Lisa Schuppe)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Havanova Spirit of storm (Karina Middleton)
Minor of Breed: Havanova Red Genes (Karina Middleton & Georgie Sinclair)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marquell Yes I Can (Imp UK) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Weimaraner
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Puppy of Breed: Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Theo Horchner (VIC) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dzum Blue Illusion (Mrs M & Mr A Storey)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Wind Me Up Watchme Go (AI) (Kestrel Orr)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kezziah Sweetest Addiction (Kezziah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belcara The Charmed The Piper (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara The Charmed Paige (Carolyn Mibus)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Going Rogue (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)
Baby of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amashutu The Girl Has No Name (Kinshasa Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ujamaa Dark Side Of The Moon (AI) (Ms J Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Abebi (AI) (Ingwe Kennels)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Ingwe Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) FLD Ch sFLD Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Devil May Care (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Can't Wait To BeKing (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Junior of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Vlashaard Diamond (L Longmuir)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Kall The Cops (Miss J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Alison J Cowin)
Res Dog CC: Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Sky High Lover (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Merrinda Dramatic Poetry (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: (T) Ch Talcott Hallelujah CD RM TSDX (Clare Hodges)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD TD AD JD SD SPD GD (Miss A L Butler)
Baby of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo The Great Gatsby (Miss T Debono)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir PT (Simone Dillon & Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bozeeb Zsa Zsa Gabor (Mr S and Mrs J Jordan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: Julburn USA Navy Flame (Mrs J A Burnett)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly No Apologies (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC: Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sylvia Sharpe (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior red klouds rose (Brett White)
Junior of Breed: Niltaran Strength Inour Jurney (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vevey Justify my Love RN (Ms R Fosang)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nightquest Youngstar (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Salieri Sunshine Totha Ground (AI) (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Dobermann
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Super Hero (Ian & Fiona Jackson)

Leonberger
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Sign Of The Times (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Iron Jack (Mr & Mrs A & L Buitenhuis / Miss L Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Puppy of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Junior of Breed: Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 114)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull My Blossom (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)

British Bulldog
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Unstoppable Ms Sia (Mambilou Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Happy Times Harriet (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull My Blossom (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Carrski Murphys Law (R & N Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Mambilou Stir The Pot (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)

Great Dane
Minor of Breed: Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Puppy of Breed: Strykerdane Attn T Detail (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Uluru (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Bitch CC: Venlo Skating On Ice (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (D I & D J Wall)
Minor of Breed: Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Baby of Breed: Zaland The Stars Combined (B Beves & N Estatheo / R & V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poshnoir Reilly Ace Of Spies (AI) (W Talintyre/ J Turnley & A Rosell)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Will U Be My Valentine (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Monterrez Power and Might (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner/Linda Pullen)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Elegance In Black ET (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Wrapped In Attention (AI) (Mr D Lagden & Ms J White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Liliah I Was Getting Kinda (Julie Laszuk)