Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Jan-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Tomasz Borkowski (Poland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Minor in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
Baby in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Backstreet Affair (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J Weekes)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montollie Fabio (Ms G Donnan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kethran Kit Kat Katie (Janice Houston)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Travelin Man (Janice Houston)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Rhus Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Flindersia Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bendonichi Erica Mexicana (Ms G Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Entourage Above and Beyond (Ms Rebecca Newton)

Griffon Bruxellois
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Mr Hasting (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Little Bear (Mr P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Py's Supremo (Imp SWD) (Mr A Davidson & Mr S Thomas)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Dinoambre Dezin To Win (Dinoambre Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rhapsody's Regarding Henry (Imp USA) (William Warke & Craig Emmerson)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Classic Rhythm (Miss Jamie Pendle & Miss Jane Morrey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli Jack Lives Here (Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Heaven Sent (Ms R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Maid Marion Of Sherwood (Rosemary Hawkins)
Junior of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)

Pekingese
Minor of Breed: Waaini Pansy Partay (Ms N Van Roon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Quishu Snap Krackl N Pop (Quishu Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Hoxter Avatar Toruk (Hoxter Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Anyang Maximus Prime (Kelly Rogers)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Sweet Memories (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Feywild Edisons Nemesis (S Finney and M Chambers)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tomasz Borkowski (Poland)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Miss Marple (K L & P J Lovell / R & W Baker / A Eales)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belairedales Iron Man (Mrs S Tennant / Mr & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Divine Temptress (AI) (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Beau is Arrows (J Maloney & T Steen)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Baby of Breed: Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont The Spy Who Loved Me (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Spring Classic (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Hillside Tessellated Gold (Jennifer Buller)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook The Colour of Money (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Graebrook Smoke On Water (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shannawonna Unlucky For Some (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Baylock Master Brew (Miss Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Manchester Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amfolk Carma (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Betandy My Oh My (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Harved Blinded By The White (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Flower Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden A Whole Lot Of Rosie (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosemary Hubrich (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Baby in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Attilio (R Sloan/J Eggleton/R & J Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aus Ch Uwish Follow Your Nose (Coralie Moya)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverreed Black Magic (Coralie Moya)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bolwarra Saint Nick (Megan Markotany)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Bewitched (Belinda Petrowsky)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel All Black (Azel Kennels/ Alicia Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Talk The Talk (A McGivney-Harper / P Grutzner)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan CJ Dennis (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TD (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSD ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Camelot's Always in Trouble At Wysiwyg (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos & P Herschman)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Bright Star (S Keane)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Blow MeOneLast Kiss (Ms Dianne Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Supremacy (Mrs Heather Raditsis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Deveron Easier Said Than Done (Dr Linda Beer & Mr Matt Norton)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Wroxton (F Harris & B Stading)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Southbeach Hot Generation (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Deep In A Dream (J & A Lumsden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look at Me (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just Dzina Jeans (AI) (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Peek A Boo (Grauhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms M Supronowicz (Poland)

Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afrikenji Fifth Element (D & H Veless)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bkela Meeam Mali (D Lindqvist & M Calderwood)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Isle Of Avalon (Adam Druce)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nonaym Bells Of The Congo (Karen Odar)

Basset Hound
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Longbay Diamonds are Forever (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Treeview Thats How We Roll (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly Unique N White (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Svetlanov Softly Softly (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Svetlanov Surprise Attack (Clovelly Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Xtreme Rage (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Fear Me Not (Mr E Sison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Red Mist (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lafolie Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Im A Party Girl (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pharaoz Photo Finish (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt/Aust/ Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbisha Making Magic (Ms Sally Miles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Baby of Breed: Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch & Jr Pl Ch Janusz von der Burg Litermont (Imp) (Coolavin Kennel)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB Fin/Est & Lv Ch Malozi Inyanga (Imp FIN) (T Viitamaa)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elarabie Oasis Imran (Stan & Anne Green)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Smash and Grab (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Peperone New Sensation (Elmaro Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosiel Royal Secret (Mrs N Harris & Mr AD Wills)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Montage Fantasia (Mrs E Lasry)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lanbart Make Mine Buzz (AI) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Indulgenc ET (Robyn & Alan Spargo)
Baby of Breed: Darshu Storm Herald (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Rhythm N Blue PT (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ellagant Strategic Moves (Ellagant Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Heaven Can Wait (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Above The Law (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Stars In Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai Rhythm Oth Night (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Herding Instincts Nakke Nakuttaja (Imp SWD) (Terri Mac Donald)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Vision n Dreams (Decklan Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Decklan Osz A Star (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Jack The Lad (Sam Templeton & Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Wicked Witch (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Vinita's Iceman Of Blue Heaven (Imp USA) (A & R Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Baby of Breed: Montage Fantasia (Mrs E Lasry)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Honky Tonk Blues (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Man inth Mirror (Mrs S Fox)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (P & K Flynn)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Chasing Rainbows (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Purdella Chasing Thunder (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (Dr R & Mrs H French/Davis/Mrs S Turner & Ms S Glasheen)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Bulavista Meet Me In Moscow (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kataku For Yr Eyes Only (Dr R & Mrs H French/Davis/Mrs S Turner & Ms S Glasheen)
Minor of Breed: Kataku The Company You Keep (AI) (Turner / Glasheen)
Puppy of Breed: Kataku Rebel Without A Cause (Ms S Glasheen / Mr & Mrs Turner)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S F Crooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor of Breed: Shazlan Secret Liaison (Sharon & Lance Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kellynda Flirt IN The Dirt (Mrs L Showyin / Mrs S & Mr L Collins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Dragon Master (David Macmillan)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shazlan Lowenkopf (Mr L D & Mrs S H Collins)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Nightquest Black Caviar (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Bullgladiata Titan (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grizzmuffley Valentina (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made to Amaze (Imp NZ) (Mrs B / Mr G and the Late Mr I Alexander)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Stand N Stare (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (Imp USA) (Mr R Willie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lambda Driving Miss Daisy (J & N Perkins)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Newfashion Walks the Line (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend I Want It All (R & S Beaman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Reap What U Have Sown (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (Mrs J &S Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein You Sexy Thing (Alex & Tania Soifer)
Minor of Breed: Rakaaz Sandor (J & S Baird)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis Dancing in the Summer Rain (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Man Of Steel (D Klaaysen / P & P Gaunson)
Minor of Breed: Airebis the Power of Attraction (Judy / Kellie & Graham Hughes)
Puppy of Breed: Airebis Dancing in the Moonlite (Dylan James / K / J & G Hughes)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snerzok Diamond Crystal (John & Dawn Wilders)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nordicharm Summer Breeze (Christine Graham)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Illahee Weekend Hustler (Tracy Livingstone & Charlene Fisher)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Coltava Dreams N Schemes (Melissa Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan King Clovis (Imp NZ) (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny HILL)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Kizzmaarz (I & M Woodhouse)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karazma The Whistleblower (Karazma Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Woollybutts Altair Eclipse (Imp NZ) (C L Porter)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca La Copa De La Vida (Carol Brady)
Baby of Breed: Whytewood Omg Its Oscar (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dimadal Luck Be a Lady (Dimadal Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Dark Shadow (Caroche Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca La Vida Loca Reina (Alisha Van Vliet)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Avonmist Antoni Gaudi (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Myatuc Chief Rocca (R & M van Roosmalen)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin Prince Of Mystery HTMS (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Tzutique Social Butterfly (Kinderscout Knls/R Hawke)