Cranbourne Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Jan-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Intermediate in Show: Rottweiler
Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Aust Bred in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr T Lim (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chinacav Bond James Bond (Miss C Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychi Sweet Talker (Tracey Wright)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Baileys On Ice (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chidolls Decadence (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinacrest IWannaTalkAboutMe (B & C Slavin)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Poshtoff Ima Dandy (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Belloiggy Callisto Uno (Miss F Gilbert)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kawaiichin Sakura (Kawaiichin Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kawaiichin Yamatochin (Kawaiichin Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Kat Ona Hot Tin Roof (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Ginyma Tell Me More (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Basilika O Rei Pele (Pauline Scott)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chimere TheCitySlicker (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Fylmorel My Scarlett Delight (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Eytucan (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch VRose Amber Queen (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Junior in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Fergus Of Carrick (Suzanne Tennant)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Jazz Funk (Suzanne Tennant)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lavoro Eye Of The Tiger (Lee Ruf)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy of Breed: Coppahed Catch Me If U Can (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sariluda Betty Boop (Samantha Moile)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sariluda Charlie Clown (Samantha Moile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (Linda Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lionsden Sir Lance A Lot (Mr A W Lyon and Mrs J Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Lionsden Touch Of Class (Cathy Wojtkiw)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Never Dark (A Dean & G Bator)
Puppy of Breed: Powerpaws Made To Order (Mr & Mrs S Henderson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Rising Fast (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenbrook The Great Gatsby (J & K Biggs)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)
Junior in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook The Great Gatsby (J & K Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Grand Ovation (Glenbrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Britebay Distraction (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Minor of Breed: Britebay Casting Shadows (AI) (M & L Brodie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Glenbrook Gala Performance (J Biggs)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hero Bohemia Black Diamond (Imp CZ) (Helen Pereyra)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Frilly Black Knickers (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nundialla Belladonna Gracie (B Luckhurst)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Field Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dellkarn To The Moon and Back (Julie Morrison)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Fly Me To Heaven (Bushman Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Best Yet (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fernfall Dream Keeper (Jane Fall)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Fernfall Let Me Entertain You (Jane Fall)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nazneen Thunder In The Night (D & J Bishop)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vospiel Golden Tillie (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Follow Your Dreams (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Minor of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiltimagh Kalkarindji (Dr Sarah Stewart)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual CH (T) Donna Liberata`s Jet Voyager TSD (Imp SWE) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magicland Mighty Mouse (Magicland Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Look My Way (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Look Dont Touch (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre How Deep Is Your Love (J & A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Quite Time (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn King of Hearts (AI) TD (T Van Ewyk / Y Kyriacou & D Read)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maesgwyn Red Baron of Marma (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maesgwyn Queen of Hearts (AI) (Youlla Kyriacou & Dave Read)
Puppy of Breed: Cochagwyn Just Do It (Mrs Heather Eaves)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (Krystal Lewis)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Puppy of Breed: Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Afrikenji Butterfly Effect (D & H Veless)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Karemba (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Winter is Coming (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Semeru Victorious (Ms Rhonda Dearnaley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Liberhund Because I Can (C M Mibus)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Liberhund Bellcara (C M Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Millewa My Happiness (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Jellybeangem Liquorice (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Bhealaich Quantum Leap (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Baby of Breed: Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Aisha Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Hersheyz Kissezz (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Puppy of Breed: Rijstone Pinup Girl (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Nabihah Heavens Labyrinth (Krystal Lewis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellagant Positive Thinking (Troy Richardson & Wendy Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Lyn Allshorn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz For Heavens Sake (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: T Ch & TS Gr Ch Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RE ET (U & T Rhyn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Awmas I'm Captains Revenge (G Gaut)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Crazy Beautiful (I Borodinova)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayshell Glasgow (David & Lorelle Organ)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zandrac Duchess Satine Kryze (Mr D & Mrs L Organ)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olensha Pennies From Heaven (AI) (Denise Findlay)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Th Swanky Yank (Sharndah Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Macvale Jack Daniels (S & M Markham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Winterlude (Sheridan Holmes & Kerrin Balchin)
Baby of Breed: Bernehaven Rich And Famous (S Allsop)
Minor of Breed: Bernation Top Gun (Felicity Broome)
Junior of Breed: Zollikon Busy Being Fabulous (M Hondema)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chizack To The Max (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Puppy of Breed: Xanguard My Obsession (J & S Bailey)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion Calls the Shots (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artaiga's Essence When I Fall in Love (Imp ITY) (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Junior of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Doenitz Anzhelika (Jacquie & Andrew Dale)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Runner Up in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch / Am & Can Ch Symarun's Can't Get Burned (Imp CAN) (Y & M Morag)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Betr Think Twice (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Im Just Gorjess (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Zelos Dzined With Intent (Pamela Fordred)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Tootsie (J L Clark-Pearman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Trudals Luigina (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiangsi I am the Chosen One (M & R Ackland / A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Oohlala (M & R Ackland / A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Amadora Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Tailor Made (Imp NZ) (F R Clifton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (Gayle Revill)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy of Breed: Ondane Love Is In The Air (AI) (Mrs K & Mr J Ward)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leifhond Maggies Full Of Pride (Miss L Wyhoon)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rimpoche Black Caviar (Rimpoche Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Clanaran Causing Chaos (Veronica Bennetts)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Minor of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Starus Can't Take My Eyes Off U (Nicole Tetof)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Almost Illegal (B & J Yearwood)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ophnbark Ripping Yarns (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Rogspa Cookies n Cream (Mrs Heather Collet)