Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Apr-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Baby in Show: Akita
Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Junior in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Noreen Harris (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Puppy of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lantana Oceanid (Lantana Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Daejilon Southern Style (Lantana Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sanrita Reach For The Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sanrita Count Your Lucky Stars (Sanrita Kennels)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montollie Pretty Thing (Monica Scott)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Montollie Britney (Monica Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Elsa Mexicana (Monica Scott)
Baby of Breed: Southeastchi Leia Organa (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Caddarra Daretobedifferent (L & H Cadan)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Neddie Seagoon (Mr I & Mrs L Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Beelzebub (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Persephone (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Cosmopoliton (Alwood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs Anne Lay & Ms Sarah Lay)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Snogum Stylish Design (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Ellingly Hot Right Now (L J Bolden)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Delco Wait For The Magic (Mr A Davidson)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Tadasi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Harakiri (Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous ET (L Howlett-Trahar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Stand And Deliver (David and Stephanie Rickard)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Fire Cracker (David and Stephanie Rickard)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Deepest Red (Denise Leo)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stakim Sir Salton (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
Intermediate in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Spice Is Nice (L & S Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tjuringa Quite A Star (AI) (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Forevapals Super Trouper (E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA NE (Elsa Hoggard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenbogle Get Off Of My Cloud (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Evildouer Dream Weaver (Alison Sutcliffe)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Kiss and Tell (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar Sunrise Dreams (AI) (Ken and Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Blazeaway Banquo (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Can & Am Gr Ch McVans Signed Sealed, Delivered (Imp USA) (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ashjay Son of Deuce (O J Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wanmirri Wooden Heart (O J Clark)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (Margaret Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey RN (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Solaris Leo (Iain Bradbeer)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr New Beginnings (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Whitebriar Juan Del Pino (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jayne Stewart (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Janvalli Bronzed Aussie (Gina & Jan Williams)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Moving On (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Softly Softly (Deb Alford Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Here Comes The Sun (Christine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Ice Ice Baby (AI) (Christine Kelly)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Ferrando (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu When You Believe (Jan Waite)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Santamaria ASong Of Ice N Fire (Dianne Lee)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kentigern Dark Clansman (E & S Slabon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dreams Come True (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor Alspice Winchester (Chris Wittick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Shushienae ET (Ms J & Mr C Wills)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hanafor The Enforcer (AI) (F Harris & B Stading)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Ch Croftsway Manolito (Imp NZ) (Hugh Vardon)
Res Bitch CC: Morndew Chloe (Hugh Vardon)
Baby of Breed: Janvalli Bronzed Aussie (Gina & Jan Williams)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Novafusion Miracle Rose (Mrs R Strmecki)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman and Peter Holdaway)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr D & Mrs SF Crooks / Mr G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Baby of Breed: Bryndoain Aeronwyn Seren (AI) (imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Cochagwyn Just Do It (Mrs Heather Eaves)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ossiriand (Ms Geraldine Hardy)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get it On (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)

Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave One Crazy Summer (Imp NZ) (Jill Farley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Merrilyn My Blue Heaven (AI) (C Bowler/ C Nance & D Quinlivan)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Viscount Victorious (Clovelly Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ahsatan Lyric (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzeal Lootah Baron (Hesketh / McMaster)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Strathlee Riccadonna (Stacey Hesketh)
Baby of Breed: Strathlee Red Hot Chile (Stacey Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Adadach Warrior Princess (S Hesketh / A McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Burnt Black (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Tinsnips Lets Kite (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Landwell Wired and Chisel (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Witchwood Endless River (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Balihai Precious (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Lets Party (Mrs R Wallis / Mrs S & Miss E Marshall)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Anything but Grey (R & R Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (John Cassar & Ms Tayla Wright)
Junior of Breed: Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiana Cressida (Mr A & Mrs M Watt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ibiza Kallas Orises (Colin Sarantis & Ingrid White)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Gwen Fleming (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
Baby in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Queen Bea (Estrik Kennels)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Aust Bred in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Im On Fire (K Sprigg & A Richardson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mysql Strike It Rich (AI) (K Sprigg & A Petersen)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Designer Edition (Ellagant Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Radnor Rainbow Six (L Longmuir)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Klaar Jasey Jay's Treasure (Imp CAN) (Mrs Johanna Lynch)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Estrik Naughty By Nature (Estrik Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Estrik Queen Bea (Estrik Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aubrey's Neon Gold D'Awmas (Imp NZ) (George Gaut)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Just Do It Josie (Susie Losa)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

Finnish Lapphund
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Encore Encore (Sharndah Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Secret (Sharndah Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bluescot Geronimo (Debra & Geoff Hill)
Minor of Breed: Montage Rumour Has It (Sharndah Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dosslynne Aquamarine (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Noble Quest (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Benjamin Button (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Risky Business (Diane Baillie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dygae Limited Edition (Diane Baillie)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Angela Sneddon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soverenpark Blaze Of Glory (Donna Sturrock / Bruce Sturrock)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pandorras Sky-Dragon (Imp NZ) (Karin Scholz)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantasy Od Bijelih Andela (Imp HRV) (Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rosina Brace (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Checkmate (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Puppy in Group: St Bernard
Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Night Watch (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Red Klouds War (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolrunnings Game Changer (Mark Frigo / Tonya Syme & Cath Loft)
Baby of Breed: Koolrunnings Renaissance Man (S Hay/ A Oliver/ C Loft)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Dark Hunter (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Wings Of An Angel (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Silver Surfer (D Macmillan & K Lawson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belchlo A Day Dream Away (Mr S Bonnici)
Minor of Breed: Kesdar Checkmate (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belchlo Target Hunter (Mr S Bonnici)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bulavista Stare If You Dare (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (Lynne Harwood & Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Bisart Optimus Prime (Bisart Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC: Charmeurouge Skyes The Limit (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deep Love French Eiffel at Paddlepaws (Imp FRA) (W / J & M Boundy)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paddlepaws Aspenglow (Bev Chapman & Joy Boundy)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Tuscan Copper (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Just Spellbound (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Teachers Pet (F Lay and M Williams)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Got Junk In The Trunk (Ms P Haigh)

Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birindi Takin Care Of Bizness (M & J Boase)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Birindi Navajo Ghost (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lusanne Spittin Image (Imp NZ) (Julie Wilkinson and Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Versoix A Little Bit Of Magic (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shanti Soul Odin (Joanne Sawyer and Kathryn Hay)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch ShantiSoul Lioness (J Sawyer & K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Brace (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lotta lies (J Semmler)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood O Wata Gale Suzy (Bostonwood Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauwood Pride N Joy (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Baby of Breed: Bovais Tuppence (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Pemba Dorje (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Puppy of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Michandy Striking Midnight (Imp UK) (Mrs Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeTheDawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Scarlet O'hara (Garwey Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)