Western Suburbs Kennel Club (QLD)
Date of Show : 1-May-2017 (Monday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa) (Total Entry : 742)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs O Cagne (Canada) (Group Entry : 104)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Puppy in Group:
Aust Ch Benboochka Ellanora (B Rafferty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Quinvale Xanadu Yuan (Noeline Quinn)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Willame Sir Locky (Pauline Tate)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Baby of Breed: Fasusq Don't Dream It's Over (Amanda Dunne)
Puppy of Breed: Jehannah Super Trooper (S J & L J Mcleod-Robertson)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Tina Lee (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Poochiekoo Unstoppable (Amanda Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)
Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherabill Nohair To Be Seen (Sheree Richards)
English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Pocket Rocket (Grahame Neave)
Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Delco Dress In Black (Mrs E Colbert)
Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)
Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)
Papillon
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Roseswain Pink Diamond (Mrs J A Moy)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Annabel Daisy (Mrs J A Moy)
Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Astro Star Gazer (Mrs J A Moy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Blue Zircon (Mrs J A Moy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)
Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Glenroyal Thanks For The Memry (Petra Moore & Rosslyn Gordon)
Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Fortune Favors Th Brave (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Some Days A Diamond (Mrs Kim D Haddon)
Res Dog CC: Am Ch Foxwudz Out of My Dreams (Imp USA) (Ebony Russell)
Minor of Breed: Zeigen U Had Me At Hello (Mrs Kim Haddon)
Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Dragonfly Gin (M R & L C Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Shaken Not Stirred (M R & L C Shaw)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr M Lanctot (Canada) (Group Entry : 79)
Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Baby in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bajan The Dark Legend (Robert N Grannum)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Starsdelight Born Ruler (AI) (Fiona Skews)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora La Im Callin Dibs (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fencho First N Foremost (Ms V Doherty & Mrs N Smith)
Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Cold Case (Maxine Lee)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Firezan Snow and Steel (B J Duncan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Baby of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Money Gram Di Sutri (Imp ITY) (Mr Ron Bond)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belljacks Waltzing Martillda (S & K Whyatt)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)
Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior of Breed: Chivac Armani by Design (J Chivers)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Dove By Design (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Impey (South Africa) (Group Entry : 115)
Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie/J Jolly/P O'Neill)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Rogue Nation (Ward)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wameika Rumour Has It (Tiena Palin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)
Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Navajo Princess (Margaret Wedgwood)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rasodolce Dozers Big Girl (G M & K J Bishop / S Hall)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pencandy Done N Dusted (J Newbold / N & T Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Rumor Hazit (AI) (R W & D M Duffield)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Acijay All Fired Up (L M Bygraves)
Baby of Breed: Acijay Caught In The Act (Louise Bygraves)
Minor of Breed: Brayroan Soul Choice Edition (J Newbold)
Puppy of Breed: Sheldarich Midnight Mystique (Holly Rey)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie/J Jolly/P O'Neill)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen In Time (AI) (K McGhie & J Jolly)
German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)
German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobnko Eigers Mountain (P Bond-Beckett)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Never Ending Story (AI) CD RAE (Miss C Ryan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier Reef@Online (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Minor of Breed: Dobro Spanish Harlem (AI) (L Molnar)
Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaunuff Whole Lotta Love (D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Super Trouper (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)
Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miandor Sweet Texas Tea (M & J Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Jemacoca Gypsy Rose (Miss Julie Travers)
Minor of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Puppy of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Minor of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bromhund Just All Attitude (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Elegant Lady (Bromhund Kennels & Weisact Kennels)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs P Lanctot (Canada) (Group Entry : 146)
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Basset Hound
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
Beagle
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sarangrave Shoot The Breeze With Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Baby of Breed: Sanagrave Fast N Furious with Treeview (Imp NZ) (Karen Mangan)
Borzoi
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Enigma (M L Davis)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhone Starwars Chewbacca (Mrs R Privett)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Valgarden Victorious (Val Bowden)
Baby of Breed: Loujen Hairem Scarem (J Meharry / L Dorr)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Solana Miss Zoe (Mark & Jo Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Red Dog (Miss V Bowden)
Minor of Breed: Loujen Keeper Of The Flame (J Meharry/L Dorr)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fayrewyre Touched By An Angel (M Davidson & L Dunn)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Diesel N Rust (Mr Garry Privett)
Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sallytree Chi MiNa Morbheanna (Kit Simmons)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Braddon (J & S Donaldson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Quantum Of Solace (Tiffany Heares)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Quanmarra Iriria (G & L Perry / I Rasmussen)
Whippet
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bonnymead Frozen In Time (AI) (V Shaw & N Harris)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Mary White (USA) (Group Entry : 98)
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Head Over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Pagan Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ashem Dark N Dusty (S & K Whyatt)
Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (Elise Lenske)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showioz Takin Care Of Business (Paul & Kellie Vardy)
Minor of Breed: Showioz Son Of A Gun (P W & K M Vardy)
Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi That's Elementary (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)
Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)
Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Keep My Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Castastar Fallon HT (Mandy Doyle)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Gisella (Mandy Doyle)
Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Packardia Talkn About Stylz At Tailgait (Mrs J H Pearce)
Puli
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Inneslake Outrageous Fortune (Mrs Tanya Eames)
Minor of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trehilyn Front and Finish (David & Tania Brady)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Head Over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee A Knights Tale (Gloria Woodward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cuuchin A Splasha Love (Joyce Wheeler)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia) (Group Entry : 78)
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Atupaka Varu Dream Girl (Fionna Paton)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Guccio Gucci Von Romanshof (Imp) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thoreoz Royal Victory (Geraldine Heath / O & A Holland)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Ethan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Bitch CC: Bordogue Henrietta (Keith & Kylie Reid)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Dancing with Fire (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun All Fired Up (J & A Fryer)
Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cobilde Distilled Then Chilled (W & D Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Glamourotts The Legend Is Real (Cindy Pearce)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glamourotts Exclusive Model (Cindy Pearce)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rottgems Yasrah Epic (Elizabeth Keating)
Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Purple Rain (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Hit The Road Jack (J & D Maguire)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Grand Design (P Talvinen)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)
Siberian Husky
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Woodstock (AI) (J & T Clapham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Fr Ch Draycan Give It All Youve Got (Draycan Kennels)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mr S Sim (Phillipines) (Group Entry : 122)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Drumsara Special Delivery (Mrs M J Stewart)
Dog CC: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
Baby of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath A Work Of Art (Mrs Sue Sutherland)
Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lotzadotz Aperfekt Optimist (AI) (Toni Bale)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lotzadotz Hot Lambada (Mrs T L Bale)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)
French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shaunuff Mason (Jacqui Shaw)
Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Divadanes Made You Look (V Lansbury)
Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Mannerking Shadows of the Moon (Rob & Lesley Kane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daesdaemar Moon And Stars (Rob and Lesley Kane)
Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Fonda Chicks (S Farnham)
Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Voo Doo Devil In Black (B G & P M Barton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Just About Me (B G & P M Barton)
Minor of Breed: Bienaime Lil Silver Arrow (S & L Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bienaime Viva Las Vegas (S & L Darling)
Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Desire Of Fire (K Flouskos & M Mason)
Poodle (Toy)
Minor of Breed: Evoque Hypnotic Trance (Rhonda Brumby)
Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Free Spirit (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tanzapaw First Edition (Tania McAlister)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Idol Spirit (Tania Mcalister)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Mr Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Liammars Greatest Love Of All (Mrs J Hellessey & Miss A L Moore)
Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)