Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 25-Nov-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)   (Total Entry : 1075)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr P Wong (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 163)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)
Minor in Group: Lowchen
Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Junior of Breed: Chamshep Nanelia (Kerry McNamara / Aleesha Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Lil Pocket Rocket (Miss A Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marcavan To The Moon And Back (M Silvester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Morganlea Arwen in Thistledown (Miss Kasia Feldman)
Baby of Breed: Pabianpark Pennies From Heaven (Miss Kasia Feldman)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Queen Of The Desert (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Leroy Brown (Mrs J Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Casmai Cort With No Knickers (Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Antrimlodge Diamond Jim (Rachel Whiteman)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alemarlodge VooDoo Magic (Rachel Whiteman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Wish You Love (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Silver Black Lace (Christine Scott)
Junior of Breed: Tunamara Long Tall Sally (Mr R Davis & Ms C Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Sugar Daddy (Frances Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Bon Choix (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Spellbound (Fran Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Surana Miss Jazzy (Stephanie O'Brien)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)
Baby of Breed: Yysur I Believe I Can Fly (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (Amesen Kennels / B & S Abraham)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Bewitched (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Ja Dore Papa JDX SPD SD (Mr S Wright)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hostwill Mei Ling (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Saxten Star Gazer (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Reign Of Fire (Mrs J Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Baby of Breed: Shadowvale a Twist inth Tale (Dee Roff)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gopi Krishnan (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 125)

Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Jch Uku Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (Stacy Kellie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burfield Big Bang (Miss Annelise Dopking)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Truth or Dare (Lauren Lobegeiger)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piperdene Chantily Lace (R J & P A Osmachenko)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pariben Devils Disguise (AI) (K & D Shelley)
Baby of Breed: Cuttabuv Hardaz Hell (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchend Wee Link (Mrs S Roberts)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrinarra Kentucky Rancher (Maxine Lee)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Minor of Breed: Priorswood Bobcat (Lester & Supranee Flood)
Junior of Breed: Triplefun Axel (C E & J F Chambers)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Mystreebox Carlos De Belmonte (Lester Flood)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Queen Bee (D & K Fitzgerald)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mustangjax Showgirl (D & K Fitzgerald)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shado-Lans The Notorious (Imp NZ) (Mr Shane Avery & Miss Tiffany Ross)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jch Uku Trinity Vlyadka Mira (Imp UKU) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Major Tom (Imp NZ) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Minor of Breed: Brindlelicus Dark N Stormy (Nicole Oldfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hindsight Skywalker (Kathy Mankey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrilli Split Decision (Miss K Maguire)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrilli Rhydder In The Sleigh (Miss K Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mel Saranchuk (Canada)  (Group Entry : 216)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie/J Jolly/P O'Neill)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Waterboys Leroy brown (Penni Smith)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hanafor Bajari Smooth Sailing (Callie Devine-Hutchison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika Simply Irresistible (Mel Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Sweet Aboutme (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Denise Burke)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Always Dockit (Heath Thomson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Double Take (Mrs Kay Hutt)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Indecentobsession (Sonica van Zyl)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sunskadi Lagertha (Sonica Van zyl)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Fly Me To The Moon (Imp NZ) (K McGhie/J Jolly/P O'Neill)
Junior of Breed: Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk (Mrs D Adamson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alubyc Flyinwithoutinstruments (K Brett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Fire And Lace (Leanne Pooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Pooley)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy of Breed: Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Habanero Whisky And Rye (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy of Breed: Freeman Vincent Vega (P Johnson & D Winch)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Hanafor Bajari Smooth Sailing (Callie Devine-Hutchison)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waterboys Leroy brown (Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda All Class (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Southern Girl (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa River Run (Aliasa Labradors)
Minor of Breed: Goldychocs Such A Catch (Kate Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Copperkee Zippity Doodah (Dean & Kylie Wilson)
Intermediate of Breed: Sandwoodlabs Sparkling Goddess (K Wood)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wispan Flaming Heart (Robynne Flynn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashbolt Ark Royal RN TD ET (Amanda Williamson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Unchain My Heart (LH) (Judy Glover)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Saranchuk (Canada) (Group Entry : 180)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan child (Ms E Blair)
Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Calahorra Ava Gardner (Jacky Harnett)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grantulla Tende (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch / sFCH Grantulla Taziri JC (C Parratt)
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Dihya (Sandy Adsett & Chantal Parratt)

Basenji
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah in Your Eyes (Ms E Blair)
Baby of Breed: Wuliango Tenzin Tibetan child (Ms E Blair)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan FYI Barnsley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Vee Brierley (Katlynn Bradder-Denning)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Trackscent Knocks on QLD Wood (AI) (Lucy Olszowy & Katrina Cutting)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Meldham Don't stop Me Now (Mr S Bennett & Mr B Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sashayaway Shante' You Stay (S Bennett & B Green)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chipal The Summer Breeze (L Dorr/J Meharry)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Ramona (Miss V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Chasin The Dream (Synjaz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
Baby of Breed: Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Millewa The Legend Goes On (Mr R Gallaway & Ms L McMaster)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Synjaz Dream of the Sioux (R Gallaway & L McMaster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst and Foremost (Anne Ifield)
Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Linclaire Mahtava (Anne Ifield)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Epitome (Mrs N O'Neill/ Mrs C/Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graabine Bendit Like Beckam (Aleisha Senior)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Inti (R Brown)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (Miss A Cooney & Dr Caryn West)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adbesare National Affair (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rex Ventors Rare Edition ET (Imp Swd) (Lambley/ Goulding/Blinco/ Lam)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (B Almpantis / G & P Russell)

Whippet
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms E Ballington (Sth Africa)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD (Miss A L Butler)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)
Puppy of Breed: Blucalypt Gold As Ice (AI) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Pureheel Royal Commando (Simon Lawrence)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinjarra Rusty Joe Of Fire (S & K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Dewregal R D (D & G Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mysql Im On Fire (Dominic Finlay & Ana Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Brishet Sam I Am CCD RN (Ms A Lally)
Minor of Breed: Wlkabout Dazzling Blu Eyes (Ms A Lally)

Bearded Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Border Collie
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ozziedust Skyllar CCD RN AD JDX SDX SPDX GD (Sarah Hill)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairenvy Fudge Im Precious (Angela Findlay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochburn Secret N Silva (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Jencol danz floor diva (Brooke Williams)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Drambuie Dry and Dirty AD JD SD GD SPD (Miss A L Butler)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gavend C My Illusion (Robyn Carroll)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rayora Stylish Oak (Helen Gordon)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tesskatel My Lady Anna Belle (Ms K J Lutzow)
Puppy of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Junior of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Trendam The Monster (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Barahwolfe Snowdrift Wombat at Icanhaz (Imp NZ) (A E Proudfoot & P Dowle)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch EternalNike Amando (IMP NZ) (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Bazzurro (Uruguay)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)
Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (H & J Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Kaisho Glory Bee At Kodo (C & M Moffat (Kaisho Akitas))

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Isis (Narelle Adams)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shiningphoenix (M Smith & G Keown)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Trivale Shining Stella (M Smith & G Keown)

Boxer
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Mcboxa Tough Gal (Billee-Lee Mclaughlin & Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stennaroo Brindella Delight (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Stennaroo Thunda Down Unda (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings / Mr S & Mrs J Bailey)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackbark Nike (Shaun Oldbury)
Baby of Breed: Meinrad My Thelma (Deborah Rodgers)
Minor of Breed: Vonzennith Josev (Shaun Oldbury)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Counter Attack TD (K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Soda Licious (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Reily)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackline Hikiki (B Frewen-Lord/ P Talvinen/ S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Basket Full O Trouble (Mrs J Windle & Mrs J Sharland)
Junior of Breed: Trustin HiFalutin (Imp NZ) (P Bowers)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (J & T Clapham)
Puppy of Breed: Draycan Darling St Valentine (Stacy Guilfoyle)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Capistrano (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 154)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
Minor in Group: Great Dane
Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kerden Handbags N Holsters (P L G & S L Mole)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Baronrath Simply Scrumptious (Mrs S Sutherland)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Res Dog CC: Karazma Ragnar Lothbrok (Rachael Robins)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Mattbridge Bowie Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Puppy of Breed: Majestueux Tsunami Von Storm (Ms T Cumner & Miss M Weldon)
Junior of Breed: Majestueux Spirit of Ecstasy (AI) (Mr J & Ms T Cumner)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Starz in the Sky (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Moonglade Ive Got Mojo (Mrs Brie Bell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Quarter Mile I Own U (Liza Mclaughlin)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Divadanes Locked N Loaded (Tony Cox)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riesenhaft Chillin With Th Squad (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Rio Going For Gold (Barbara Winch)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Can Ch Klompen's Dancing Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soolim The Holy Terror (Sonya Rae Erhart)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Secret Assignment (Mtss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Picardy Is My Aphrodisiac (Boyd/Foulds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Riviera Stand and Deliver (Jane Boehm)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Raising the Question (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Knocking Your Socks Off (Rodney & Kim Abell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Shining Universal Star (Rodney & Kim Abell)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)