Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC)
Date of Show : 22-Jul-2012 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Runner Up in Show: Gordon Setter
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Chidolls Giorgio Sunshine (Leonie Bohm)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)
Affenpinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongfort Que Será Será (Kerry McKinnon)
Bichon Frise
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sulyka Joe Cool at Monjoie (Imp UK) (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Puppy of Breed: Monjoie Love On The Rocks (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie A Moment In Time (John & Wendy Hutchison)
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan / J & J Weekes)
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC: Chidolls Sparklee (Leonie Bohm)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa Harriet HashTag (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Reynosa Barn Stormer (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chidolls Miss California (Leonie Bohm)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Royal Wish (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Chidolls Giorgio Sunshine (Leonie Bohm)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa All A Twitter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Chinese Crested Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Meken Pay The Piper (Mrs M Hor / Mr M Horn & Mr I Horn)
Puppy of Breed: Blackheath Above The Law (Mr M Hayes)
Griffon Bruxellois
BOB: Aust Ch Alwood Suduction (Alwood Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Havanese
BOB & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Pasqale (L J Bolden)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Master Player (Colleen Cott)
Italian Greyhound
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Locomotion (S L & M Reeve / A & R Davidson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tuarua Blue Velvet at Clovelly (Imp NZ) (Mr Adam Davidson)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Heartbeat (Mrs H Sheedy / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Freddie Freeloader (Clovelly Kennels)
Japanese Chin
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Kinzakura (Alwood Kennels)
Lowchen
BOB: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Shake And Fingerpop (White/Bennett)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Onya Broomstik (Dinoambre Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kilgarrin Ruled By Secrecy (R & D Bennett)
Miniature Pinscher
BOB & Junior of Breed: Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Jeanette Fenton)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Wilooka We Like To Party (Mr M Hayes)
Papillon
BOB: Aust Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)
Pomeranian
BOB: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Dark N Dazzlin (Denise Leo)
Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Done N Dusted (Denise Leo)
Pug
BOB: Am & Aust Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Birsay Pocket Rocket (Mrs S Langford /Mr G Mrs E McRae)
Baby of Breed: Aimhi Devils Son (Mrs L Trotter & Mrs P Albress)
Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aztlon Shezgorgeous (Imp NZ) (Mrs S & Mr K Bennett)
Yorkshire Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Michael Derbyshire (NSW)
NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Wictorys Ragamuffin (Imp SWD) (Mrs Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Speiread Thin Lizzy (Samantha Moile)
Junior in Group: Parson Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Australian Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (M Snelders)
Minor of Breed: Coppahed Candycane (M Snelders)
Bedlington Terrier
Minor of Breed: Piperdene Midnight Cowboy (Piperdene Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Straitup Raise Thebar (Elsa Hoggard)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mossrose Cap't Jack Sparrow At Glenbogle (Imp NZ) (Sue Mewse)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader (Elsa Hoggard)
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Minor of Breed: Speiread Thin Lizzy (Samantha Moile)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Sweet Sunshine (Samantha Moile)
Cairn Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Wictorys Ragamuffin (Imp SWD) (Mrs Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Men at Work (Mrs Cathy Scotton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Whispers (Cathy Scotton)
Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB: NZ Ch Pinnacle Kiwi Made (Imp NZ) (K & J Campbell / S & A Evans)
Baby of Breed: Optimo Optical Illusion (K & J Campbell)
Junior of Breed: Foxdynasty Traveller (Ken & Jan Campbell)
Irish Terrier
BOB: Aust Supreme Ch Glenboyd Larrikin (Ruth Elkner)
Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Devils D Light (Mrs Ruth Elkner)
Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Manchester Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mansiya's Yurrugar By Design (Imp UK) (Mr M / Mrs J and Ms P Saunders)
Parson Russell Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Kennels)
Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme (Margaret A Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Nonis Delight (M A Gray)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Sentimental Journey (Margaret A Gray)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB: Solidrock Pyromaniac (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Bitch CC: Solidrock English Edition (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley)
Puppy of Breed: Wyowna Choccywoccydohdah (Wyowna Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bronyayr Fies Choice (Bronyayr Kennels)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB: Aust Ch Atenta Tigers New Terror (Paula Stirzaker)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Madusty Jersey Girl (Paula Stirzaker)
Baby of Breed: Terrelle Terrors Might Enpower (Paula Stirzaker)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)
Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite (Ms D Lee)
Minor in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverbirch Kosiuszko (Dr Gillian Robinson)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Brittany
BOB: Tobenlee With A Rebel Yell (Mr G & Mrs C Azzopardi)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB: Aust Ch Belcroft Believe It Or Not (D & M Bellamy)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft It's Showtime (D & M Bellamy)
Field Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Silverbirch Kosiuszko (Dr Gillian Robinson)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Injitali Sir Bouncealot (R Williams)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
German Shorthaired Pointer
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Pointsure Jump For Joy (P Allen)
Golden Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Santamaria Long Kiss Goodnite (Ms D Lee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Gordon Setter
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Ice (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC: Triseter Celtic Liberty (Mr J Moore & Mrs E Joseph)
Minor of Breed: Drumdaroch Pie In The Sky (Dr L Beer & Mr M Norton)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Hanafor Barett Bailey (Mrs C M Wittick)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB: Dual Ch (T) Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB: Aust Ch Bonnsway Perfect Star (Dianne Travers & Jill Hocking)
Minor of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Dream (Mrs Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby (Raylene Laver)
Pointer
BOB: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Rhyll Rendezvous CDX NRA (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Sprcalifrglstxpalidocis (J & A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Marinapoint Harmony (Yvonne Studer)
Weimaraner
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Grauhund Just a Miracle AI (Imp NZ) (Grauhund Kennels)
Dog CC: Graysville Avante Garde At Amarige (Imp NZ) (Ingrid Albion)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Mrs Leah Ryan (NSW)
Basenji
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Unomee Sweetly Smug (S Egan & M Lindsay)
Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB: Aust Gr Ch Sverdrups Yvon (Imp DEN) (K Wishart & A Reid)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arendt Danish Design (A Reid & K Wishart)
Basset Hound
BOB: Aust Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Junior of Breed: Bayparque Night Stalker (Imp NZ) (Jane Miller)
Borzoi
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Mistraka Quinn Theskimo (AI) (Marakhoff Knls)
Baby of Breed: Marakhoff Paspaaley (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Ahsatan Kennedy (Ahsatan Kennels)
Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Chipal Poetry In Motion (Colleen Cornelissen)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)
Junior of Breed: Hahndorf Crystal Lily (Barb Skepper)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kleindraht Katching Butterflys (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC: Gr Ch Kleindraht Kort Fra Duck (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC: Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Deerhound
BOB: Aust Ch Bhealaich Major Tom (C Howard & G Danger)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mapleridge Indigo Of Cra (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Junior of Breed: Bhealaich On Your Bike (Ms C Howard & Ms G Danger)
Foxhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)
Greyhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior (Anne Pirie)
Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Junior of Breed: Dileann Aroon Cashel (Dileann Kennels)
Bitch CC: Dileann Aroon Milish (Dileann Kennels)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB: Aust Ch Otesha Ovu Damu (Michelle Howell)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden Firefox (Kinshasa kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Skiska Keeper Of Time (Nicole Patterson)
Saluki
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Whippet
Baby of Breed: Nabihah Kagura Of The Wind (Krystal Lewis)
Junior of Breed: Shawthing One Night Stand (Krystal Lewis)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Karenne Harris (NSW)
Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Minor in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Australian Shepherd
BOB: Owjedoo Rugged Ranger (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Pretty N Blue (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Take A Flirt (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Legally Blonde (Ellagant Kennels)
Border Collie
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda You Had Me At Hello (Mrs L Allshorn)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bordarita Its All About Me (Bordarita Kennels)
Briard
BOB & Junior of Breed: Glenine Gottaluv Gordy (Susie Losa)
Collie (Smooth)
BOB: Aust Ch Baqilodge UKulele Lady (Mrs S Kennedy)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Baqilodge Quizmaster (Sue Kennedy)
Minor of Breed: Robgai Seasons Inthe Sun (R & G Doe)
Finnish Lapphund
BOB: Magpielane Shooting Star (Mrs C Sia)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Decklan Undaraps (Decklan Knls)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Brinkley Song 'N' Dance Man at Perfu (Imp UK) (Chris and Sue Moore)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Dancing Queen (Mr & Mrs C Moore)
Minor of Breed: Perfu Queen Of The Knight (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Puli
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB: Aust / Am & Can Ch Winslow Good To Go (Imp USA) (Geoff and Debra Hill)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Zulu Moonbeams (Miss Lisa Berrill)
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna White Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Louanda Create A Dream (Louanda knls)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Midnight Sequel (G Woodward / J Watson / H & J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Pawtland Prattle (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior of Breed: Anbenly Show Time (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB: Uran Shiro of the White Wolves Home (Imp NDL) (Rhiannon Bartolo)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Mulcahy (NSW)
NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)
Akita
BOB: Aust Ch Shinano Courage Under Fire (Shinano Akitas)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Elegant Image (Shinano Akitas)
Minor of Breed: Monarkin Captain Jack (Mike Higgins)
Puppy of Breed: Ruthdales Uo Close N PersonL (Imp UK) (Mike Higgins / Stephen Rodger)
Alaskan Malamute
BOB: Aust Ch Kataku Major League (Kataku Kenels)
Bitch CC: Asleda Limited Edition (Ms S McPhan & Mrs AM Hodgson)
Minor of Breed: Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Takas Calaf (L Grgat)
Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Zollikon Foreign Exchange (Mrs E M Sankey)
Boxer
BOB: NZ Gr Ch Kadence Luv At First Sight (Imp NZ) (A Hobday & A Downie)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) (David and S Faye Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
Bullmastiff
BOB: Aust Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Bulavista Bullmastiffs)
Minor of Breed: Bulavista Seattle Sea Hawk (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Bulavista Boston Firecracker (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Itacor Armanius (J Wright / Mr & Mrs Bartuccio)
Dobermann
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Ikons Born To B A Star (AI) (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Dogue de Bordeaux
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Deauxrogue Lelani Grace (Nick & Deb Apps)
Puppy of Breed: Amoureux Phanes (Doguesgold kennels / Amoureux kennels)
Mastiff
BOB & Junior of Breed: Marstenmoor Melted Wishes (P & G Simmonds)
Puppy of Breed: Marstenmoor Melting Moment (P & G Simmonds)
Newfoundland
BOB: Aust Ch Seadale Amark Of Luv (Miss B C Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Serial Thrilla (Miss B C Chapman)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend One Of The Greatest (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Black Velvet (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Uptrend Tip Of The Waves (Rosie and Sarah Beaman)
Rottweiler
BOB & Junior of Breed: Ubersein Dynamite (AI) (T Finn & L Russell)
Samoyed
BOB: Aldonza Playing With Fire (Fay Tucker)
Bitch CC: Aldonza Madly In Love (Fay Tucker)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB: Aust Ch Hanosc Dare To Dream (Natasha Clark)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Hanosc High Priority (Natasha Clark)
Baby of Breed: Bilazz High Chaparral (D Edgington & D Hocking)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Rosemary Duffy (NSW)
Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
British Bulldog
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Robocky Chicago Whitesox (Karazma Knl)
Junior of Breed: Bullmania Memphis Raines (Sam & Jane Wigley)
French Bulldog
BOB & Puppy of Breed: Jordajake Judgement Day (S White)
Bitch CC: Silkston Catcha Risin Starr (S White)
Great Dane
BOB: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stormalong Luvmy Songndance Man (Mrs Sue Burrows)
Japanese Spitz
BOB: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover (Rebecca Marshall)
Dog CC: Whitewishes Blizzard (Rebecca Marshall)
Lhasa Apso
BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Spellbreaker (Elshamara Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Elshamara Bazzinga (R Shearer)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Tullock (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Schipperke
BOB: Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Shar Pei
BOB: Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)
Baby of Breed: Silkston Itsa Wrapp (Stacey White)