Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-Jul-2019 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Sean Carroll (Ireland)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Baby in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Minor in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Hasui Kiyomi (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Baby in Group: Pug
Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pug
Andisa Full Throttle Cowboy (Rachel Downie)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Puppy of Breed: Moldavia What's Not To Like (Chris Strange)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Cherish the Love (Karen McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karakush U Said Come As U Are (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dekara Blutos Roar (Rhumderry Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bromear Rogue One (L J Bolden)
Minor of Breed: Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Open of Breed: Carnwath Winter Soldier (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vicar of Dibley (Mrs S & Mr M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Flag Of Honour (Mrs S Reeve / Mr M Reeve / Ms J Hardwicke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Shizuko (Mrs Lyn Mcarthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alwood Makino (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tilcha Playing Games (Sue Smith)
Baby of Breed: Rondaglen Parti All Night (R W & J A Harrison)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Masquerade (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Xpression Tells All (Mrs L Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Andisa Little Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Andisa Baileys On Ice (Lisa McGlashan)
Baby of Breed: Andisa Return Of Wolverine (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior of Breed: Andisa Full Throttle Cowboy (Rachel Downie)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Minor of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Dancing In The Sun (Naomi Liss)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Darryl Vice (USA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Easy Peasy (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ingalou Down to the Wire (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Farfromova Romance Is Dead (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beautibull Blythe Folly (Imp NZ) (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manetlan Royal Liliana (Mr G Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Live The Dream (Mr G Perks)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Little Miss Sunshine (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Texforrier Great Gatsby (Imp FIN) (K & J Campbell / M Nyman)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sundar Star of Sunshine (Ken & Jan Campbell)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Runninjacs The Dark Knight (Kimberley Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Ziggy Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Rough Diamond (Ms B McDonough & Mr G Butler)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warigalire SN Graces (G M Winch/ C J Reid & Dr R Young)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saphyr Jocelyn Bell Burnell (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wintrodan looks are decieving (T Emmerson)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arberth Will I Am Wallace (Mrs E Boyle)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik This Will Do Nicely (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Sean Carroll (Ireland)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bifield Fly The Coop To Belcroft (AI) (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor and Tanya Smith)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (L Shirley & S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardhu Mate Of mine (AI) (J Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kobidan Raise Your Glass (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Over The Moon (M J & F L Park)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra East Coast Legend (J Easterbrook)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dual Gr Ch (TS) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Minor of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yale of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tintookie Rum And Coca Cola (Tintookie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Moonstone Export Down Under To Tintookie (Imp USA) (Tintookie Kennels)

Irish Setter
Minor of Breed: Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelindebar Madison Avenue (L Adams)
Res Bitch CC: Erinisle Black Orchid (Carol Quinn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright/ B Wilson/ K White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Hammill (Ireland)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Baby in Group: Saluki
Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Qashmir Va Va Voom (AI) (Ms A Jones & Ms T Frith)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Looking For Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Vh Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor of Breed: Charlmagne Penny Royal (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hahndorf Feeln Reddy (Mrs B Skepper)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Emmiline The Welsh Witch (Katrina Brooks)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Ciara (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Christmas Carols (R J & R J Wallis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Otesha Layita Harlow (A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Kusini Voo Doo Vixen (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kya (Michelle Howell)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Baghdad Dont Stop The Parti (Paula Bockman- Chato)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ingwe Walk A Mile In My Choos (Lyn King)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Swartwood (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras / B Moore / A Reid)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Brigadoon Murdochs Gift (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Colard Alyssa Healy (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paximus Aanubis (Michelle Minardi)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz The Crown Prince (Khayoz Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Khayoz Believe In Me (AI) (Khayoz Kennels)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Sealed Deal (Mim Bester)
Minor of Breed: Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Nickel And Dime (Ms M Bester/ D & S Kennedy)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Ynot Addsome Spice (Roslyn Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv gold fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Wishing And Hoping (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Kalora u Can't Touch This (Glenine Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dog CC: Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kintzel Abbey Roze (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Nesbitt (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Midnite Masquerade (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Ice Wolf Standing (AI) (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bernation Here Comes Trouble (Felicity Broome)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bernehaven Edwin Hubble (Sarah Allsop)
Minor of Breed: Bernehaven Lemon Crush (Sarah Allsop)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tyeanbo She's My Kind Of Girl (Sylvia F Crooks)
Baby of Breed: Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Nightquest She Will Reign (Mrs M Edwards & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) TD (Mr Malcolm McDonald/Debra Armstrong)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Defavorie Django Unchained (Lisa Prior)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redshadeaux blackdaggers phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Moccona Classic (Miss E Durant)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Yesallaw See The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (A Hart & M Boundy)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Capebass Classy and abit Sassy (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cranmill Brandy Schnapps (Deanne Strahan & Geoff Milkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Brontide Glitzy Gal (B Luczak)
Baby of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Forestal Summer Rain (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Uryu (Japan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Shes Got Style (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms Lynne King)
Baby of Breed: Saihabostons A Kings Ransom (R Kirby & L Love)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Janayin Colour Me Happy (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Neehi Toppspott To Shine (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Penniwise (J O'Connor)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Pendragon (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Got The Look (Mrs R Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Helen Whincup & Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Jill Whincup & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Power Charged (B Schulz/ C Pedini & S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Poshnoir Eye Spy Avatar (AI) (J Turnley/ W Talintyre & A Rosell)
Baby of Breed: Caerwyn Naamahs Kiss (Mr P Sweet)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)