Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 2-Dec-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr B Rajic (Slovenia)   (Total Entry : 807)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Show: Newfoundland
Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Puppy in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Junior in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Y Kang (Korea)  (Group Entry : 127)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Baby in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Sailor Senshi (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd Truth Hurts (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Minor of Breed: Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Puppy of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Flames (E Howden/ V McLaughlin & P Finne)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Minor of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Lailani (Yolanda Krznaric)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RA TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Adrahil All Fired Up (E Slavin/ C Slavin / S Slavin-Foote)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorachi Princess Warrior (Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Edge Of Tomorrow (Ms T C Clements)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Senshi (Kim Ryan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr B Rajic (Slovenia)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saintsoldier Captain Rage (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saintsoldier All Star (Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Pawtucket for your eyes only (Barry Wickers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Kentucky Reign (AI) (Deborah Hughes)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Dream Angel (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glenpark Tiger Lily (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Simply The Best (Robyn Price Killeen)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaswyck Pradas Dream (AI) (Ms Sandra Worsley)
Baby of Breed: Elysiumjrt Ripley With Talent (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior of Breed: Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chesney Black Moonlight Dream (Patricia Bunter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias Lili Marleen (Mr Robert Jealous)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (Samantha Hanley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H & Mrs W E Johnson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Tri Ch (T) Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TSD NRA JC (P & J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Puppy of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Spiritrock You Light Up Mylife (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke (Dimity Gunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
Res Bitch CC: Tollerprance Faithful Lily RN (Ms Leonie Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint A Class Act (Gerald J Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pivotal Visionary at Sgurr (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund Bells N Whistles (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Chasing Wisp Dreams (AI) (Mrs I Albion & Mr D Short)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas Back To Black (Sylvano Cassingena)
Junior in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Gr Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba's Eldorado As You Like It with SkyHi (Imp USA) (Mrs S Coe)
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Outstanding Ovation (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ruselen Kiwi Pirate For Belcara (Imp NZ) (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara The Good Wife (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bedidash Golden Girl (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Casbas Back To Black (Sylvano Cassingena)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardisha Miss Independent (AI) (B St George)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matalko Sweet Champagne (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kei (Sheena Drai)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)
Minor of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Sloughi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Grantulla Chafaq (Holly Rose & Chantal Parrett)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 132)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Iniff chigago Folly (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Landmaster Get Back (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Iron Mountain (Kristy Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Intermediate of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Junior of Breed: Etherial Do You Remember (Ms S Douglass)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Night Ov Fantasy (Mr & Mrs R Doe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Highclere Maybe The One (Michelle Anne Brown)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness TD (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Darkceltic Mademe Medusa (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Armahani Fireopal Fapmu (Jacqualine Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta Lavista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iniff chigago Folly (Robert & Amanda Mackay)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seasideshep Miss Bootifull (Emma Parsons)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Minor of Breed: Derharv Kaivixen Gold (Mrs D Berghofer)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Grandgables Deja Blue Wriggle Bum (Imp USA) (Santecho Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ji-Hye An (Korea)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coppertop It'z All About me (Pat Bullivant)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs Dayna Lightowler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Reign of Shadows (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Minor of Breed: Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Minor of Breed: Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)
Puppy of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 137)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Katsto Devil On The Dark Side (Kate Chandler)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shar Pei
Rilique Morthn Jsta Ted E Bear (Monique Born)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)
Puppy of Breed: Bangor Black Widow (Tina Wells)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Baby of Breed: Ondane Wild Card (K M Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Royal flush (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Bright lights (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elshamara I Can't Stand Therain (Mr B Schulz / Mrs C Pedini / Miss S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katsto Devil On The Dark Side (Kate Chandler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney ET (Hapipet Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bateauchien Black Night (Hapipet Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Star Boy (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Monique Born)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Playa Del Vao (Samantha Seffelaar)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rilique Morthn Jsta Ted E Bear (Monique Born)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
Res Dog CC: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Puppy of Breed: Erintoi The Secrets Out At Beltzu (John Sheppard)
Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)