Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Dec-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Y Kang (Korea)   (Total Entry : 946)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Baby in Show: Pug
Rosnasharn Sailor Senshi (Kim Ryan)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Ally McBeal (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Show: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Aust Bred in Show: Borzoi
Ahsatan MissChief (Ahsatan Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Ji-Hye An (Korea)  (Group Entry : 142)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Baby in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Sailor Senshi (Kim Ryan)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes /Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd Truth Hurts (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Jay Cool Bear (Dr A Dynon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellielane Reba in Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Minor of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Lailani (Yolanda Krznaric)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Adorachi Princess Warrior (Kerry Allison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Miniature Pinscher
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Supacharm Time Fugitive (Diane Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Supacharm Out Of The Past (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Birikino Love To Tango at Basilika (Ms C John)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Atomic Blonde (Mr F Menezes /Mr J Milford & Ms J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beaucliff Little Rascal (Mr S O'riordan)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Senshi (Kim Ryan)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beaudanser Arakhis Lilovy (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alcina Miss Megastar (Ms Naomi Liss)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr J Sattapunkeeree (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 106)

Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TD (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Russian Roulette (AI) (Deborah Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paxterr Dream Angel (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz Skip To The Chase (Vicki Scott)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R & K A Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Elysiumjrt A Touch Of Versace (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Elysiumjrt Ripley With Talent (AI) (Sandra Worsley)
Minor of Breed: Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias Lili Marleen (Mr Robert Jealous)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Shaneca The Most Happy (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Puppy of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (Samantha Hanley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Likalot The Kingdom (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (D Treadwell)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Rajic (Slovenia)  (Group Entry : 150)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H & Mrs W E Johnson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fausto Compatriota Di Bonfini (Imp) (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Kakapo (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenayden Frozen Soda (Ann O'keefe)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Breilla Playing To Win (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Andente Touch My Soul (Tanya Smith)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Zensu Etched In Blue (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart Kennels & K O'Malley)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Minor of Breed: Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Keanstar Storm Cellar (J Convery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ilemaurice Chimerique (Dr I H & Mrs W E Johnson)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Tri Ch (T) Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TSD NRA JC (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC: Morndew Napoleon Bonoparte (Hugh B Vardon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Minor of Breed: Spiritrock You Light Up Mylife (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch, Neut Ch Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo (I & A Blainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerprance Stillwater Brooke (Dimity Gunn)
Res Bitch CC: Tollerprance Faithful Lily RN (Ms Leonie Keilour)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pivotal Visionary at Sgurr (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Y Kang (Korea) (Group Entry : 124)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)
Runner Up in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Ally McBeal (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan MissChief (Ahsatan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tambuzi Too Fly For A Red Guy (Mr A J Druce)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John & Stella Glazzard)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kezziah Voodoo Love (Kezziah Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)

Borzoi
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan MissChief (Ahsatan Kennels)

Cirneco Dell'Etna
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Am Ch Krímsun Lavinia Fontana (Imp USA) (Holly Rose)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Outstanding Ovation (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Ally McBeal (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ruselen Kiwi Pirate For Belcara (Imp NZ) (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Belcara A Whole New World(AI) (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Puppy of Breed: Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kardisha Miss Independent (AI) (B St George)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Firebrand (Ms T Gaudio)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Into The Fire JC (Beth St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Kei (Sheena Drai)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matalko Sweet Champagne (AI) (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Surprise Parti (Mr C Lawton / Mrs N Lawton / Mr A Chato)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baghdad Lets Go Parti (A Chato & M Edmondson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Do You See What I See (Lisa Barrenger)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Darle Heck (Canada)  (Group Entry : 169)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns No Mercy Given At Landmaster (R B & C J Redhead)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet Original Sin (Gayle Knowles)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Do You Remember (Ms S Douglass)
Puppy of Breed: Tookurra Shaken Not Stirred (P Wachtel & M Schiller)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Rose (Mrs L Allshorn)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Coltie Ultimate Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Robgai Night Ov Fantasy (Mr & Mrs R Doe)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness TD (Miss A L Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Darkceltic Mademe Medusa (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Opal Otsaripa (AI) (J Lincoln)
Junior of Breed: Bouvet Anticipation (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Armahani Fireopal Fapmu (Jacqualine Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta Lavista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Indian Summer Knight (AI) (Vicki McGinty/ Edwina & Peter Neale)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tollerhund Gryffindor (Lisa Pretty)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vanharley Dayna Made Me Do It (Vicki McGinty & Deb Colson)
Baby of Breed: Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S & M Sanger / P & S Hinks)
Baby of Breed: Hartwyn Royal Winter Wine (Pauline Hartwell)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Sparkle (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly You Only Live Twice RN (Yvonne Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly No Apologies JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT JC (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Seow (Malaysia)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Siarnak Anacan Lena (Mr J Ganson)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Mrs E Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) (Bisart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bisart Bring The Bling (Bisart Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues No Nonsense SWN WWPD (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glamourford Tonka Tough (AI) (Mrs Dayna Lightowler)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Glamourford Mario Kart Tour (Dayna Lightowler)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Minor of Breed: Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Reign of Shadows (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am GCh/ Fin Ch/ Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Saleryder love the light (Mrs T Griffin & Mr P Griffin)
Minor of Breed: Miavista Serenade Of Shadows (Deanne Strahan)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kevin Young (South Africa)  (Group Entry : 164)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Black Widow (Tina Wells)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Saihabostons Mini Me (Rodney Kirby)
Junior of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neehi Dals Step out N sparkle (Jenni OíConnor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bangor Black Widow (Tina Wells)
Minor of Breed: CCDals X Marks The Spot Tinkerbell (AI) (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Puppy of Breed: CCDals Valentine Pure Love (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Junior of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eleganser Embrace Euphoria (Ms H MacGregor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ondane Just Wild About Harry (AI) (K M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Belzbentley Royal flush (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Bright lights (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leifhond King Of The Devil (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leifhond Sweet Asa Red Rose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Intermediate of Breed: Rymiska The King Nd I (Miss L Wyhoon)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Elshamara I Can't Stand Therain (Mr B Schulz / Mrs C Pedini / Miss S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael She Is A Showgirl (V Reynolds-Siddall)
Res Dog CC: Mysticrafael Slice of Heaven (AI) (Vickie Reynolds-Siddall)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giday Delta Goodrem (Linda Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Katsto Devil On The Dark Side (Kate Chandler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Poshnoir New World Explorer (Janet Hanson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Lucinda (Mrs J Seiter & Mrs Beverley Gleeson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Fleurlee Lord lochinvar (Beverly Gleeson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Suit Up Barney ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ebonjet Honey Bear (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Pretty Aza Picture (AI) (Monique Born)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shangyin Star Boy (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Playa Del Vao (Samantha Seffelaar)
Intermediate of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rilique Morthn Jsta Ted E Bear (Monique Born)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sadiya Speak Of The Devil (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust /Rus & Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beltzu Serendipity At Jozellea (Jody Heylbut)
Puppy of Breed: Erintoi The Secrets Out At Beltzu (John Sheppard)
Junior of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Haytzu Gossip Is Sweet (Jody Heylbut/ Hayley Mihan/Robyn Hawke)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)