Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 1) (QLD)

Date of Show : 8-Jun-2023 (Thursday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)   (Total Entry : 566)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Baby in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms M In-Coelum Perdigao (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza More Azz Than Klazz (Mrs D Jacques)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove BacktodaFuture (K & M Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Daisy Duck (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majomac Ezra Kazari (Diana Norman)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tiggindor Capt Courage (Lysanda Hooper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Little Miss Perfect At Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thaatz Specials Devil Angel (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bordell Mystique (B Bissett & Katrina Hall)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Chrstmaseve Toffeecrown (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lucky Strike (Mrs J Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Spurcius Elf on a Shelf (Spurcius Kennels)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 35)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chismene Double Rainbow (Jacinta Van Beek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / Jason & Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Grapevine Graffitti (Regenstauf Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olizure Hotpantz (AI) (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Golden Glow (Miss Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sierramea Iím A Genius (A Gorton)
Baby of Breed: Sierramea Just divine Magic (A Gorton & S Smith)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ravensnite Tri N Pay Attention With Tarrendayle (AI) (Alecia Ugrinic)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: TSparkle Excalibur (Terri Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra From A Jack To A King (Mrs M Markotany)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Drumprintt First Kiss (Jenny Hughes)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Feel The Magic (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Lady of the Skye (AI) (Heather Reynolds)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Riddle Me This (Chantelle & Felicity Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Gillbrae Tequila Sunrise (M Belle Isle/ O Gillies & J Toyer)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Not a Moment Too Moon (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg My Very Own Bentley (AI) (A Adamopoulos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars As Time Goes By (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean It Had to be You (AI) (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ludivine Chasing That Fame (A Gorton)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Miss Suzie Q (Bev Quinlan)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush From Start to FINNish (G Donoso-Lůpez & T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Rolex On A Redneck At Karakush (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson / Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Basenji
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Im Dannielle (J Fast)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & sF Ch Russkimir Grand Designs (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Front Page News (Dr Caryn West & Amanda Cooney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bellsasha StreetcarNamedDesire (Julie David)
Puppy of Breed: Lovatpride I Want To Break Free (Ms E & A Burns-Hutchison)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pazada Livin Life N Lovn It (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Youlookgoodinmyshirt (Julie Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Puppy of Breed: Ridgesetter We Go Together (Ms J Jenkins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Jetaime Elixir Of Life (AI) (Valerie Reichert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Aust Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/CIB & Aust Sup Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/D Finlay/ Karras & B Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trumyra New Hope Rising (Ms L Lunney)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Qeltynn Say It Aint So (Mrs L Dunne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 400 Games CH Neut Ch Wonelook Simply The Best CD RM ADE ADM5 ADO4 JDM5 JDO6 JDE SDM GDM2 SPDM2 CA ET HT TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Ch Narbrisse Miss Congeniality HT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard Advocate of Illusions TK.S (Naomi Shaw)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu Jolteon (Brianna Page & Nicole Toohey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Just Go With It (J Baker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Iknowim Blutiful (Ms J Baker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snodogz Tiger Wolfe (Kristi Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Austin Healey (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Flight Ofthe Bumblebee (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blondieís Blue Zorba (Imp) (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Bunyaview Beyond The Stars (Judith Sanders)
Puppy of Breed: Cuuchin Black Martini (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Spquari Arose Ablazing (Brett Schonknecht)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Simu (Romania)  (Group Entry : 103)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Bravadobe Capricorn Dancer (Karen Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Annakpok The Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Fluffy Hugs Mira for Elite Wolf (Imp RUS) (Narelle Adams)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ozimagin Brewd Against Da Odds (Mrs C McQueen & Ms R Gadsdon)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr & NZ Ch Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Night Train (Andrea Wilkinson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (Paul McArthur)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Black Velvet (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bravadobe Capricorn Dancer (Karen Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Redsomore Jungle Love (AI) (L Lovell)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Redtabu de nimueh (Susan Mckean)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Street Outlaw (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Snow Leopard (AI) (D J McKeown)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy American Gangster (AI) (D J McKeown)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ubersein Sweet Chikd of Mine (Brad Peaker & Louise Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Starlight Express (Mandy Scully)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ziggy Stardust Ventus Barbatus (Imp LVA) (P Talvinen & S Richie)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ivempire King Leo the first (Angie Harper)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Besonda Lighning Strikes (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bernedale I Am The Gambler (Bernedale Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernedale From A Gold Trip (Bernedale Kennels)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (AI) (Fran Darling)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Rubystud Showstopper (Nicole Bourke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Phat Stacks (AI) (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Double Happy (AI) (Fran Darling)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreburst Victory Lap (Fyreburst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sherayle Miracle Butterfly (S Heath/A Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Hadron Collider (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Jonjas Jimmy Choo (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sandstock Snow Princess (Tracey Parker)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tipz N Bitz (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Sign Sealed Delivered (R/ M & T Parker)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kraddoell Nyima Isla (PLG &SL Mole)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Artmac Sir Edward (Alison Jarvis)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Ziada Affair From Hell (Miss D / Mrs J & Miss J Craig)
Aust Bred of Breed: Beautyisborn Rebel With Cause (Katryn Kerslake)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Evoluer Fireworks (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
Baby of Breed: Farefire Black Diamond (Natalie Rose)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon(NBT) (Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boziev World To Come (Imp) (Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Causen A Storm (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Affinage Blaze look of Charm (Mrs K Paterson)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)