Yuggera Canine Club and Dogs Queensland (Show 2) (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2023 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)   (Total Entry : 729)

Best in Show 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Best in Show 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Junior in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 107)

Group 1st: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Group 2nd: Maltese
Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
Group 3rd: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Group 4th: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Ponda Rosa (Mrs D Jacques)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Chevalove Enchanted Lilly (K & M Munro)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Eleanor (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Chevalove Chloe (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Pecassa's Gonna be a Mighty King (Imp Norway) (Kristin Somerfield)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa You Only Live Twice (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Marti McFly (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Fifi Box (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tacozajo Elegant Jester (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maltice A Million Dreams (Steve & Bronwyn Standley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Angelofwhite He Wears The Grin (Mr Steven & Mrs Bronwyn Standley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Mitzythemagnificent (Mr J R Mitchell & Mr M P Thornton)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Black Ice With Sabelia (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Love To Dance With Basilika (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye McGhie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Coconut Ice With Sabelia (Brooke Pemberton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belangelique Beau Of The Ball (Katrina Hall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordell Beauregarde (B Bissett)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Zest For A Better World (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Supreme Champion Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chipbon Sammy (O Gess)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Spurcius Nehaís Girl (Mark Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Whatcha Say (Ms J Whitney)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Spurcius Good Golly Itís Magic (Spurcius Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Divinise Infatuation (Janelle Willoughby)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Pedro Gonzales-Teja (Guatamala)  (Group Entry : 65)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Group 3rd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
Group 4th: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Legendof Zelda (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti The Grudge King (Liza Mclaughlin)

Cairn Terrier
Baby of Breed: Barragan Oprah Winfrey (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack King Fisher (Mr C & Mrs A Tulk/ Miss B Mills & Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhaegal Toot your own Horn (Samantha King)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Neverbreak Th Chain (Sam King / Jason & Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Clayco The Genie at Weisact (Mr S Mills/Mr M Mills/Miss B Mills)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (H Winter & T & K Ninnes)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Cherry Bomb (Mr I Hinde & Ms E A Fekete)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Swanky Glorious Purpose (AI) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Swanky Scarlet Witch (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Junior of Breed: Bxact The Knockout (K Roebig)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara Like To Think So (Ms S L Byrne)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lesara A Lil Bit Foxy (Ms S L Byrne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dzahhli Storm of Swords (Matt & Nicole Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaula Fudgeberry Golden Sun (Natashja Burton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atenta Golden Glow (Miss Natashja Burton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Sweetie Darling (Mrs C Bowers & Mrs A Marskell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Westland Bolli Stoli Darling (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr V O'Brien (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 135)

Group 1st: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Group 2nd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Group 3rd: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Group 4th & Junior in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dream Hi Skyes The Limit @ Wameika (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Z Tribute Tootu (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Willwei Original Gangster (Williams)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda Rose of Cheyenne (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrendayle This Cant Be Legal (Toni Denni)
Puppy of Breed: Madanwitt The Buck Stops Here (Alecia Ugrinic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Mud Onya Boots (Louise Bygraves)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tsparkle Onyx Prince (Terri Smith)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Odds or Even (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Cudgera Bruce Almighty (K Callery)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Springdax Duukes Secret (K Callery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Four Letter Words (Kaye McGhie & Jess Jolly)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Shots Fired (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield / Miss J Jolly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ozdezign Indulgence (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (TS) Gr Ch (TS) Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch GoldMartini Killer Queen (C Keast, A Martin & G Melville)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Peanut Butter Cup At Ruadhann (Lorraine Sanney)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Carlowa Scarlett Rose AI (Dr Robyn Pacey & Mr Findlay McKechnie)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Chill Factor (AI) (Ryan Grove)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnsent Tequila Sunrise (Ammie Gorton)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: BB Murrays Rosie Bella (M Wedgwood & B McClure)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen Marwood - Arista Pointers)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Wicked Tongue (Miss C Fisher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zuhraan Black Velvet (Liz Christensen)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara Whistlin Dixie (Miss C Fisher)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arista Mystify Me (Colleen Marwood)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisact Pick Your Poison (C & A Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eltaj Athenas Trix (Natashja Burton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kismaner Drinkin with Dolly (Kathleen Rogers)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Outrageous Forever (LH) (Reagan Worling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (LH) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Maid Of Gold (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms M In-Coelum Perdigao (Brazil) (Group Entry : 119)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Group 2nd: Borzoi
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Group 3rd: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (D Ashton, K & R Hutchings)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Transwind Prince of Thieves (AI) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basenji
Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Champagne Cartel (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt All Hail The King (K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Baby of Breed: Lunars Fantasia (J & R Cook)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dropthat Iva (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)
Junior of Breed: Dropthat Emma (Milan Kotur & Jelena Milenkovic)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Ulrikaah For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Sarkville Ardie Rocks at Troika (Imp NZ) (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Turbo Jaffa (AI) (S Mundt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Loujen Summer Loven (Brooke Pemberton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Shnitzonfire (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ultra Liana (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Bdachied Designer Diamond (Brett Schonknecht)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rustyplains ChasingPavements (Mr S Robson & Mr B Whyte)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mallaway Legacy of Synjaz (Miss M Gallaway & Mr R Gallaway)
Baby of Breed: Gersndach Designer Genes (D Draper & K Andrews)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf Diamonds In The Sky (Desley & Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heidedax Lady LillyPilly (Mrs D G Hoyle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stonedak Timeless Cleo on Ice (AI) (Mrs DG Hoyle)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Digavia Moaning Minnie (D Rodgers)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Rumour Has It (AI) (J & T McDonald)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Dukeofedinburgh (AI) (Rona Moss & Karina Harrison)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Into The Woods (Dr Jayne McGhie/R & Y Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kardisha La Vie En Rose (AI) (E Shiverskikh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kardisha Its Gonna Be Me (AI) (Jane Faulkner)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)
Baby of Breed: Koruridge The Way Of Water (Imp NZ) (S Hughes/Foster & D Blinco)
Puppy of Breed: Riginal Free My Soul (Stephen Hughes & Shayne Foster)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Luck Be a Lady (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing I Lead You Follow (S Burn/ E Mooney/V Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Dance Wit Somebody (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Piaffe Innocence (AI) (Mrs U Greenwood)
Junior of Breed: Iftikar Starry Starry Night (AI) (Jenni McKernan)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alarves Its A Jungle Out There (Jenni McKernan)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch / FCh Alarves Gotcha For Life JC (Jenni McKernan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Simu (Romania)  (Group Entry : 97)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver Start The Party (Ms Cathryn Murdoch/Mr Dominic Finlay/Miss Eryn Finlay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Baby of Breed: Blucalypt Frosted Blue (Greg & Sharon Pinsent)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye By Design (T Thomas/B West/S Corker & J Stankovic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Across the Seas CA TK.S (Bruna Beddow)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Clear The Way (Miss S Page)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ariko Koyu Rainbow Dash at Edinglen (imp Italy) (Julie Lyons & M Lincoln)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Dante (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Whisky On Ice (Lynn Arrowsmith)
Puppy of Breed: Tarraray Clarice (AI) (J Glenn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Vonceleque Shansa (AI) CD TK S RN (Charlie Queen)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Beljekali Just off Centre (AI) (Jessica Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Klaus The Prophet (AI) JC (J Glenn)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belgenbeau La Estuaire (Z Beard)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abbymor Little Miss Sunshine (Judy Banks)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wonelook Reflections of a Star RE HT TK.S (S Jones/ L Phythian)
Junior of Breed: Abbymor The Sundance Kid (Judy Banks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ag Ch 400 Games CH Neut Ch Wonelook Simply The Best CD RM ADE ADM5 ADO4 JDM5 JDO6 JDE SDM GDM2 SPDM2 CA ET HT TK.S (S Jones & L Phythian)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: CIB/APAC & Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Ready to Rumble PT (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Highclere Turn Back Time (AI) (Ms C Kemp)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunshard Advocate of Illusions TK.S (Naomi Shaw)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (R Seare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janoby James Bond (AI) (Janoby Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Xotic Kaos (Sally Townsend)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Helter Skelter N Kaos (Chrissy Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Ch Wynsilot Rhythms Gonna Get You (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Waloes Another Dimension (AI) (RW & KL Nelligan)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Donriver Start The Party (Ms Cathryn Murdoch/Mr Dominic Finlay/Miss Eryn Finlay)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust CH Sharndah Burn For U (Mrs A Begnell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Ch Neut Ch Peerielee Colours Of the Wind (Allison Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Icanhaz Dark Matter (A Proudfoot)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osuno The Odyssey (Imp NZ) (A Proudfoot)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Rudolf (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Puppy of Breed: Spquari Arose Ablazing (Brett Schonknecht)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Wardhana (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 102)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Group 2nd: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Iceriva Neva Reine (Jess Weldon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust CH Katmai Homecoming Queen (F Paton/ T Goodwin/ C J Fowler-Lock)
Intermediate of Breed: Southrnwolf Fistful Of Dollars (Stuart & Tracey Presland)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Earth Quake (Andrea Wilkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Polishdream Leprechauns Gold (Andrea Wilkinson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Trivale Azure Vinnie (M K Smith & G J Keown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Ace Kicker (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Anmenta Instant Celebrity (Andrew & Melissa Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Firestorm(AI) (M / V Yates & D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobe Eternal Fire (AI) (Melissa Starkey & Danny Willson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Of Two Minds (A & T l Chakraborty / Vansitar Dobermanns)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Chevy Corvette (J & C Alexiou)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Victorious Ms Jade (J & A Fryer)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shazza Del Grande Fiume-Manicomio (Imp USA) (Donna Mulholland)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Snow Leopard (AI) (D J McKeown)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Ps I Beg Your Pardon (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Darkgypsy Lexi (AI) (Mr D McKeown & Ms O Gess)
Puppy of Breed: Mondallin Ps Pardon My French (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ubersein Sweet Chikd of Mine (Brad Peaker & Louise Russell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terrac Just Getn Started (Miss Donna Carter)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Supernova (AI) (Rebecca Dimitrov)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Samspring Phantom Of Opera (Imp PRT) (David & Jolene Maguire)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Goddess Of Thunder (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby of Breed: DeeJae Queen Of The Night (David & Jolene Maguire)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae I Am Excalibur (David & Jolene Maguire)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch DeeJae God Of Mischief (David & Jolene Maguire)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Legacy (AI) (Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Egoist Shes the Ants Pants (Dasha Jones)
Baby of Breed: Besonda Mischief and Mayhem (Eloise Head)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shado-Lans Empire Stryks Back With Rakurai A I (Imp NZ) (Jennifer Nield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Hai Yuu (Bronwyn Frewen-Lord & Megan Shuttlewood)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo See A Penny (Megan Shuttlewood)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ilsonyo Crimson And Clover JC (Megan Shuttlewood)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Glorious Purpose (Tiarne Tattersall)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Salhia First Edition JC (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)

Yakutian Laika
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duff Diament Jakucji (imp Bgr) (Brandon Dodd)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 104)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Group 4th: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Hes Got Swagger (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kypajuka Donít Dilly Dally (Mr P & Mrs J Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chelleason Mischief and Mayhem (Michelle Thomas)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Blue Steel (Melody Harris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brigstock Star Act (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Brigstock Starry Knight (AI) (Margaret L Halliday)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Aunty Beryl (Melody Harris)
Junior of Breed: Pipersglen Lady London (Melody Harris)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Big Trbl N Lil Tas (S Frankcombe / J Mouroufas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Baby of Breed: Touchofchow Midnight Martinis (S Frankcombe)

Dalmatian
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alangrove A Knights Tale (A Williams & M McFadzen)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: A'vigdors Candide (JOSEPH BYRNES)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft A Knights KIss (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft King Of The Castle (AI) (Philip & Michelle Hickey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut CH Riesenhaft Itís In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Tipz N Bitz (Katrina Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Where Legends Begin (AI) (Ms J Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup n Kiss This (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Ltu JCh Tai Fanza Quicksilver (Imp LTU) (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Magical Moment (Mrs D Randall)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ayzsa Queens Rock Star (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Send Her Victorious (Ai) (Darcy Stratford)