Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Donna Morris (NSW)   (Total Entry : 559)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Show: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Show: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Junior in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynda Brandt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Minor in Group: Pug
Goneroamin Keep Thstorm Brewing (Leonie McRae)
Puppy in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Junior in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)
Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch A2O Ch Swayd Building Blocks (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Watermelon Moonshine (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daejilon Wicked Kahlua Kisses (Amanda Richards)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Burford Talk About You At Caribelle (Raewyn McCullough)
Puppy of Breed: Clarelly Betting On A Secret (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Tell Em Whatever U Want (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yolliechi Blue Lace (Kerry Allison)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Queen Athaliah (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Devils Fashionista (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby of Breed: Armorgrif Red Hot Rebel (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Armorgrif Too Hot To Handle (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Dudley Do Right (Sally Stewart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Vagabond (Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kimi (Ms L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur & Mrs M Barras)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Xcalibur (Mrs L Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Better Than Money (Lesley Wilson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Supacharm Mayhemn Madness (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kennoway Xclusivly Maden Paris (Mr J & Mrs J Sullivan)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goneroamin Keep Thstorm Brewing (Leonie McRae)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Illecebrous Sweet Sweet Lovin (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzuki Go And Flaunt It (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Devnik Highland Heather (Priscilla Devon)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Perfect Pitch (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch CIB Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tarandu Elot Of Lance (Jenny Thomson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarandu Bright Star (Jenny Thomson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Coppahed Shades ou Blue (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piperdene Eat Pray Love (Sarah Hill)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tuxal Azure Dragon (M A & C L Gray)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Saffron (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Devils Delight (Mr G Butler & Miss S Cadan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra The Opalhunter (S Cadan, D Hippsiley & The Late Mrs H Cadan)
Puppy of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bannerbrite Im All Swagger (Dalsue Knls)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shaneca Any Dream Will Do (Sarah Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Draco The Dragon (AI) (Margaret Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo Just Add Water (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calojo My Little Rain Cloud (AI) (Mr SP & Mrs TM Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Devnik Highland Heather (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jules Mayne (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby in Group: Irish Setter
Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jonz Aurora Australis (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taniwha Paraone (C Ryan & J Patchett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Break Your Heart (Arron Graham-Exelby)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Silverblue Thistle Do Nicely (Judith O'Brien)
Baby of Breed: Kalleo One Man Band (C McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Silverblue Come Fly To Me At Glenayden (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Its Written Nth Stars (Debbie Wilkes & Paige Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Starbright (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Nobul Moments Of Glory (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blacqlabel Stares N Whisprs (D & S Wilkie)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Terraway Midnight at Barmah for Wilgunndi (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Over The Moon (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Full Tilt (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Canawindra Free And Easy (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)
R/UP Neuter BOB: Aust Ch Neut Ch Canawindra Make My Day (Mrs B & Mr C Walter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell On Heels (AI) (Ellis / Bank)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)
Puppy of Breed: Goldshyne Cracked The Code (Mrs C Greenwood & Mrs S Marmo)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (Sophie Stuart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Eireannmada Girl Power (Greg Browne)
Baby of Breed: Eireannmada Apple Blossom (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy All In The Game (AI) (Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Bright Future For Skyesong (Sharne Quinn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lakewinds Makers Mark (Mr T Atkinson & Miss J Jolly)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Tumtums Babaghanoush (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck RN TK.S TDX TSDX JC SC ET (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)
Bitch CC: Tahkira Gypsy Queen (G J & RG Parker)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldreign Calico Jewel (Mr J Glazzard & Mrs S Glazzard)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (AI) (Ms S Hutcheson & R Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Toot Me Baby (A Lenne)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gleneagle Justice League (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Gleneagle Jingle Bells (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Gleneagle Jade In Silver (AI) (Gleneagle Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Barclay of Francene (J O'Brien & EV Graham)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tumtums Babaghanoush (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Simpatico Pumpkin Diamond (Julie O'Brien)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Richie Rich (R Wallis, S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tumtums Piccolo (G Huikeshoven & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Neo (Belinda Newport & Michelle Howell)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Otesha Shakima (M Howell)

Saluki
Baby of Breed: Tiana Myohmy (Denise Jackson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Versatet Son Of A Witch (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Nabihah Bad Dragon (Ms V Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Versatet Emerald City (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kerrypark Lady Luck RN TK.S TDX TSDX JC SC ET (Caisha Tanis & Ben Quarrell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Zapotec Riccos Fernando RN SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Anne Meyn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Kiehtova EJ Nikita (Mr A & Mrs C Woollard)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne RN HTM.S (T Schumann)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Miss Lolly Sox (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Reason To Believe (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial Kaleidoscope (Ms S Douglass)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Selectaborda Im A Rockstar (Ms K Mumme)
Puppy of Breed: Selectaborda Wildest Dreams (Ms K Mumme)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Forever Ellegant (Mr A/ Mrs J/ Miss K & C Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Ellerran Durif Parti Hi Lights SWA TSDX (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Finnish Lapphund
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Minor of Breed: Kiehtova EJ Nikita (Mr A & Mrs C Woollard)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gilarisha Prince Puma RN (L & C Crockett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle French Champagne RN HTM.S (T Schumann)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dellbianco Torsellino (E & M Astbury)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olensha I Should Be So Lucky (Denise Findlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shelsian Top Gun (J Prout)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae Midnight Melody (AI) (Mrs D Baillie)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Louise Thomas-van Der Weide (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Aust Bred in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin No Time For Cryin (Michael Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Autumn Mist (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC: Rampid The Countess Of Kesdar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nightquest Star Kingdom (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Minor of Breed: Nightquest MrBrightside (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Coppertop Lets Go Party (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within At Coppertop (J Hovell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Copperdobe Wickd Lil Witch (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Unbelievable (R Healey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ursiform Wade Ripple with Glamourford (AI) (Georgia Hogg)
Baby of Breed: Ursiform Humpty Dumpty (AI) (Georgia Hogg)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Something Kinda Magic (Miss BC Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darkcide Black Summer Rain (Jenny Bristow)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Dk Ch Swiss Ch A2O Ch WW-23 Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aldonza Pounds n Pennies (Ms Fay Tucker & Michael Norling)
Res Bitch CC: Danzza Born To Perform (Natalie Mikic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (Miss N Mikic)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Coco Chanel (Williams and Lay)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Sensei (Williams and Lay)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monarkin Count on Me (Michael Higgins)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Christine Timms (NSW)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Sancerre Grand Maxime (Jade Lornie and Martine Duncan)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Saihabostons Showgun Lord (Caroche Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Her Royal Highness (Leanne Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Brave New World (Mrs B Bruce)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kandyspot Martinigold (Lisa Williams)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood Kurious Konnor (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jalorca Star Spangled Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Stars N Stripes Edition (AI) (Jalorca Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Kandyspot Casinoroyale (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sancerre Grand Maxime (Jade Lornie and Martine Duncan)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borhunter Amongst The Stars (Miss R Halls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby of Breed: Strykerdane Guilty Pleasure (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Hustle In Silence (AI) (R, M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Kings Of Leon (Kylie Tatti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kysan Jenni From The Block (Kylie Tatti)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Blaquemayl Black Mist (Natalie Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fleurlee Lady Cecilia (Mrs B Gleeson & Mrs J Seiter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Baby of Breed: Adithe Devil Bewitched (Diana Cordi)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Garwey The Cisco Kid (Garwey Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Sintee Trend Setter (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawmic All Fired Up (Ms Lisa Woolley)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayrmann Quik To Bug U Again (Lydia Cowan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ayrmann Quik As Sweet Magic (Lydia Cowan)