Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 13-Aug-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Lucie Paradis (Canada)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Puppy in Show: Weimaraner
Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Andreas Schemel (Austria)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Charharra Domino Effect (Mrs K Taylor)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Puppy in Group: Papillon
Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Domino Effect (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: MMDivine Diva (Michelle Minardi)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Meken Berty Eveyflavor Beans (Meken Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kango Pootin On The Ritz (Ms R Carlisle)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Hearts on fire (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hekarwe the dancing queen (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Zanbellia Tahitian Pearl (Renee Bourke)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kawaiichin Sakura (Leanne Trenwith)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tilcha Giorgio Armani (R Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Quishu I Wasnt Expecting That (R Davis)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka U Aint Seen Nothn Yet (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)
Baby of Breed: Wilooka Party Dntstrtl Iwlk In (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Puppy of Breed: Droverstorm A Perfect Storm (Kimberly Berlyn)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Minor of Breed: Kieno Tempestuous Taboo (K Sharples)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Norebo Gibson (L McGrath & T Maloney)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Tsutey (Hoxter Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kryptonic Sundae Sunshine (Kim Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Kryptonic Knock Out (Kim Ryan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kryptonic Tag Your It (Kim Ryan)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Little Miss Saigon (Mstr Andrew BA Booth)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Monica Correia do Amaral (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Who's on First (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Anitefire Winner Takes It All (C Virt / C Tschutura)
Puppy of Breed: Forevapals California Luv (R Caia)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Excelsis Electra (Karen Griffith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)
Minor of Breed: Joymont Walking on Air (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Graebrook Devils Whisper (Miss C Ryan)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kermalor The Wicked Wench (Kerri Johnson)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Skye Terrier
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Choccywoccydoodah (Wyowna Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Wyowna Lets Get Physical (Wyowna kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Miss Reggae (P & C Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Heal (Canada)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Minor of Breed: Vonderwei Fly Thflag at Silblu (Judith O'Brien)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alinta Pepperjack (Mrs P & Miss L Oliver)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Intermediate of Breed: Mudpuddle Dick Dastardly (Dr M & Mrs A Cranmer)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fieldspan Ina Class of his Own (J Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kruz Anzac Cove (Mr E & Mrs C Simmonds / Mrs J A Simpson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kobidan Faustus (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs S Wills)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Lindalla Best Kept Secret (Bronwyn Collins)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos TD ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Colour Me Happy (Mrs Alison Cox)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Youre So Vain (Bromhund Kennels & Sharon Sabbinti)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Esperacchius (Mrs Alison Cox)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Benny Blidh von Schedvin (Sweden)

Baby in Group: Whippet
Adstaff Quite A Lord (Mstr W D P Booth)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Kamahi T N T (B Howell & M Cooper)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eidi N'Amanar I-Ja-Tan (imp PL) (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi T N T (B Howell & M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wenbrook Only Haveyes For You (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Houndbrook Bumble Bee (Mrs D Reid-Orr / Miss K Orr & Mr G Orr)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Beaglyn Shot In The Dark (AI) (M James)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Zack In The Box (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch Bronia Mr Pepys (Imp UK) (Gail Greer & Elizabeth Graham)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Baby of Breed: Kyleah Dressed To Kill (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrangower Tequati (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn & Els Airens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Clachtoll Uallach (Ahsatan Kennels)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Adstaff Quite A Lord (Mstr W D P Booth)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Lucie Paradis (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sutter's Sweet Fanny Adams (Imp NZ) (Miss B Trotter & Miss L Dawkins)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)
Baby of Breed: Linwood Rhyme N Rhythm (E Gray & K Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Linwood Winters Blossom (E Gray)
Aust Bred of Breed: Linwood Dragonfly In Amber (Leslie Mathieson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Bellarose Holly Bluff Be Still My Heart (Imp USA) (Nicky Renwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr / Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Tisman I Amit ov Lasseter (Ms Dianne Berryman)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Hunger Games (Gail M Jones)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Tisman Tayla ina Tux (Dianne Berryman)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aziah Its Winter Here In Paris (Mrs Liana Bettison)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sunset Evening (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosamontana Belle Of Berlin (AI) (Paula Alan)
Baby of Breed: Diamondswiss Beauty Queen (AI) (Paula Alan)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica Kuriata (Poland)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Baby in Group: Akita
Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Minor of Breed: Montreaux Charlie Brown (Kerrin Balchin)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)
Junior of Breed: Sjecoin Kiss Tobuild a Dream On (Rosina Brace)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Bullmaster Wots Up Ya Kilt (Bullmaster Kennels)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Walamara Quik-As A Flash (Imp NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Puppy of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Calais (AI) (D Emery)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Bedazzled (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Tupanoshadez Midnight Vegas (Joellen hall)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beauami Una Un Diamant Bleu (D Mullett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Minor of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Minor of Breed: Doenitz Storm Chaser (Mrs J Dale & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khedives On Parole (Imp UK) (Julie Wilkinson & Michael Ng)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Versoix Bad Moon Rising (Julie Wilkinson & Michael NG)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Reinelt-Gebauer (Germany)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Minor of Breed: Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)

Chow Chow
Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood Jacks Journey To Oz (AI) (Dimadal Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Liberty Belle (AI) (Mr Adam C Booth)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adstaff Frankie Falzoni (AI) (Master W D P Booth)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ophnbark In Like Flynn (Ophnbark Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ophnbark My Wicked Wicked Ways (Ophnbark Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nueboree Teddington Rose (Di Armstrong & Chris Geary)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annador Back To The Future (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Livin Th High Life (Helen Whincup)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zaland Supreme Ruler (Mrs D Morgan/ Miss B Beves & Miss N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs J L Mackenzie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)