Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 19-May-2018 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Puppy in Show: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Meredith Clegg (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)
Minor in Group: Affenpinscher
Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Jemima Puddle Duck (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Caliya Devil Strikes Gold (Caitlyn Bull)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Flirtation Walk (L J Bolden)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mrs A Lay)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Picasso (T Lee-Porcher)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Quirky N Cute (Clovelly Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha Exotic Dancer (Pia Kirke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Disturbed (Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Stand Aside Boys (L & C John)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Basileus Betty Boops (Ms C John)
Baby of Breed: Beauchiot Loch Dreaming (Jacinta M Baker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel I'll be your Huckleberry (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fylmorel Friday On My Mind (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fylmorel Celtic Wish (Mrs Leanne Mizzi)

Pug
Puppy of Breed: Everlaine Devils Lumberjack (Everlaine Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beausancy Limoncello (Mrs J Gard / Mr T Gard & Mr J Yee)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Barrajy Isit Me Ur Looking For (J & T Gard)
Baby of Breed: Barrajy Kool Konnection (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Roman Emperor (Joy & Chris Talbot)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caemor Fashioned From Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
Puppy in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oldiron Drive Time (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos That Girl (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Dog CC: Pawtucket Lover Boy (Bellamon Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Pawtucket This Girl Is On Fire (Barry Meriam Wickers)
Minor of Breed: Zaliamstaff Marked Woman (Imp NZ) (Tracy Davis & Zeta Jordan)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Just Raisin Hell (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Braxstar Cover Girl (L Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Proicutta White Knight (AI) (Mr G & Mrs C Moran)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan Royal Lilana (Mr G Perks)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sundar Miner (Philippa Dober)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Musical Amber (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Enchanted at Larnook (Ms C Curnow & Dr M O'Kelly)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Queen of Diamonds (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yorkpark Welsh Talisman (Mr D & Mrs D Barclay)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marydon Max a Million (Marydon Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Devnik Spot of Spice (Priscilla Devon)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Westbronty Gabriels Message (Mrs P Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Shen (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)

Cocker Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Murrangowar Hurry Up Harry (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Puppy of Breed: Kalleo Hearts n Diamonds (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sharnbrae Czech Mate (Helen Pereyra)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Deb Alford-Kerr)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunfire Expensive Tastes (Pauline Grutzner / Marjory Adkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Marie Curie (Cutecurl Retrievers)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Albert Einstein (Peta Thiel)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sandicam Royal Escort (Cam Cavallo)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (TS) Dual Ch (T) Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Pointsure Smooth Blend Johnny (Peter Allen)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra Believe In Me (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Perfectpoint General Lee (Raff Sorgiovanni)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Up Beat (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra Good Times Ahead (M J & F L Park)
Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Indecent Proposal (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annador I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Minor of Breed: Santamaria Vegas Showgirl (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Camuka Drops of Jupiter (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Seven Pines (P C Nicol & D H Jones)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Bokezu Jultar Golden Bear (Mrs L Whight)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhiannon One For The Money (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ghita (AI) (Paul Sweet)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kelindebar Special Power (L Adams)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Morndew The Spy Who Loved Me (Linda Adams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Junior of Breed: Kelindebar Kinsman (AI) (Mrs L Adams & Mrs J Hocking)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Chiron (Sherry Perryman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can Ch / Aust Ch Readyfor Tryst At Scaraval (Imp CAN) (Raylene Laver)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Griffiths (VIC)

Runner Up in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)
Baby in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) (J & K Allan / M Boyle)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Slo Jnr Ch Full Moon Fever Tantezampe For Clovelly (Imp ITY) (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Clovelly Burlington Bertie (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Belcara Maserati (Carolyn Mibus)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Mercedes (Carolyn Mibus)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Like A Prayer (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Golden Wattle of Fuji Earth Field (Imp JPN) (Lana & Phillip Flower)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kyleah Atomic Blonde (Lana & Phillip Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berghutte Black Dynasty's (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Gold Sovereign (Mrs C Irvin)
Baby of Breed: Berghutte Hopes n Dreams (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Uglee Compiegne Peace (Mrs D Shaw & K Buss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Sandswept Emperors Shogun (D Shaw & K Buss)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah In The Pink (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)

Deerhound
Baby of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Scandal (K Austin)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldtreve Kiss Me Quick (B Johnson)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Max Mara (AI) (J & K Allan / M Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Otesha Thandi (Sheena Drai)
Baby of Breed: Otesha Nakala (M Howell)
Puppy of Breed: Otesha Kellan (D Edgar)
Junior of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Pavesi Bold As Brass (W & L Greasley)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Equisite (Ms K Houston)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Robgai I Did A Bad Bad Thing (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms H Lim & Ms T J MacDonald)
Baby of Breed: Caleebra Clifford the BRD (AI) (S Taylor)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CD ET RN (Mrs I Bohdal / Mrs M Mercieca)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Ophnbark Kennels / Mr A Catt & Ms C Russell)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Packardia This Girl Has Stylz (Miriam Bourke)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Am Silver Gr Ch / Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Mister Blue Sky (Sue Huebner and Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Junior of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Osuno Outback Alice At Ubiqque (imp NZ) (MRS JEN EATON)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor of Breed: Purdella Go On Applauding (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)
Puppy in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berneridge First Class (Mrs W Valencic)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sjecoin Sweet Georgia Brown (Rosina Brace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sjecoin Love At First Sight (Jason Hodgins/ Rosina Brace/ Jess Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Sjecoin Between The Lines (Rosina Brace)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moloscyg Sorry Not Sorry (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Love Over Gold (AI) (L Lovell)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Redsomore Six Ribbons (AI) (L Lovell)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Moloscyg Hundo P (AI) (Moloscyg Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glamourford Falcon Hotstuff (B Bieleny)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Tessenday Summoor Lovin (Imp NZ) (K & C Hutton / P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Last Edition (A Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Yesallaw Just Do It At Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws Knls)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eclipsen Prince Charming (AI) (Mrs B Sridar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Eclipsen Poison Ivy (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Eclipsen Strawberry Fields (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Minor of Breed: Czarkym Giahnni (A & T Soifer)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)
Baby of Breed: BlackRheign Amenadiel (Nicole Belle)

Samoyed
Puppy of Breed: Samloch Don't Tempt Me Regal (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)
Junior of Breed: Samloch Glass Of Merlot (Mr P & Mrs M Hill)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Gypsy Rose Lee (Jan Reeves)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Cathy Camac (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Havfun Torquay Lad (Gaylene Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dentrese stop lookin imhere (Imp NZ) (Rod Kirby)
Minor of Breed: Saihabostons No Questions Askd (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Magic N Mystery (Janelle Sleebs)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (AI) (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas / J Falkner)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond A Match Made In Hevn (L Wyhoon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Leifhond Devils In Desguise (L Wyhoon)
Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Private Dancer (Elshamara Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Chasing Chaos (Elshamara Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Kateisha Glamour Girl At Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)
Baby of Breed: GiDay Positively Bourke St (Linda Johnson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Pandamonium (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shemara Star Of The Stage (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bakit The Black Prince (Mr I C & Mrs G L Todd)