South Eastern Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   (Total Entry : 723)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Baby in Show: Newfoundland
Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Junior in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Aust Bred in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Romeo (Mrs J Hardwicke & Miss B Hardwick)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jocelyn Croad (QLD)  (Group Entry : 114)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Intermediate in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Pomp and Circumstance (AI) (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Flames (E Howden/ V McLaughlin & P Finne)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Apsolootly Within Reason (Rick Mayor)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Bindyk Prim N Proper (Miss A Newlands)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yolliechi Blue Skies Bayou (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chintaro Workin It (Mrs V McKelvie)
Minor of Breed: Standoff Let The Liquor Talk (E Slavin, C Slavin & S Foote)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Standoff You Do You Boo (Emma-Lee Slavin, Carol Slavin & Sally Foote)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Armorgrif Ruffled Feathers (Miss Natasha Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Scarlett Vivien (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme The One And Only (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Karyme Takes Two To Tango (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill The Jokes On You (Mrs S Richards)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Romeo (Mrs J Hardwicke & Miss B Hardwick)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Muzukashi (Alwood Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Alwood Kireinajosei (Alwood Kennels)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Droverstorm Six Shooter (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Genesia Brilliance (Mrs Pauline Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland / J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Wally (Triseter Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Junior of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Queen (D Graham)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart One Last Kiss (J & N Lazzo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bangor Captain Peggy Carter (Tina Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Coppahed Welcome Stranger (Mrs Margaret Snelders)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Oziruff Dance N On Air (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boroughbull Whipstick Witch (M & J Taylor)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joymont Heavens Above (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Take Me To The Top (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha A Little Magic (A McGivney-Harper)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rasacha The Artizan (A McGivney-Harper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Inspire Me (Mr Garry Butler)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Black Charlie Bee (Donna Treadwell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Chesney Asset To A Feather (AI) (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd Miss Bombay (A Dean & G Bator)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Handpikd The Duchess (A Dean & G Bator)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Minor of Breed: Likalot I Made You Look (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Likalot Game Over (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Puppy of Breed: Likalot Light Up The Darkness (David & Bronwen Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart One Last Kiss (J & N Lazzo)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimbastaff Dooin It Solo (Donna Treadwell)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Handpikd Queen Of Diamonds (Mrs A Dean & Mr G Bator)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr William Smith (QLD)  (Group Entry : 140)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Minor in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Intermediate in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Murray River Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA (Rod & Karen Howard)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Glenbriar Forever Inblue Jeans (H Brauer)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Rebel Yell (Elizabeth Smith/Karen Hollingworth/ Jacqueline Giggins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Dog CC: Taryk Andente Touch My Soul (Mrs T Smith & Ms V Jacob)
Puppy of Breed: Highgatte She’s A Rebel (Shelly Diegan & Elizabeth Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sandicam This Is Me (Cam Cavallo)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Dancing In The Dark (Jessica Johinke)
Puppy of Breed: Kezzadae Jedi Master Magik (AI) (Jessica Johinke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rosdukervill Penny Lane (Jessica Johinke)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Longbourn MiLady de Winter TD (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Longbourn Mary Queen of Scots (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan You Know Who (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kobidan Youll Never Walk Alone (AI) (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Canawindra Sky High (M J & F L Park)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Huntwyre Duke Of Mokrin (AI) (P & S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee)
Minor of Breed: Emperosgold Lead The Way (AI) (P D Bristow)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alubyc Shoot The Moon (Mr R Darmawan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldenna Tigers Eye (Dr V Law)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kemsley Vintage Crop (AI) (Sue Natoli & Natalie Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Lost in the Stars (Deborah Keating)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor of Breed: VizMagic The Enforcer (Ms J M Ellis)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: VizMagic Princess All The Way (Ms J M Ellis)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Graebrook Cut Me Loose ET RN JC (R Sloan & J Eggleton)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Abbiestar Aix En Provence (M and S Stuart)

Hungarian Wirehaired Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rugalmas The Beecharmer (AI) (Monika Generowicz)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarzla Luna Tic Rose Geil (Monika Generowicz)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Remastered (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Rhiannon A Little Reminder (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Baby of Breed: Morndew Dream Chaser (Hugh Vardon & Junius De Silva)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Making Waves (Linda Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND ORA JD SPD TK.N (Rebecca Kearney)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Barokamurray Cold River (Rod & Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Barokamurray River Boy NRA (Rod & Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo CCD RA (Ian & Anne Blainey)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Made Me Do It (AI) (Nan Qu)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund In Tune (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Call Me Miss (LH) (Weilander Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Weilander Out Of The Cold (AI) RA (Weilander Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynn Harrison (SA) (Group Entry : 123)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Casbas Does Your Mother Know (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar Stravinsky (AI) (Wayne Douglas AOM)

Azawakh
Baby of Breed: Jumadabey Rumer Has It (Ms V Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Absolute Altitude (Mr A J Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Mr A J Druce)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Afterburner (Mr A J Druce)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tambuzi The Aviator (Mr A J Druce)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo (Mrs Susan Culbert & Mr Graham Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt The Boy Who Could Fly (Ms K Wishart)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hounsley Here She Comes Again (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS)/ CIB/ Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) SWN (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Girl On Fire (Karen Nott)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Halo Be Thy Name (Karen Nott)
Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Vaanya (AI) (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Breaking Hearts (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Courageous Spirit (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicanta Princess Peach (Carolyn Mibus)
Baby of Breed: Ashtonleigh Sakura Of Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Graedon Original Sin At Belcara (Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Madeintas Especially With Sarsica (Vicki Pettigrove & Sarah Pendlebury)
Minor of Breed: Casbas Does Your Mother Know (Sylvano Cassingena)
Puppy of Breed: Casbas When I Kiss The Teacher (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tinsnips Signd Seald Delivered (Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Tinsnips Neva Anonymouse (Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Smoke N Mirrors (AI) (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Freefall (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt Never Say Never (AI) (Mr J, Mrs C & Miss B Bryson & Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mystra Sovereign Of Phantasms (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mystra Sovereign Of Mystery (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Otesha Shaniece (M Howell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ujamaa Aurora (Mrs F Parsons)
Minor of Breed: Riginal Lay Lady Lay (Cheryl Smart)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Talkabout Secret Garden (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Talkabout Battle Drum (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beaulorien Legless In Lisbon (Ms R Spencer)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kanati Playing With Fire (Ms V Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ibiza Infanta Eugenia (S Sempel)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Zapotec Riccos Fernando SWN (Mrs S Sempel)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Susan Bruno (QLD)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Australian Cattle Dog
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Words Of Wisdom (Jan Pike)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cloverdowns Healing Hearts (Mrs J Pike)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willabaa A Whisp Of Blue (AI) (Ms G Sutherland)
Baby of Breed: Dapsen Caught Red Handed (D L Petersen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon HT (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Merrinda Sign Of The Times (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Kyntaf Im A Cool Girl At Bordarita (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bouvet Talkof Thetown (Angela Kelly)
Junior of Breed: Armahani Quartz Qahira (Nicole Wain)

German Shepherd Dog
Junior of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (McLean / Astbury / Purcell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gemstones Morgana Of Merlin (Imp USA) (Simone Laurie)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Skyfall Some Like It Hot (Mr Chris Gregory)
Dog CC: Skyefall Hot Shot (Mrs E Gray)
Baby of Breed: Boargully Gucci Girl (AI) (Simone Laurie)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Perfu Sugarplum Dancer (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu That Darn Cat (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Mr Goodfellow (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Perfu Goodness Gracious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Extraordinary Show Girl (Mr C & Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Kiss Me Kate (Sharndah Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mandene Rocky Horror Ptrshow (Jessica Swalwell)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lakamari Lord Bailey (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clarelly Last Shot Of Whiskey (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)
Puppy in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Jessy Girl (Michael Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Siarnak Lenawin Winta Wind (Mr J Ganson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (Sheridan Holmes)
Puppy of Breed: Darkcrush Crimson Thread (Sheridan Holmes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Miss Monique Dunne & Ms Susan Dunne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Lambda Like A Rocket (Lionel Bleakley & Arthur Fry)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Cabochon Toot Your Own Horn (Lynne Harwood)
Baby of Breed: Montkristef The Fire Within at Coppertop (J Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glamourford Turbocharged (AI) (Miss S Robertson & Miss G Gerrard)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Seadale Charged With Dreaming (Miss B C Chapman)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Book Of Spells (Miss BC Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Never Say Never (Angela Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Seadale Do It My Way (Miss BC Chapman)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Uptrend Aqua Dizeak (AI) (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tykerna The Devils Cut (Tracy Lane)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Ubersein Rawhide (K Rowe and L Russell)
Puppy of Breed: Stevmar Dance With You (Jason Hartney)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Snowispa Elsim Juliska (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sing & Aust Ch Acestar High Hopes For Valehaven (Imp SGP) (Miss B A Tan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jesbec a Star is Born (J M Burke)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Made With Distinction (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar High Flyer (Sara van Staden/Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Nathan McGreevy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
Open in Group: Shih Tzu
CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Gr Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA) (Rodney Kirby)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Saihabostons I Make My Dreams (Rod Kirby)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmajesty Charlotte (S Sunanto)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderbull Gorgeous George (Sendy Sunanto)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul Heart Of Gold (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway You Only Live Twice (AI) (Jenni O’Connor)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bangor The Scarlet Witch (T L Wells)
Puppy of Breed: Jalorca Lilibeth Of The Glen (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Reign De El Continuar (Bradley Stephens)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Senarabull Braveheart (Senthil Arunachalam)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ondane Soldier of Fortune (K M Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Kinetic Energy At Strykerdane (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Belzbentley Feather Weight (Rebecca Bentley)
Puppy of Breed: Puddleducky Celestial Star (Jane Buckland)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley McMuffin (Rebecca Bentley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill Whincup / Ms K Santas)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dicor Black Magic (Diana Cordi)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Lookn Onthe Bright Side (Garwey Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Montaires Wonder Woman (Mrs Jennifer Gower-Mackenzie)
Puppy of Breed: Toylyn Very Hot Obsession (D Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (NBT) (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sadiya Ready When You Are (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)