The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Aug-2015 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden)   (Total Entry : 991)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Show: Pug
Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Intermediate in Show: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open Neuter in Show: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr A Foss (NOR)  (Group Entry : 150)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Campari (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Majomarc Archie (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Breshaad Purple Patch (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Pollys Pride (Sue Donahue & Bob Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Junior of Breed: Elcavel Make Believe (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Merci Beaucoup (P Brennan & V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Honky Tonk Girl (Anna & Peter Schultze)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Troubadour Pricklepants (Stewart/Norman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Rhoda Dendron (K Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Winter Wabbit (Mills and Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hashki Dirty Little Secret (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Just a Little Magic (M & P Hurst)
Baby of Breed: McSanta Bedtime Story (Jo McIntyre & Michelle Santamaria)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Farnace (Mr S Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Campari (S L & M Reeve)
Puppy of Breed: Piccino Zulu (Reeve & Hardwicke)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Valentine (Reeve /Hardwicke/Carroll/Friend)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Piccino Versace (Friend / Reeve / Hardwick / Carroll)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Besuto Himitsu Ni (Mrs D Jacques)
Aust Bred of Breed: Pondaroza Teikoku Kotei (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Marsward My Sweet Valentine (Imp USA) (C Rodrigues)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Red Alfie (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triscadec Roar To Success (B G Riddell)

Maltese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yourjana elwin Indria (Margaret Sutton)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zeigen Justice Ov The Peace (K Haddon/R Sheridan-McVicar)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Dark Beauty (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Magic (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pickapug At The Pinacle (Sorenson & Williams)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kabova The Price of Fame (Debra Cummings)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Mr Brightside (M Hurst / J Williams)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kris Kringle (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Puppy of Breed: Yarrowfell Deck the Halls (Lt Col/ Mrs/ Mr T/ Miss P Hurst)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Yarrowfell Million Dollar Baby (Yarrowfell Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eljamamn Dragon In The Clouds (J Yee)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr N Lemo (Croatia)  (Group Entry : 99)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Strike Force (R Gambino)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch LBK's Cookies NCream (Imp USA) (K Taylor)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amseraphs Skill N Valour (C Atkinson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Uk/Mal/& FCI Int Ch Cliftop Gunna Be A Star (Mr S P Mills & Mrs S Gilkison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Weave a Dream (Eileen Clarke)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Sky Blu (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Snow Warrior (Paulene Zullo)
Bitch CC: Bulladdict Shesdabomb (C J Shields)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Sir Walter Raleigh (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clayco Walk On By (McMahon/Mills & Knight)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clayco Painted Rider (Linda Wagstaff)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tawnyoak Flame Angel (Linda Wagstaff & Monique Nicholas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Wotajax Inferno (Garry Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Cinders (Garry Butler)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds Inda Ruff (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lizneb Built To Last (Liz Nelson)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pepstaff Poker Face (Hunt/Horley/Osborne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tramac Shut Up and Kiss Me (Tracy L McManus)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
Minor of Breed: Adail A Touch Of Sheena Starr (Mrs C J Alderton)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whiteheather All Fired Up (G & J Monagle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whiteheather Mystery Girl (Gabi and Jessica Monagle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr M Fujita (Japan)  (Group Entry : 132)

Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Maximum Overdrive (Keith Robinson)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: HiPoint Boris (J & R Mirto)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow Angel (AI) (S & S Strang)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Showfield Snow White(AI) (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barbet Back T You Jealous Ones (G C Woodward)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (Hanley & Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aldersett Fields of Gold (Lesley Shirley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Graylors Autumn Colours (Lesley Shirley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Aust Neut Ch Graylors Lisa Lotto (Julie Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Kalani (Mr & Mrs R Lauder)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flatterhaft Greysouthen Mind Games (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Spring Loaded (Wendy Atkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Wild Murphy Magic (Rachael Ohlrich)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Causing A Commotion (B Gaywood)
Minor of Breed: Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
Junior of Breed: Fetchnpoint Hook Line N Sinka (Ms B Gaywood/ Miss S Stephens & Ms T Platt)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Monsieur (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Debut Hunter (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Metropolis Choisir La Vie (Robyn Hanney)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Metropolis Choisir Moi (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Time N Again (Guy Spagnolo)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Devil Wears Prada (Valerie Morse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Maximum Overdrive (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tarshona Cruise Control ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Redlored Cherry Royale Truffle ET (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Vox Populi (J & R Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Admirana Pretty In Pink (J & R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Breica's Greydove Walk This Way (Imp CAN) (Peters / Goold / King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greydove Surfin' Malibu (Peters / Goold / King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Griswold Out Shine (Mrs F I Griffin)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Houston-McMillan (Canada) (Group Entry : 165)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Murungal Miss Gretchen (A & G Reid)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ibiza Speculating My Valentina (Colin Sarantis)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Wildfyre (Dr Marilyn Karaman)
Baby of Breed: Kalutara Sister Soprano (AI) (Eather / Harbutt)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena A Twist Of Fate (Millissa Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Diwali Pajurio Akordas (Imp LITH) (Millissa Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Raining On A Sunday (Millisa Fox & Melissa Mc Millan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Look Good In My Shirt (Millissa Fox & Jennifer Power)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dowjac Tchaikovskys Tempo (S J Dowell & J A Vandenberg)

Beagle
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lwillows Girt By Sea (Mr Jordan L Lanser)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Murungal Miss Gretchen (A & G Reid)
Baby of Breed: Lowender Zarkana (Paul Bevins)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Twisted Sister (Mr M Yardley & Mrs J Yardley)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor SE (Janice Sharp)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Lanie Grey (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Red Cadeaux (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels Khaleesi (Sarah Baker and Soile Gendle)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fountain Head (AI) (S Gendle)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fly Me to the Moon (AI) (D Brennan)
Res Dog CC: Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)

Norwegian Elkhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Halgrove Purple Rain (P / K & K McIntyre)
Minor of Breed: Halgrove Picture Perfect (K Salah & L Coates)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Ibiza Speculating My Valentina (Colin Sarantis)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Guy Jeavons (Canada)  (Group Entry : 167)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Ancrum Excelsior (R J Harrison)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Amasterpiece From Head to Toe (Vince & Joyce Muscat / Sue Ford)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Hendrix (C & J Fynmore)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali My Cherie Amour (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ancrum Excelsior (R J Harrison)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tiahart Hellene (D & JM Bartley)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Just My Style (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Blossom Hill Toast Of The Town (Imp USA) (Sue Kennedy/ Mim Bester/ Mary Wells)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Freevale Hippe Hippe Shake (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Irresistibly Yours (M & C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graywolf Rain Dancer (G & K Katon)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Skys The Limit (P L & D S Hincks)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bulter Rhett Bulter (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Better Odds (R H & V J Hutton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vallgårdens Ghostly Gladiator (Imp SWE) (A Sneddon / M & S Nimmo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr B Skalin (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 145)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kimbullad Bewitched (Kim Rogers)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Mr D R Atherden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Namesnkickn Ass (Alan Molan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: FireAndMist Touch Of Heaven (FireAndMist Kennel)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Anatolian Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tribocie Ginger Rogers (E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: Tribocie Mab (E & A Esad)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Branbern Secret Treasure (Robyn G Milne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azzabern One For Me (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Von Der Bernessehof Amadeus (Imp CZE) (Beverley Eslick)
Res Bitch CC: Azzabern Princess Portia (Michael & Beverly Eslick)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Branbern Leonardo (Robyn G Milne)

Boxer
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion (Mrs J W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) (Mr D W & Mrs J W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Black Beauty (Brooke/ Halliday & Badman)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Angelpark Black Berlin (Scott Browne)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbullad Thistle Do Nicely (Kim Rogers)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kimbullad Bewitched (Kim Rogers)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch IndPac Knight Marshal (Shelley Anne Beech)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Engelhuette Miss Undaztood (Imp NZ) (Kent Fung)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Martyn take every chance (AI) (Imp NZ) (Dannie Fleet)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Engelhuette Do What U Do (Imp NZ) (Mrs H Rymer and Mrs J Perry)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Miss P Robson/Miss E Pieton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sandaharr She's a Tumchie (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Sandaharr Haud Yer Wheesht (Imp UK) (K & M Josefski)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Unlucky For Some (Mr P & Mrs A Docherty)
Baby of Breed: Nashtiff Broadway Baby (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Inizio Xcelance (B Hutchison)
Baby of Breed: Omaggio Drago (Vicki Ross & Rochelle Andrews)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle But Wait Theres More (Nagle/Durell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Whos that girl (Nagle/Durell/Buitenhuis)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Tiny Tim (J Brunton/ C & R Foster)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Emerey Captain America (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zalapa Son Of A Gun (Donna Borg & Mathew Krueger)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels / I & S Geddes-Cook)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Asus Mazurska Rapsodia (Imp POL) (Notte Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kalinka's Dariya Australiyskaya (Imp) (Y & F Ozersky)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N E Inglis)
Puppy of Breed: Colebrook Cherries In Brandy (R & N Inglis)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Mayumi No Ko (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms N Nekrosiene (Sweden)  (Group Entry : 133)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Campbell Clan's Cruisin For A Bruisin' (Imp USA) (Deby Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble I Am McLovin (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Harase Garten Monjiro FCI (Imp JPN) (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zareba The Enchanted Angel (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cross B's American Playboy (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Weekend Hustler (R & D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hillosilver Paparazzi (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Screen Shot (R & D Harbin)
Junior of Breed: Krystaway remote access (R & D Harbin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Starswept Siriusly On Fire (Michelle Bower)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Elluje Damage Control (Julie & Erin Henville)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ryfrost Pollyanna (E & R Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (A & K / B & G Katon)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
Junior of Breed: Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar Little Mis Sunshine (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tenkashiro Momo Sylver (Denise M Sylvester)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett Thompson)

Lhasa Apso
Dog CC: Aust Ch Chic Choix Humphrey Bogart (Imp FIN) (L & M Foster / K Peacock / B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)
Puppy of Breed: Amesen Tatiana Romanova (J.A Longmire, M.B. Camac & I.K Glen)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kajushih just another look (R & R Gill / S Ray)
Baby of Breed: Kajushih Strictly Speaking (R & R Gill / S Yardley Cook & S Ray)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)