Dogs Victoria Bulla Autumn Extravaganza (VIC)

Date of Show : 10-Mar-2023 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms P De Coning (SAF)   (Total Entry : 596)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Baby in Show: Chow Chow
Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)
Puppy in Show: Pug
Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Nikola Redtenbacher (SAF)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Ellourapark Zara Takesmy Fancy (R & M van Roosmalen / Mrs C Millman)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan /S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Tally Ho (Vanessa P)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrill Of The Chase (Vanessa P)
Minor of Breed: Clarelly No Fixed Address (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)
Junior of Breed: Kqrac The Ring Of Fire At Caireen (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Clarelly Finbar Furey (Ell Roberts)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Hunter (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Funtosy Castaspell (Ms A Parkin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Liliah Architect of Song (Julie Laszuk)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Schellger Meili van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan /S Cadan & D Hippisley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Ellourapark Zara Takesmy Fancy (R & M van Roosmalen / Mrs C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Piccino Driving Miss Daisy (Jackie Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Roman Empire (M Ward)
Minor of Breed: Jayveeque Bird of Paradise (J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Piccino Love Bug (Sally Cole)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Merimalt Living The Dream (L Walton / P & P Cutler)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Time Fugitive (Mrs D Williams & Mr B Williams)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosnasharn Sailor Scout (Kim Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Snapdragon (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)
Junior of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: CIB / Aust Gr & Neut Ch Parkhurst Indian Gem (Miss K Shilton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms P De Coning (SAF)  (Group Entry : 71)

Runner Up in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)
Intermediate in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Regisvista A Sky Full Of Stars (Regisvista Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Terraozzi Sheeza Mini K (Mrs Nicole Korczynski)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz Nigella Bites (Vicki Scott)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Airs and Graces (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Here Kitty Kitty (AI) (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler & Ms B McDonough)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Queen Of Hearts (Mrs J Bromley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Petunia Petal At Dogct (AI) (Mrs A Shevchenko)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Vow And Declare (Margaret Gray)
Baby of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Onthemoney (F & M Coetzer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Phoenix Warrior (F & M Coetzer)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart The Crown Is Mine (Mollie Hartnett)
Puppy of Breed: Shadowstaff I Am The Shadows (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff All Eyes On Us (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Smooth Criminal (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Devnik Celestial Charm (Priscilla Devon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr Varnia Regina Haga (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Brittany
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (M & J Taylor)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bolwarra Pina Colada (Megan Markotany)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Twnroyal Me Myself An I (E Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taryk Kisses of Fire (Mrs T Smith/ Mrs V Cruz & Mr M Cruz)
Baby of Breed: Taryk Diamond In The Rough (Mrs T Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Lets Twist Again (Curltriever Kennels)

English Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Brodruggan Babyface of Waratah (VH Jones & A Adams)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Miraculum (A Adams & V H Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise The Midnight Special (Mrs Jo Reimer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Cheese N Crackers (Mrs J Reimer & Miss S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Knls/ S Rattle/T Sproule/M Reichmuth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee)
Baby of Breed: Olliana Meet Joe Black (Emma Ford)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Red Knickers (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Spiritrock London Rose (Sharon Mulgrew)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Spiritrock Two Strong Hearts (Sharon Mulgrew)
Minor of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Intermediate of Breed: Skyerose Truly Madly Deeply (Sharon Mulgrew)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Skyerose Brightside Ofthe Road (Sharon Mulgrew)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Futuro (Royson Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Mantiene (R Valore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Isadorable (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Game On (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Vorster (Sth Africa) (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Jumadabey Ovazazate (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Forever (Adam Druce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Astrawitch Through Dragons Eyes (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gleneagle Extreme Blizz (Dr D & Mrs P Barclay)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Lets Dance (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zuridachs Desert Blossom (Cassandra Jarmain)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors Winds of Time (W Watts)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Westpriors Magic Rose (W Watts)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Xilone French Kiss (AI) (Ms B McClure)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Isilwane Quatervois (AI) JC (Lisa Barrenger)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Al Sayad Isis Frequency (Imp USA) (Dr R Granger)

Whippet
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Adstaff Love Reigns Supreme (Mrs Michelle A Booth)
Baby of Breed: Ingwe Hope And Glory (Ingwe Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Hartzfyrre Limited Edition (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate of Breed: Shenkhan Bare Foot O Ova Dresd (Imp NZ) (Sylvano Cassingena)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (LC) Isilwane Paleface Adios (Lisa Barrenger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr M Benites (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 60)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant I Will Make U Famous (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Somebody Stop Me (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Etherial A Dance To Remember (Ms S Douglass)

Briard
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel The Bounce at Brieberger (Susie Losa)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre The Professor (Mr C Haugh & Mr R Latimer)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxamburg Reaper (R Bentley)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Makaela Chato)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Joseter Frazer Nash (Imp UK) (Bethwyn Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn River Song (Bethwyn Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kardibroke Echoes Of Love (AI) (Tracy McClellan)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Kintzel Great Ambition (G & S Kerr)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kintzel Wild Child (GD & SK Kerr)
Minor of Breed: Kintzel Canada Girl NBT (G D & S K Kerr)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Play For Time (Eric Huynh and Sally Vo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Russian Roulette TD HT JC (Jan Kelly)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Flesh For Fantasy (AI) (Joanna Sallows)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr S Ishimaru (JPN)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy in Group: Bullmastiff
Remyk Highland Lassie (C Redding)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zollikon Wish Upon A Star (Emma Sankey & Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Banobrae Thunderstruck (Mrs C Redding)
Puppy of Breed: Remyk Highland Lassie (C Redding)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar Black And Gold (AI) (Imp NZ) (E Bell)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hijacked Baby (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Too Hot To Touch (AI) (Miss S Iveson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Defavorie His Father Image (William)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Irasantamore Kaali (Miss Loraine Hoo)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tupanoshadez Blackdaggers Beth (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Nothing Like a Dame (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder / C Stewart / E Durant)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Leave Me Breathless (AI) (Illingworth & Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aldonza Cash Made Easy (Bernadette Lawton / A Harrison / F Tucker)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Dance at Sunset (Graham/ Judy & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alemannisch Verdi (M Lees & M Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Grossbotwar Xtreme Persistence (M Lees & M Lyons)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Baby of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Benisen No Gou Go Kagiyasou (Imp JPN) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Goldberg (USA)  (Group Entry : 97)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Wild Galician Queen (Samantha Seffelaar)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Llachar Kiss The Girls (AI) (Mrs M Brandrick & Mrs K McClelland)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Bang Bang (Sue Plackett)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Australasian Bosdog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Summer Storm Park Gabriel (Kerry Adams)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boslea Mister Paparazzi (Leanne Brown)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Zerachiel Million Dollar Baby (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wonderdal Dark Crystal (S McDonald, M & J Lodington)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Set Fire To The Rain (Carol Brady)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Llachar Kiss The Girls (AI) (Mrs M Brandrick & Mrs K McClelland)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred I Spartacus (AI) (Leanne Radcliffe)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Love Rewritten RN JC CA (C Darby & D Hanslow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (William Fung)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska The King Nd I (Miss L Wyhoon)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)
Minor of Breed: Amorlor Lord Vader (Michael Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Raise the Flame (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sunfire Sorcery (Linda Pullen)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Wild Galician Queen (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin King Kong (Samantha Seffelaar)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Eliterolys Love At Dachshar (Mr Walter D Baxter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Star Boy (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Bang Bang (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)