Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (PM) (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Sep-17 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Show: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Intermediate in Show: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia McLeod (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Open in Group: Pug
Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (IMP THA) (Esther Joseph)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Charharra I Wear the Pants (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Domino Effect (Mrs K Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charharra Rocket Man (Mrs K Taylor)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: KasaDeCav Arkhams E Nygma (Miss Charlotte Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cheekychi Talk The Talk (T Wright)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparklchi Jazz (Kimberly Berlyn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)
Dog CC: Karakush Pants off Friday (M van Roosmalen / L & H Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchgriff Bear Grylls (Ms C A Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Statuesque Cant Get Enuff Ruff (Ms C A Jones)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rhumderry Deck The Hall (Kimberly Procak)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Bindahlena Black Eyed Susan (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Paceaway Mazkara (F E L Darling)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minarli All Jakked Up (Mrs Coleen Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Kimro's Soldier Of Fortune (Imp USA) (Kimberly Berlyn)
Minor of Breed: Droverstorm Storm Warning (Kimberly Berlyn)

Papillon
Dog CC: Aust Ch Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Junior of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dark N Dangerous (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dochlaggie Days Of Our Lives (Denise Leo)
Baby of Breed: Norebo Gibson (L McGrath & T Maloney)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (IMP THA) (Esther Joseph)
Res Bitch CC: Ellengon The Empress (Mr J C Wild)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)
Runner Up in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Toil And Trouble (Dr C Day)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)
Baby in Group: Norfolk Terrier
Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)
Open in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC: Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
Res Bitch CC: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Aust Bred of Breed: Icerainstafs Princess (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bohunt Fallen Angel (Gaela Whyte)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C Wittick & Mrs C Scotton)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kazkei Hunters Arms (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)
Baby of Breed: Taram Black Truffle (M Connell)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kivamynk Toil And Trouble (Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Roses Are Pink (Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Cold Hard Cash (Imp NZ) (Stewart/O'Reilly/Goldsmith/Sargent)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mokoiastaff Seductive Spirit (Mr L Boyd)
Minor of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You (Helen Lomax)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Sassy (Mrs C & Mr P Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitebriar Job Well Done (Imp NZ) (S Stewart & M O'Reilly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marydon Marshall Law (Marydon Kennels)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (D & M Bellamy)
Puppy of Breed: Belcroft Jurney To The Far Side (D & M Bellamy)

American Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ltrend Lock N Load (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Sunfire Champagne Charlie (Debbie Alford Kerr)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cutecurl Belle Epoque (Cutecurl Retrievers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Strictly Whatever (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shevington Ovrlks Marly (Ms J Poynton)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Brown Eyed Girl (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Liverpoint Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Wish Oh Wish (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Hot to Handle (S Nichols & J Cattell)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Korskote Foreign Exchange (IID UK) (Gary & Liz Lovell)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicklewood Goodwill Hunting (Dr I & Mrs W Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Kiriel Kiss For Pink (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Junior of Breed: Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/NZ/Can & Am Ch Northwinds Clash of the Titans (Imp USA/NZ) (A Reid / A Eales / L Gordon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Power of Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Lukilab Rune Glow RN (Ms E Shergold)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenmave Lucan (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Can GCh & Aust Ch Oryxes Fancy Duck Downunder (Imp CAN) (John Chapman & Peter Holdaway)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weisup Along Came Polly to Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Vonderwei Best Kept Secret (Joel Wallis)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weissenberg Flirtn with Fire (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzhunden Find A Wunder Why (Imp NZ) (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mr David Smith (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)
Intermediate in Group: Basset Hound
Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Mikolo (A & C Curnick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karamo Dancing Leopard (A & C Curnick)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karamo Eloli (A & C Curnick)
Baby of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Exclusive Affair (Mrs Kimberly M Berlyn)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Milo Karlene (Mrs Michelle Booth)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrangower Tequati (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray)
Baby of Breed: Kleindraht Kall Me Pikelet (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Dangerous Moonlite (Graham Kohler)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Anna Lane (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)

Australian Cattle Dog
Res Dog CC: Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Devonview Holly (W & L Greasley)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Zenvo Ltd Edition (Borderton Kennels & Mrs N James)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amerahnn Walk of Fame (Mrs N James)
Junior of Breed: Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot (Imp USA) (A Petersen / J Karras & B Moore)
Open of Breed: Amerahnn Luva Sunburnt Country (Nikola James)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Groenendael
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)

Belgian Shepherd Dog - Tervueren
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Astabron Magic Marni (Bronwyn Durran)
Baby of Breed: Jodham The Wizard at Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron SE Its All About Jazz (B Durran)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Belphoebe (Laura Mascaro)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (G Knowles and R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Armahani Crystal Cuovgat (J L Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs)
Baby of Breed: Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonpeta Just Slip N Trip (AI) (Shebelle Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Bugaboos All Blown Up (Imp USA) (Lorraine Cossart-Walsh & Douglas Johnson)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dygae Country Girl (Diane Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Sequels in the Dark (NBT) (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
Intermediate in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Dream A Dream (Mike Higgins)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Res Dog CC: Branbern Dark Ragnar (Ms L Dawson & L Brand)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Bernation Too Hot To Handle (Tracey Gibson)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
Baby of Breed: Milmac Mighty Mouse (David Macmillan)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Venture To Victory (Imp NZ) (Mrs Emily Manning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Rapid Rhythm (AI) (Imp NZ) (Emily Manning)

Dogue de Bordeaux
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
Baby of Breed: Redsomore Bedazzled (AI) (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Touch Of Class (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (Mr S P & Mrs J Bristow)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Airebis Rendezvous at Midnight (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska All For Me (Klaaysen / Beard / O'Riley)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove It's All About Me (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Koolmove Who's That Girl (AI) (Darlene Fennell)
Res Bitch CC: Snowpackjana Sachiko (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Bokitto Star (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
Res Bitch CC: Coonara Remember Sunday (Paul & Kris Willingham)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Wells (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Group: Great Dane
Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)
Junior in Group: Toy Poodle
Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Uumarni (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Dog CC: Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Minor of Breed: Rowbull Our Lucy Lou (D & S Seivers)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame JC ET (Sophie & Anthony Gallo)
Res Bitch CC: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: CCDals Cruise Endless Love (Jodie Reid)
Junior of Breed: Underfoot Secret Kisses (Miss Alisa Renda)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Bright Diamond Design (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youshi Black Cavier (Athol Abberton)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spitzmagic Black Valkyrie (Mrs L Mitchell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Underane American Gold (AI) (Alisha Watson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Winchilda Wings Of An Eagle (Christine & Peter Fry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Danelyne Miss Liberty (AI) (Alisha Watson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Green Apples (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Visual Impact (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)

Standard Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Caroline Sharpe)

Toy Poodle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)