Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 20-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Jill R McDonald (VIC)   (Total Entry : 574)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Aust Bred in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Suzanne Scarcella (VIC)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Runner Up in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: King Charles Spaniel
Delsasse Wizard Of Oz (K & B Hollingworth)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Fireworks (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Baby of Breed: Clarelly Sweet Music Man (Jan Kelly & Clare van der Wolde)
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Jessicav Kiss Me I'm Hot (Sue Smith)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Dog CC: Yolliechi Blue Bayou (Ms Kerry Allison)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Salinacruz Meant To Be (Imp NZ) (Kerry Allison)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hollychi Bonnie Irish Lady (L E Gunnell)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Dressed In Miracles (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aimfor First We Take Manhatten (Lindsay Bolden)
Puppy of Breed: Havahart Parisian Flirt (Anne Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Wish Upon A Star (Leisl Wood)
Res Bitch CC: Belloiggy Baci Di Cioccolato JC (Ms R Eddy & Miss F Gilbert)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Belloiggy Secret Dancer (Fiona Gilbert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Vickma Surprise Surprise (Miss F Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alwood Kaizin (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Alwood Jarai (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Delsasse Wizard Of Oz (K & B Hollingworth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Tri Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) TS Gr Ch Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Tilcha No Time To Die (Pia Kirke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Sparchens Harlo Quin (N Millward)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Tap To The Rhythm (M & R Ackland/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Tickle My Fairy (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Here Comes Trouble (Mr F Menezes / Mr J Milford / Ms J Hellessey)

Pug
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tibrockney Spellbound (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Finnigan Begin Again (Mrs Suzanne Tennant)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pawtucket what's my name (Barry Wickers)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jacksonhills WinningTicket (Ms D J Heath & Mrs T L Wells)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Exceed and Excel (AI) (Molly J Ford)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
Baby of Breed: Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Terraozzi Leaps and Bounds (Nicole and Steve Korczynski)
Puppy of Breed: MittleSista Decision Maid (Megan Scott)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Terraozzi Mystified (Nicole Korczynski)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenpark Unbelievable Moment (Mr G Perks)
Baby of Breed: Joymont One for the Money (Cathy Scotton)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Bumble Bee (P Bunter)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Kaleida Lightnin Strikes Twice (Helen Lomax)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Charmstaff Cast A Spell On You CA (Helen Lomax)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravenswood Flying The Coop (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Jumping Jack (Mrs Elizabeth Boyle)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Jack Black (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Twnroyal Liza with A Z (Eileen Jones)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Twnroyal Craigie Baby (Eileen Jones)
Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Setter
Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Seeknpoint Leroy Brown (Jeanette Sleebs)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Twnroyal Craigie Baby (Eileen Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Star Trecker (Judith O'Brien)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Twnroyal Liza with A Z (Eileen Jones)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Quirentia La Player (Deborah Alford-Kerr)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waratah English Gentleman (V H Jones & A Adams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sapperset Special Operations (S Natoli)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glenkinchie Darcys Pryde (Mrs Anita Stewart)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Canawindra Ahead Of The Rest (M J & F L Park)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hvar Been There Done That (AI) (Mr D & Mrs J Patterson)
Minor of Breed: Wysiwyg ucanthandlethetruth (Shelly Currie)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB/Aust Gr Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream RN (Natalie Collins)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konnierose Kinky Witch (Natalie Collins)
Baby of Breed: Kemsley Secret Admirer (Sue Natoli)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kemsley Secret Agent Man (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rhiannon Don't Mess With Magic (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Res Bitch CC: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Driftway Jack Black (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Rocky Road (Linda Adams)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tolleron Like A Chilli Pepper JC (Dimity Gunn)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
Baby of Breed: Lukedom Kiss My Ace (Mrs J Angwin)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Sue Cameron-Codognotto (VIC) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)
Puppy in Group: Deerhound
Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Junior in Group: Deerhound
Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xalmes Shake Shake Shake (Sarah Egan)
Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Morgan Le Fay (Miss Stephanie Davey)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldreign Heart And Soul (John Glazzard)
Baby of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Aria (AI) (John Glazzard)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kezziah Irish Eyes (Kezziah Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ahsatan Mr Moustache (Ahsatan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Saassicaia (Marakhoff Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Marakhoff Taanichka (Marakhoff Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Dolinoff Alexei Navalny (Ahsatan Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Follow Me To Tempation (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Mercury Rising (Lana & Phillip Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Heaven Sent (Mrs L Flower/Mrs J Ireland & Mrs C Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Rooby Tuesday (Ms Claire Gray)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
Aust Bred of Breed: Haiziedayz Sithean (Katrina Hillier)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully When Yor Hot Your Hot (Kathy Austin)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Bardiya (AI) (B St George)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC: Nkalakatha Bennu Izzy (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)
Baby of Breed: Nkalakatha Adel Sharma (AI) (Dr C Macdougall & Mr J Horsfield)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CH Dual Ch (LC) Aust Sup/Fld & sFld Ch Merrirose Roll The Dice (Denise Tuck & Kristin Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Shellie Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kusco Moonlit Bluestone (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant Follow His Footsteps (AI) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amerahnn Thunder Bolt (Tara Collins)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Light Up The Sky (Sarah Mccutcheon & Gayle Knowles)
Puppy of Breed: Mainstreet Pretty Fly (Gayle Knowles)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mainstreet Hot Shoe Shuffle (Sarah McCutcheon)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Ticket To Ride (Cathryn Hoare)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Famewynn Take A Chance On Me (Joy Dubberley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glyntwood Your The One (Cathryn Hoare)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bellshill Strike A Pose (Imp NZ) (Lumineux Knls)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Uttercharm Kozmic Ballad OfLuv At Merrinda (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Words On The Wind (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Mad About Diamonds (Ethan James)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Midnight in Miami (Brentland Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirrieloch Oh Calamity (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Fabulously Fancy (Ms T Talsma)

Collie (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TD AD JD SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Olensha Amore with Snodragon (AI) (Denise Findlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waloes Donít Dream It Be It (C Beames/ R W & K L Nelligan)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Olensha You Were Made For Me (D Findlay)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bethwyn Silver Bells (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah A Song Of Ice And Fire (Mrs R Smith)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carryn Birch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Wintas Dance (Mr G & Mrs L Rothnie)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Puppy of Breed: Kesdar Fifty Shades Darker at Tonmar (Jen Davis & Helen Keele)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Niteswatch Frozen In Time (Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aus Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Noahbella Midnight ET JC (Bisart Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Defavorie Golden Girl (William)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Newfashion Dbl Shot No Chaser (Newfashion Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Seadale Way Of The Wizard (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Seadale Dreamseeker (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Yarrawon Bahart (Mr Rod Maruff)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB / Aust / HRV /SLV & SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Junior of Breed: Lohnro Back To The Future (S Dekker & E Edwards)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Treuliebe Crafted By Fire (Janine Blaisi & Sandra Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette French Connection (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands lites up the sky (Mrs A Becconsall)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)
Runner Up in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin The Colour Of Magic (Linda Dempsey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Janayin Swipe Right (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz)
Baby of Breed: Dabell Walk the Line (Mr S Bonnici)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Belchlo Keep Ya Pants On (Mr S Bonnici)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Empressablanca (A Bishop)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Kizil Kaya (A Bishop)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Fire Of The Dragon (Jalorca Dalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caroche Return To The Hamptons RN (Caroche Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bogieview Del Amor De La Vida (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Bangor Lucyinthsky Wthdiamonds (Tina Wells)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jalorca Bachgen of Uther (Susanne Wiklund)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Loraul Glazed Celadon Sunrise RN (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benykira Playing With Fire (Lenka Balog)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Little One Of Rising (Mambilou Kennels)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Orionstars The Dragon Slayer (K & T Doyle/ M & J Field)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ophnbark Montanas Amethyst At Mediaevalage (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley The One True King (Mrs Corina McCaffer)
Intermediate of Breed: Daesdaemar Love Rewritten (C Darby & D Hanslow)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (Mrs Jill whincup / Ms K Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Not A Scruffy RagTag (Miss H Whincup & Ms K Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & Mrs May Wong)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gch Ch Lakeridge Legendary (Imp USA) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: GlenaraPark High Society (Mrs M Froesch)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
Dog CC: Cuna Del Renacimiento Freak Out Look At Me (Imp COL) (Mrs M Froesch)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/ Pauline Grutzner/ Marjorie Adkins/ Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Life Of The Party (P Grutzner & M Adkins)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Shangyin Bohemian Rhapsody (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Haytzu Giggle At The Gossip (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Rimpoche Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)