Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 26-Jan-2015 (Monday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Best in Show & Open in Show: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Intermediate in Show: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Whispering Jack (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Breakfast At Tiffanys (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana The Black List (J W Camac)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Monjoie Ain't No Sunshine (J & W Hutchison)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chidolls Glitzy Glam (Leonie Bohm)
Baby of Breed: Sparklchi Baileys On Ice (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Minor of Breed: Sparklchi Miss Congeniality (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Follow That Dream (K M Dearness)
Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Yuri Zhivago (E Crabb)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Black Magic (David Sempel)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Entourage Eternal Echo (Ms Rebecca Newton)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Lone Star Conquest (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Dream Come True (Ms P Saunders And Mr G Munro)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Hear Me Whisper (Liz Monahan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahrae Georgie Girl (Liz Monahan)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kilgarrin Game Of Thrones (R & D Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Full Metal Jacket (R & D Bennett)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Escape From Alcatraz (Mr M Hayes)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kwana Jon Connor (Glenda Cherry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kwana Chocolate Royal (Glenda Cherry)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Basilika Walk The Walk (L & C John)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso My Cookies and Cream (Dr Jayne McEwan)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Seyoso Memphis Belle (Mr Ray Leech)
Minor of Breed: Basilika Dare to Dream (L & C John)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Shallany's Rebel With A Cause (Imp CAN) (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Double Delight (Denise Leo)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hoxter Avatar Pandora (Hoxter Kennels)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fernybrook Melissa Rose (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caemor Created With Jewels (Joy & Chris Talbot)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr T Lim (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron Trivial Pursuit (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Oldiron Treasure Hunt (Mr R & Mrs A Sorraghan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Krown of Diamonds (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Against All Odds (Mr R Eddy & Mrs D Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Manfreds Damage Done (J Watson/ B Mcllvenna/ E Perry)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)
Baby of Breed: Willown a burning ambition (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joymont Top of the Town (Cathy SCotton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Lunar Eclipse (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Sugar and Spice (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Mah Jong (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Baylock Midori Splice (Ms Kimberley Azzopardi)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Weisnjac Shoot To Thrill (Weisnjac Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish/ Aust Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct River Pebble (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ebony Rose (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Call of the wild (Rob & Rebecca Triffitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amfolk Bronte (Mr & Mrs R Triffitt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Suitably Surprized (David and Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Never Miss a Beat (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neworder ThundaBoltn Lightening (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vanstaff Crazy In Love (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Minor of Breed: Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Costalot Captain Calico Jack (A Dean & G Bator)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allurastar Southern Lights (P & P Vandersluys)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Allurastar Stargazer (P & P Vandersluys)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Latin Lover (M O'Reilly / D Goldsmith & S Stewart)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Elspan Ice Warrior (Belinda Petrowsky)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Attilio (R Sloan/ J Eggleton/ R & J Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crowlee Once Upon a Time (A & D Crowley)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood AI (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elspan Carbon Copy (Belinda Petrowsky)
Res Bitch CC: Aust & NZ Ch Belztone Chanel Five (Ms B Petrowsky)
Baby of Breed: Elspan Copy Cat (Belinda Petrowsky)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elspan Ice Warrior (Belinda Petrowsky)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte Dark Knight (Pauline Grutzner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Highgatte If The Shoefits (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bridgewood Mile High (P Harper / D Bowey / B Watt)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cardhu Love That Man (Jan Waite)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Cardhu When You Believe (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret TDX (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pointsure Storm Chaser (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby of Breed: Trupont The Exhibitionist (H Hartig & M Nielsen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Canawindra Y Make A Scene (Ms Raelene Trimble)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Claddagh's Dual Citizen At Hirsch (Imp USA) (Catherine Ryan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Azzaro Knight-Rider (Imp NZ) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Single White Female (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glengray moonlover (Victor Gray)
Baby of Breed: Southbeach Harrys Boy Finbar (Roger and Lorraine Sullivan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch (TS) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Bluebell (Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Magicland Mighty Mouse (Magicland Kennels)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby DWDFS HTMS (Raylene Laver)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Skyesong All Fyred Up (Sharne Quinn)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Silkwind Turn Me Loose To Bromhund (Imp USA) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Punchline (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund R U Looking At Me (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Greywei Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Pinch A Piece (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Just It (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Quite Time (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Rigoletto (AI) (Mr Wayne Douglas & Dr Arnold Tan)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nonaym Bells of the Congo (Karen Ordar)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramba Lets Get To It TDX (Faraldazar Kennels)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merlynvale Domingo (Carmel Carew)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmar FiddleDee Dee (Carmel Carew)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sanmar Gold Class (S Walker / L & J Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove King Swagger (Miss E Triffitt)

Borzoi
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Dreamin To Succeed (Mr Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Black Baron (Pamila Sinclair)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Stardayne Night Flyt To London (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Junior of Breed: Stardayne Space Command (Rhys Kilpatrick)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Bright Signe (Pamila Sinclair)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landwell Dasher Xposed (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eurabbie Battatti (B L & P R Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whirlaway Elara Moon (Ms Vanessa Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Brantarby Winter Warrior ET (Anne Pirie)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brantarby Wicked Witch (Anne Pirie)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Lighting Lass (Balihai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balihai Gameboy (Balihai Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oldehoves Gracious Gaya (Imp NLD) (Colin Sarantis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Bright Sensation (Ms Sally Miles)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (L Cassar)
Junior of Breed: Jarracada Lexi (Ms S Miles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kimbisha Making Magic ET (Ms Sally Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pazada Someone To Talkabout (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Son of a Gun (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Step Aside Boys (N J Rule-Steele/Arnold Tan/Wayne Douglas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Runner Up in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kirrieloch First Love (Samantha Buckley)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pavesi Quicksilver (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Enchanting Rhythm (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bonibraes Dancing Lady (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz Perfect Crime (Khayoz Kls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Its All About Me JD (Bordarita Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khayoz All The Kings Men CDX (John & Kate Valk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Show Me Heaven (Khayoz Knls / N & M Kay)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz The King And I (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Khayoz For Heavens Sake (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Beyond Heaven (Kate & John Valk)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Milas Bosa Nova (Imp USA) (R/ G & M Doe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Au Contraire (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrieloch Love Leigh (Samantha Buckley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carluke Fancy Me (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Love To Pose (AI) (C & K Baker)
Minor of Breed: Kirrieloch First Love (Samantha Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Cheri Flora HT (M Scriven & J Mauger / S & D Ewenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch A is for Awesome (Imp NOR) (T MacDonald & N Toohey)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Buoremus Davvir HT (Ms Simone Dillon & Ms Meagan Thomas)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Crazy Beautiful (I Borodinova)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rastaz Tennalia Say Grace (Ian Truswell)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Stars N Stripes (T & S Fox)
Baby of Breed: Montage Rumour Has It (Sharndah Knls)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Its Good To Be King (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Purdella Mystic Sequins (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Benny Bartolo vom Sutumer Grund (Imp DEU) (Mrs R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Aust Bred in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Custom Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Diamonds And Pearls (Ms T Syme & Mr M Frigo)
Baby of Breed: Snowsteeds Against All Odds (E'vette Levett)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Vennberne Barny Rubel (Sheridan Holmes)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Hot Rumour (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dora The Explorer (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kesdar Autumn Mist At Midnight (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milmac Lisa Ho (Macmillan & Lawson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Milmac Morgana (Macmillan & Lawson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bulavista Downunder Diva (AI) (Sue & Vaughan Ellis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullgladiata Zeus (AI) (R Crilly & K Wernicke)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tikara Black Satin (Lynne Murdoch)
Baby of Breed: Desyred Apache Wild Spirit (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Minor of Breed: Tikarra Secret Encounta (imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Lollypop (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Made To Measure (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charmeurouge Chief (Mr R Willie)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Charmeurouge Montana (AI) (Mr R & Mrs S Willie)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Grandcoeur War Of The Roses (Mr Ian Le Nepveu)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Showntell (Ian Le Nepveu)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Grande Manutoo (Toramis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandcoeur Honey Is A Show Off (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Frozen In Time (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Breakfast at Tiffanys (Mrs M O'Connor-Price)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Capebass Queen of Hearts (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Leapovfaith (J L & S P Bristow)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Llewelyn The Brave (J L & S P Bristow)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Clyzan Speak No Evil (AI) (Ms T Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J L & S P Bristow)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stolzsein Livin On The Edge (Samantha Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Northen Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Snowispa Boston Belle (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis I Will Always Love You (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Boston General (Miss A Lawton & Mrs B Lawton)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Special Agent Gibbs (Denise Hocking)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch ToMar's Absolute Dream (Imp USA) (Ms P Haigh)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch De Saix Luxury Item (Denny Hill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonway Keepa Secret (Joann Semmler)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Elite and Beautiful (Julian Mahon)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lotta lies (J Semmler)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Grizzly Gretta (J Semmler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cabulldog My Missmolly (Carolyn Thomas)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Wicked in Silk (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Sarcelles A Vous Souhaits (Shaun Manning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Olive Oyl (Stacey White)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Dream Lover ET (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond City Of Angels (David & Denise Wall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Aim on Me (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup & Brett Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keez Kausen An Uproar (Helen Whincup)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust ch Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mrs V & Mr N Gladstone)
Minor of Breed: Dynabull Jasper (Mrs V Bennetts & Mr P Vella)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rysup Easy A (Mr N & Mrs V Gladstone / Mrs R L Purches)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Garwey Tommy Tucker (Garwey Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hapipet Limited Edition (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Hapipet AllThatYouDream RN ET (Hapipet Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ophnbark Fat Bottomed Girl (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark Oooh I Knooow (Ophnbark Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ophnbark Ripping Yarns (Ophnbark Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Ophnbark I Want To Break Free (Ophnbark Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara For Love Or Money (Kinderscout Knls)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Back To Bug You (Miss Louise Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tsanggold Tseten Ja Devika (Gerda Schellens)