Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 29-Jul-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby in Show: Border Collie
Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Aust Bred in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Sandra Gilson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Leeward's Winter Is Coming (Imp FIN) (J & W Hutchison/M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Valienchi Sheeza Lady (Mahni Brooker)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ananda Goodnight And Go (Anne Lay)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zambucca N Ice (David Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Clovelly High Asa Kite (Clovelly Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza Like A Sunrise (Leisl Wood)
Junior of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Belloiggy Rosabella (Miss Fiona Gilbert)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Batpin Antz Pants (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Minor of Breed: Supacharm Misery (Lisa Prior)
Puppy of Breed: Minarli Fancy Pantz (Miss Jamie Pendle)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchiot Tuscana Dream (Jacinta M Baker)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif and Mrs S Rickard)
Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Call Me Digger (F Menezes & J Milford)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Minor in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Eve of Destruction (Heath & Moss / Allingham & Davis)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tineetown Tizz Sirius (Lesley Winning)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Excelsis Electra (Karen Griffith)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Dream Catcher (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)
Minor of Breed: Ecirp Terrifique (R & K A Price)
Puppy of Breed: Triplefun Saviour Of The Universe (Ian Henley)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shannawonna Man Of My Dreams (AI) (Ruth Elkner)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Weisnjac Lets Get Rocked (Weisnjac Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Manchester Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Son Of A Gun (L J Saxton)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jesse James RN (L J Saxton)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg Ziggy Stardust (M Connell & M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Bravo The Stuff Dreams Are Made Of (Imp USA) (Jill R McDonald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dunscaith Aye Endeavour O'Skye (Jill R McDonald)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tappakai Hidden Secret (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rangeaire Dame Nellie Melba (Mr & Mrs R A Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ldentae Miss Reggae (P & C Weatherley)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michele Reichmuth (New Zealand)

Runner Up in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taniwha Robin Hood (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs C J Ryan)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Thrilla in Manila (Mrs Anita Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Oh Me Oh My (M J & F L Park)
Junior of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bokezu Jularo Jimmy (Jacquie Terry)

Irish Red and White Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tintookie Mythical Legend (Mrs P Gelme / Mrs L & Mr R Parker)

Irish Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Italian Spinone
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wildequest Liberata Ricco (AI) (Mrs N A Dobbs)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Masters Apprentice (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyerose Tour De France (Sharon Mulgrew)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bradorla Bombshell (Miss Kirsty Houston)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Sharon Mulgrew)
Puppy of Breed: Skyerose Burning Love (Miss S L Mulgrew)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Olando (AI) (Patricia J Allen)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Tyeanbo Oh Me Oh My (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Besko Lady About Town (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Weisup Royal Flush At Bromhund (Imp NZ) (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright & K White)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Perfect Choice (Bromhund Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Wraith (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi The Master Of Ascallon (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yarramba Did It Again (Bryan & Joan Mangelsdorf)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi T N T (B Howell & M Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup / Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) TSD (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kyleah Dressed For Success (Mrs L & Mr P Flower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vicshlein Dianethus (Ms Kesha Flower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Madonnas Dream (Mrs C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Minor of Breed: Millewa Time to Remember (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior of Breed: Berghutte Burnt Bridges (Mrs C Irvin)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Woodys Special Love (Sylvano Cassingena)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Sandswept Don Juan (D Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi Rooms On Fire (B Howell & M Cooper)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Vartija Uuno Son O Poe (B L & P R Vogt)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone As Good As It Gets (Xilone kennels)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tollair Banshee of Valhalla (B Johnson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Gold Digger (AI) (Adam Daly)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (L Cassar)
Minor of Breed: Otesha Kikisa (Nicole Patterson)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elarabie Oasis Odyssey (S Green/ E Guthrie & A Green)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Catherine Loft (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)

Australian Kelpie
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCHS ASCA Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Linwood Dragonfly In Amber (Leslie Mathieson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Linwood Breath of Snow N Ashes (Leslie Mathieson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Bad Bad Leroy Brown (R & G Doe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Robgai Dearly Beloved (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (Ms T J MacDonald)
Junior of Breed: Lempo Independance Day (Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
Puppy of Breed: Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rimerini Dare To Dream RN TD (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Dancn With Starsnstripes (Mr C / Mrs S Moore & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Casscade Ov Diamonds (Mrs Shirley Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Minor of Breed: Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Puppy of Breed: LochWind How Do Uno (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Strike A Pose At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs Jen Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Dygae Extra Edition (Mrs D Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dygae Kim Novak (Mrs D Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Clarelly Take A Chance (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)
Baby of Breed: Diamondswiss Beauty Queen (AI) (Paula Alan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Thomas Tancred (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)
Intermediate in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shinano Star Attraction (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon Call the Shots (Ms R Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lambda Don't Ask Don't Tell (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kesdar Spirit Of The Dragon (AI) (Jennifer Davis & Helen Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nightquest Head Turner (Mrs M Edwards)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterlea Thunda Frm Downunda (Imp NZ) (Jamie Pendle & Vicki Mills)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Awesomissimo Bibiana (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Rose of Janel (Imp NZ) ROM (Jan Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Celestion Assassins Creed (Imp NZ) (Mr Malcolm McDonald)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Walamara Winter-Warrior (IMP NZ) (Ms L Humphrey & Mr B Perks)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Atsamanies Spellbound (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Atsamanies Love Affair (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Defavorie All For The Red Team (W William)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The French Muskateer (Miss B C Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Sunrise (Bev Chapman)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Seadale Just Like Fire (AI) (Miss BC Chapman)
Minor of Breed: Yesallaw Bushranger A Star (AI) (Miss B C Chapman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)

Rottweiler
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Petrovrotti Charlotte Bear (Eric Hunn)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarrawon Prinz (Joanna Starling)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dabinette Game Changer (Denise Hocking)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosheen winter is coming (Jodie Greene)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kosheen Chase The Sun (Jodie Greene)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Blast From T' Past (Imp NZ) (Leslie Mathieson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Gary Withers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Open in Group: Great Dane
Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Janayin As If By Magic (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Cabulldog My Heartbreaker (Carolyn Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Janayin Heads I Win Tails U Lose (L Dempsey & J Jansz)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Empireofchow Element (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca French Fire Chaser (Jalorca Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Trudals Vinnie Barbarino (J l Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barjarz Zip Your Lip (Vicki Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz About Time (Vicki Scott)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nueboree Innocent Eyes (Kieran Webster / Robyn & Lorraine McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran & Kira Webster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Dragons Topaz (K & T Doyle / J & M Field)
Baby of Breed: Ophnbark In Like Flynn (Ophnbark Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kayem High Hopes (Gayle Revill)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Fire When Ready (Kerry McKinnon)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred On The Catwalk (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Welcome to Bedrock (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (Jill Whincup)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori My Ol Buuuuddddyyyyy (Ms K Santas & Miss H Whincup)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkston Peiatentiontth Vixn (AI) (Stacey White)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Shine's Gift Wrapped For Silkston (Imp USA) (S White)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caerlaverock Gon-Po Pema (Imp NZ) (Mr R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)