Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 24-Jan-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr D Wang (China)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Runner Up in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Open in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin / Helen & Brett Hamilton)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms I Ko (Taiwan)

Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Cry Me A River (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Swayd You Cant Sit With Us (Kerry McKinnon)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monjoie Walking On Sunshine (J & W Hutchison/ M Newman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monjoie Cool Merlin (J & W Hutchison / M Newman)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Jenawyn Surprising (Mr S & Mrs K Wynn)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Ebony Rose (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fairsky Dci Jane Tennison (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Caddarra South Of The Border (H Cadan/ S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Armorgrif Laylah (Mrs Denise Kurban)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armorgrif Rise Of The Phoenix (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Tee Kay Maxx (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Snazzy Schultz (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kiseki Hoshi (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sparchens Aero Mystique (N Millward)
Baby of Breed: Sparchens The Masked Ranger (N Millward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tilcha Dancing Queen (Sue Smith)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Watermill SeŮor Pablo (J K French)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Pinklee Wonderful Time (Ms G Cherry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beaudanser Walzin Matilda (D Graham)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aztlon Yser Hsing (Imp NZ) (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aztlon The Maestro (Imp NZ) (Naomi Liss)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stakim Surprise Parti (Stacey Bennett)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Stakim Sheza A Dreamer (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr F Arinella (Puerto Rico)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)
Puppy in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch Santlin Studded In Diamonds (David & Julie Cartledge)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ingalou On A Whim (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lilcracka A Girl Has No Name (Mrs D Treadwell & Mrs K Holmes)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Party Breaker's Arya Stark (Imp SRB) (Ryan Eddy / Deb Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Farfromova Lil Abner Yokum (G Ward/ B Taylor / M & M Young)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenbogle Better Be Quick (Carole Denehey)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hulia Im A Tiger (ROM) (Alcaneeka Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Tigress (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Secret Agent (C Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Toffee Apple (Cathy Scotton)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Whatajack Days Of Thunder (Caddarra Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tiarker Ripple In The Water (Alicia & Michael Mann)
Baby of Breed: Maljack Patch Adams (N & M Cook)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)

Norfolk Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mazberg The One and Only (S Culbert/ G Jones/ M Berg)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Arbee Wee Jeanie (AI) (Stacey Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Studded In Diamonds (David & Julie Cartledge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Santlin Shampers On Ice (David & Julie Cartledge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Powerpaws Laura Norda (Lorraine Lelliott)
Minor of Breed: Wintrodan Even Flow (Troy Emmerson)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waratah Hms Victory (May Wong & Hollie Mann)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs L Finne (FL)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Business As Usual (D & M Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Murrangowar Frozen Image (AI) (Mrs Maureen Wade)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)
Baby of Breed: Belcroft Believe In Dreams (David & Merryn Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Murrangowar Destinee (Mrs Maureen Wade)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taryk The Winner Takes It All (Linda McGregor & Tanya Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Bending All The Rules (AI) (Miss H Balogova & Ms L Balog)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Canawindra Storm In A Teacup (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Huntwyre Planet Ocean (Nick Shannon/Rebecca Fall)

Golden Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fernfall The Sound of Music (Christine Pulis)
Puppy of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Keep The Magic (A Pali & G Schweier)
Minor of Breed: Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Craigsraven Niccolo (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Pretty Flash (Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (R & P Murphy)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Moraamuz Fiocco The Fonz (Mrs M A Keil)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vonderwei Dare To Dream (Joel Wallis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Gimmee Goose Bumps (Bromhund & Gaye Todd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Toast Of The Town (Marland Knls / Lee Petering)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Ever Soo Clever (AI) (Gaye Todd & Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr D Wang (China)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS) & Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin / Helen & Brett Hamilton)
Baby in Group: Greyhound
Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)
Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kjavu It Tells (Colin / Helen & Brett Hamilton)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Alaqadar Wellington (Carolyn Mibus)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Qashmir Cara Mia (Ms A Jones)
Minor of Breed: Jsan CK Obsession (Carolyn Mibus)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wenbrook Private Eyes (Wendy Boce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wenbrook Private Dancer (Wendy Boce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/Dual Gr Ch (TS) & Aust Sup Ch Hounsley Hey Ho Here She Goes (AI) (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orobay Anzac Spirit (A Lenne)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Minor of Breed: Devma Defiant (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Cloud Of Silver (Clovelly Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Sky (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lauradale Whispering Jack (Gail E Greer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Make My Day (R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Sight Unseen (B M St George)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kinshasa Lonesome Warrior (John Cassar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nkalakatha PridePred Georgiana (Macdougall / Horsfield / Spittal)
Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Dancing In The Rain (Khayoz Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ingwe Deadly Dozen (Ingwe Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Illicium Mimosas for Mr N Mrs (Ms Z Maddox)
Baby of Breed: Khayoz Dance The Nite Away (Khayoz Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Open of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Rosa (Puerto Rico)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Vicki McGinty)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cloverdowns Fight of His Life (J Purcell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pavesi Kiss This (W & L Greasley)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cloverdowns Beyond The Lyric (J Purcell)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Woodstock RN (Helen & Noel Evans)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Xquisite (Ms K Houston)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Milangimbi Diamonds N Lace ET (D Miller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Flairs Heidi N Tri (Imp NZ) (D Miller)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Coltie Livin The Dream (A & J Wallace)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Coltie Dream Come True (A & J Wallce)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vanrakker Kokoda ranger (Michelle Minardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Mikael of Mikkeli (AI) WPD (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caleebra Summer Sweetheart (AI) (Shareen Chouffot)
Baby of Breed: Bouvet Mega Bucks (AI) (Angela Kelly)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Freinhauf Hasta LaVista Baby (Vicki McGinty)
Junior of Breed: Hasenway Daddy Cool (Mr J G & Mrs J A Strachan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bronacre Muckle Roe (Vicki McGinty)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lordavo Royal Commander (Kathleen Raven)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Olensha Delighted By You (Denise Findlay & J Hiddlestone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Lord Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch LochWind Just Opulent (G M Jones)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Limited Edition (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Osuno Great Gatsby At Ubiqque (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Eaton)
Baby of Breed: Ubiqque Stop Your Fussin (Mrs J Eaton)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Enchanting Rhythm (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clarelly For Your Eyes Only (Sachini Silva)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Joy McFarlane (South Africa)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin Take My Shot (Mike Higgins)

Akita (Japanese)
Baby of Breed: Forestpack After Dark (Haoke Lou)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitewarrior Blue Ice Standing (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Baby of Breed: Darkcrush Imperator Furiosa (S Holmes)
Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Red Rascal (Ms L Ashton & Miss P Ashton)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sjecoin Stepping Out In Style (AI) (Rosina BRace)
Minor of Breed: Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: MMDivine Black Thunder (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Rayz A Riot (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Baby of Breed: Walamara Faiths Fury (T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Always Enchanting (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Darseadogues Gigi (D & S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Newfashion Prime Time Viewing (Mr I Harland & Mr G Barr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Gone With the wind (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bouvet Hope To Dream (Angela Kelly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Ready to Conquer (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Its All About Me (Williams & Lay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rushmere Pure Anarchy (Williams & Lay)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bostonwood Special To Me (Pamela Fordred)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bostonwood Gentlemen Jim (Pamela Fordred)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saihabostons Solatiar Sensation (Rod Kirby)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chowleigh Hey Girlfriend (Vicki Robertson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Dream catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Splash Of Class (A S Gallo & R D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Edelevlek Tried N Terrific (Miss Alisha Van Vliet)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lendalbas BLK Ur My MacKenzie (Anne Lenne)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senarabull Academy Award (Senthil Arunachalam)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mambilou I Have A Dream (Mambilou Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mambilou Ms Cardi (Mambilou Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Chicchien Stelth (H D Schembri)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Beat (AI) (Ms Lynne King/ Ms A & Mrs D Alexander)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Stack the deck (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Mister Party Man (J Whincup)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Shaken Not Stirred (Ms H Whincp & Ms K Santas)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Shades of Winter (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori I Love Lucy (Ms K Santas)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Here Comes Trouble (Mr K & Mrs K J Lamble)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Made To The Measure (R & Mrs V Bennetts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Southern Midnight Son (Mrs J Sculac & M Wong)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee NY State of Mind (Sintee Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beaudanser Summer Rose (D Graham)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch / Aust Ch Exmoor Malvina Minor (Imp NZ) (Mrs A Hunt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Black Mistress (Imp NZ) (Miss M Hunt)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp RUS) (John & Chris Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haytzu Mihan Me Mate (Hayley Mihan & Robyn Hawke)

Tibetan Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tsanggold Tsephel Geleg (R & V Bennetts / V Sutcliffe & C Vroblfski)