Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 5-Aug-2022 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)   (Total Entry : 681)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Baby in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Minor in Show: Papillon
Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy in Show: Whippet
Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran)
Junior in Show: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jean Butterfield (SA)  (Group Entry : 108)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Monkey See C Dgs (Imp USA) (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora La Carrera (Rick Mayor)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC: Matmor Cosmopolitan (Vanessa P)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Dancer (Karen McCabe)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Time for a Parti (Mrs L Edwards & Mrs J Watt)
Junior of Breed: Montoso Elite Olivia (Imp LTU) (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Rihanna (Mrs Susan Burton)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Puppy of Breed: Primochi So You Win Again (Mrs S Brown)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toyopet Mighty Mouse (Mrs S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azande Little Red Wagon (Mrs E Canavan & Mrs J Waghorn)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdraggin Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Res Dog CC: Aimfor First Wetakemanhatten (Elloura Park Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Material Girl (Mrs A Lay)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & Neut Ch Ananda Night Ov The Realm (Mrs A Lay & Ms S Lay)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alwood Muridayo (Alwood Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Insentibu (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neut) (TS) Triple Ch (Neut) (T) (TS) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE FS S HTM S (Penny Windlow)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lustafair Keep Your Eye On Me (S Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Leoricia Youre A Golden Sin (Vicki Josephs)

Papillon
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Basileus When Tomorrow Comes (Ms C John)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Just Foxing Around (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)

Pekingese
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Sassy (Triseter Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Junnash Shoot For The Stars (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Baby of Breed: Troycole Forever Dreaming (AI) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hevnlee Izaak (Janine Connolly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Podrezovo Midnight Lolly Cakes (Vicki Josephs)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Fynmore (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)
Puppy in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ecirp Super Expialidocious (Robyn Price Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R Price)
Baby of Breed: Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Play Boy (Mr G Butler)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glosters Be My Destiny (Mrs J Bromley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathasaigh Rust Be Fair at Glosters(AI) (J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Helybary Omg Its Halle Berry (Mr Ian Gillam)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Black Feather Bonnet (Patricia Bunter)

Scottish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Kanyas highland Cruiser (Judy Krikas)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Grayleigh She’s Got The Look (Grayleigh Staffords)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Osleya Bet Your Boots (Lesley Knights)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 115)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carawood Classic Cliche (AI) (Meg Hardy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Carawood Carbon Copy (AI) (Meg Hardy)
Baby of Breed: Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel The Hustler Calls (Mallorene Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Mate Of Mine (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Rowemaris dream catcher (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Junior of Breed: Rowemaris Mystery N Fire (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Cardhu Dare To Dance (J Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Tell Me Lies (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sevoier Breaking Bad (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Steal the Show (Sevoier Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Sevoier Playing In The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Yzabeau Quantum Quiyanna (Kim Bilton)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Australian Idol (AI) (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee PS I Love You (AI) (Miss M Purtill & The Robinson Family)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Devinelea Jive Talking (B & R van Maanen)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ilnasosa Put A Sock In It (Necia Lynch)

Murray River Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Laity Baci (Rod and Karen Howard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Barokamurray River Boy (Rod and Karen Howard)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenmave Flashy Fennick (Carmel Chew)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glenmave Armed With A Twist (G Forster)

Weimaraner
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Zorros Mark (AI) (Bromhund Kennels & Wakefeild Family)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khasanh Utter Kaos (Khasanh Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Beez Knees (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Exotic Tess (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Khasanh Psychedelic Furs (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausspring Don Fernando (AI) (Mrs R & Mr P Valletta)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Midnight Games (Angela Henderson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
Minor of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)
Puppy of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain Fields of Poppies (Imp NZ) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Carrie Paine (NSW) (Group Entry : 75)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)
Intermediate in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)
Open in Group: Whippet
Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Double Take (AI) (Toni Frith)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tambuzi The Sorcerers Shadow (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Time Traveller (Ms S Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sarsica Sweet Cosmopolitan (E Sison/ V Pettigrove)
Res Dog CC: Maharlikah Sazerac (Edgar Sison)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Emmiline Cosmic Love (AI) (K Brooks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Ardcu (K&E Airens)
Baby of Breed: Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Bhealaich Argyll (Mr R W & Mrs F K Hastings)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Ice Queen (Mrs Alice Ferguson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koruridge Watch Me Shine At Kimbisha (AI) (Imp NZ) (Ms S Miles)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaspridge Queen of Hearts (Samara Hinton)
Baby of Breed: Kimbisha Fire In The Sky (Kimbisha Ridgebacks)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Tiana something special (Sue Perkins)

Sloughi
Baby of Breed: Grantulla Ablaq (C Parratt)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Isilwane Jean Grey JC (Lisa Barrenger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Isilwane Morningstar JC (Lisa Barrenger)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Isilwane The Lightbringer (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby of Breed: Isilwane Life Goes On (Lisa Barrenger)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Isilwane Life In The Fast Lane (Lisa Barrenger)
Puppy of Breed: Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)  (Group Entry : 144)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Puppy in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pureheel Royal Influence (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)
Baby of Breed: Embrooke Royal Invader (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ellagant So Damn Hot (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Border Collie
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Steadfast I'm Sexy N I Know It (AI) (Ms Gaye McKiernan)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Milangimbi Chantilly Lace (D Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Wynnlake Outback Treasure (AI) (Mrs J James & Ms C Thompson)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ellerran Clear Distinction (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Drambuie Dry And Dirty CCD CD TDX AD JDX SD SPD GD ET (Miss A L Butler)
Junior of Breed: Sunshard Shape Of Happiness (Miss A L Butler)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dux Di Casa Nobili (Imp ITA) (Mr G + Mrs E Parsons)
Baby of Breed: Seasideshep Rebellion Child (Mr G & Mrs E Parsons)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Totally Tameeka (Lakamari Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)

Maremma Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Ulysses Of DellBianco (J Purcell/C McLean/D Thorne)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Diamond Dynasty (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Autumn Glory (Shirley Fox)
Baby of Breed: Shelmanna Creating Memories (Mrs S Fox)

Swedish Vallhund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Mandene Kandy Kane (Jess Mortensen)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Saffioraire Seromont Montrose (Ms R Stockdale)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
Baby of Breed: Monarkin Never Look Back (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetbryar Ravels Bolero (Shelley Johnson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar Strictly Ballroom (Shelley Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullgladiata Whisky to Wine (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)
Puppy of Breed: Bullgladiata Tennesse Whisky (AI) (Miss R Crilly & Mr K Wernicke)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Weapon Of Choice (M Gondar & D Thompson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RN TKS TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Pyrbijour Princess Leia (Ms A Partington)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pyrbijour Stormbreaker (Mrs M & Ms T Medancic)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moccorott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Minor of Breed: Fantastikrot Sabella (C Redding)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Moneglen Angels Cry (Maureen Seyers)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koolmove Beautiful Secret (AI) (Darlene Fennell)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Beasley (NSW)  (Group Entry : 88)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Jalorca Lady of Lakeloraul (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Deja vu Warrior at Saiha (Imp USA) (Rod kirby)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Dream Catcher (Jenni Oconnor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway HiJack (Jenni O’Connor)
Res Dog CC: Zamashom Whiskey Mac (Gayle Pearce)
Minor of Breed: Jalorca Lady of Lakeloraul (Mrs L & Mr P Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway HiLight (J O'Connor)
Aust Bred of Breed: Wonderdal All of the Lights ET (M Kiel/ J Lodington & K Clifford)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Backin Seventh Heaven (AI) (Amy Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Puddleducky Bees Knees (Jane Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Puddleducky Starry Night (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Rule And Reign (J James)
Baby of Breed: Puddleducky Zephyr (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)

Poodle (Standard)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Intermediate of Breed: Grandesprit Reine des Fleurs TD (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Dipped In Chocolate (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Rubicundale Bijou Suki (Jenny Larkman)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Taking The Town (Samantha Seffelaar)
Baby of Breed: Shangyin Graceful Star (Samantha Seffelaar)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Baby of Breed: Tzunami Enchanted Crystal (Lisa J Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)